Patna To Bareilly Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Patna to BareillyRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Howrah amritsar Mail Patna Saheb 03:24 Bareilly 19:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Archna Express Rjndr Ngr Bihar 07:05 Bareilly 20:48 N Y N N N Y N Book
Himgiri Express Patna Saheb 09:10 Bareilly 23:23 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Shramjeevi Exp Patna Saheb 10:06 Bareilly 00:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Dli Puja S Patna Jn 14:10 Bareilly 04:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Akal Takht Exp Patna Saheb 15:17 Bareilly 06:17 N N Y N N N Y Book
Koaa Nldm Exp Patna Jn 16:15 Bareilly 06:17 N N N Y N N N Book
Malda Town New Farakka... Patna Jn 18:20 Bareilly 09:53 N Y N N N Y N Book
Mldt Ndls Spl Patna Jn 18:20 Bareilly 09:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Upasana Express Patna Jn 21:10 Bareilly 10:58 N Y N N Y N N Book
Kumbha Express Patna Jn 21:10 Bareilly 10:58 Y N Y Y N Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Bareilly to Patna

Patna to Bareilly Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.