Mumbai To Sawantwadi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to SawantwadiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ganpati Special Bandra Terminus 00:15 Sawantwadi Road 13:10 Y N Y N Y Y N Book
Cstm Mao Spl Mumbai Cst 00:20 Sawantwadi Road 11:44 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Cstm Swv Specia Mumbai Cst 00:40 Sawantwadi Road 14:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Mao Ganpati Spl Lokmanyatilak T 00:55 Sawantwadi Road 11:44 N N N Y N N N Book
Mandovi Express Mumbai Cst 07:10 Sawantwadi Road 17:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pern Ganpati Sp Mumbai Cst 12:25 Sawantwadi Road 23:56 N Y N N N Y N Book
Pern Ganpati Sp Lokmanyatilak T 13:00 Sawantwadi Road 23:56 N N N N Y N N Book
Ltt Pernem Spl Lokmanyatilak T 13:00 Sawantwadi Road 23:56 N N Y N N N Y Book
Cstm Ers Spl Mumbai Cst 16:05 Sawantwadi Road 01:54 N N Y N N N N Book
Kcvl Garib Rath Lokmanyatilak T 16:55 Sawantwadi Road 02:38 Y N N N Y N N Book
Pnbe Vsg Expres Kalyan Jn 21:00 Sawantwadi Road 04:57 N N N N N N Y Book
Konkan Kanya Ex Mumbai Cst 23:05 Sawantwadi Road 09:56 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rajya Rani Exp Dadar 23:55 Sawantwadi Road 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Sawantwadi to Mumbai

Mumbai to Sawantwadi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.