Lucknow To Patna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to Patna Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14004 Ndls Mldt Exp Lucknow 02:35 Patna Jn 13:15 Y N N N Y N N
04030 Ndls Mldt Spl Lucknow 02:40 Patna Jn 13:15 N N N Y N N N
19313 Indb Patna Exp Lucknow 05:35 Patna Jn 16:40 N N N Y N N N
19321 Indb Rjpb Exp Lucknow 05:35 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 17:05 N N N N N N Y
13238 Kota Pnbe Exp Lucknow 06:20 Patna Jn 17:20 Y N N N Y Y N
13240 Kota Pnbe Exp Lucknow 06:20 Patna Jn 17:20 N Y Y Y N N Y
13414 Farkka Express Lucknow 07:45 Patna Saheb 21:14 N Y N Y N N Y
13484 Farakka Express Lucknow 07:45 Patna Saheb 21:14 Y N Y N Y Y N
12328 Upasana Express Lucknow 09:00 Patna Jn 17:50 N N N Y N N Y
12370 Hw Hwh S F Exp Lucknow 09:00 Patna Jn 17:50 Y Y Y N Y Y N
13006 Asr Hwh Mail Lucknow 10:50 Patna Saheb 22:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13050 Asr Hwh Express Alamnagar 11:20 Patna Saheb 02:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12356 Archana Express Lucknow 12:40 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 23:05 Y N N Y N N N
12332 Himgiri Express Lucknow 15:30 Patna Saheb 02:04 Y Y N N Y N N
12318 Akal Takhat Exp Lucknow 20:15 Patna Saheb 06:29 N Y N N Y N N
12326 Nldm Koaa Exp Lucknow 20:15 Patna Jn 06:05 N N N N N Y N
04644 Fzr Hwh Spl Lucknow 20:15 Patna Jn 06:05 N N Y N N N N
15667 Kamakhya Expres Lucknow 21:15 Patna Jn 10:40 N N N N N N Y
15635 Guwahati Expres Lucknow 21:15 Patna Jn 10:40 N N N N N Y N
12392 Shramjevi N Exp Lucknow 21:30 Patna Saheb 07:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04022 Dlipnbe Spl Lucknow 23:20 Patna Jn 11:15 N N N Y N N Y

Lucknow to Patna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.

More About - Lucknow To Patna Trains

Book your train tickets from lucknow to patna. Some of the trains that run on this route are Asr Hwh Mail, Upasana Express, Archana Express, Nldm Koaa Exp, Fzr Hwh Spl, Farakka Express, Kota Pnbe Exp, Ndls Mldt Exp, Guwahati Expres, Hw Hwh S F Exp and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in lucknow like Lucknow. There are different trains that travel from lucknow to patna and time taken by these trains varies from 15 hrs 24 mins to 8 hours 50 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Asr Hwh Mail, Asr Hwh Express, Shramjevi N Exp or train that run sporadically like Hw Hwh S F Exp, Kota Pnbe Exp, Nldm Koaa Exp, Guwahati Expres, Indb Rjpb Exp, Upasana Express, Akal Takhat Exp, Himgiri Express, Archana Express, Kamakhya Expres etc. Choose your pickup points from Lucknow( like Archana Express, Kota Pnbe Exp, Asr Hwh Mail, Ndls Mldt Spl, Indb Patna Exp, Upasana Express, Himgiri Express, Farkka Express, Hw Hwh S F Exp, Kamakhya Expres ), Alamnagar( like Asr Hwh Express ).