Mumbai To Nasik Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to NasikRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Mahanagari Exp Mumbai Cst 00:10 Nasik Road 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Bbs Sup Exp Lokmanyatilak T 00:15 Nasik Road 03:45 N N Y N N Y N Book
Hatia Express Lokmanyatilak T 00:15 Nasik Road 03:45 Y N N N N N Y Book
Cstm Ngp Spl Mumbai Cst 00:20 Nasik Road 04:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Ltt Bsb Sup Exp Lokmanyatilak T 00:35 Nasik Road 04:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Shm Sup Spl Lokmanyatilak T 00:45 Nasik Road 04:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Ltt Gkp Spl Lokmanyatilak T 00:50 Nasik Road 04:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Ltt Nagpur Spl Lokmanyatilak T 00:50 Nasik Road 04:38 N N N Y N N N Book
Tulsi Express Lokmanyatilak T 05:20 Nasik Road 08:40 N Y N N N N Y Book
Saket Express Lokmanyatilak T 05:20 Nasik Road 08:40 N N Y N N Y N Book
Ltt Bsb Sup Exp Lokmanyatilak T 05:20 Nasik Road 08:40 Y N N Y Y N N Book
Gitanjali Exp Mumbai Cst 06:00 Nasik Road 09:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mumbai Cst Tapovan Exp... Mumbai Cst 06:10 Nasik Road 09:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lokmanyatilak t Gorakh... Lokmanyatilak T 06:35 Nasik Road 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vsg Patna Exp Kalyan Jn 07:30 Nasik Road 10:49 N N N Y N N N Book
Mao Ndls Ac Spl Kalyan Jn 07:40 Nasik Road 10:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Ltt Kyq Ac Exp Lokmanyatilak T 07:50 Nasik Road 11:12 N N N N N N Y Book
Ltt Kyq Sup Spl Lokmanyatilak T 07:50 Nasik Road 11:12 N N N N N N Y Book
Ltt Hw Ac Sup Lokmanyatilak T 07:55 Nasik Road 11:12 Y N N Y N N N Book
Lokmanyatilak Guwahati... Lokmanyatilak T 08:05 Nasik Road 11:28 N N Y N N Y N Book
Lokmanyatilak T Guwaha... Lokmanyatilak T 08:05 Nasik Road 11:28 N N N N Y N N Book
Lokmanyatilak t Bareil... Lokmanyatilak T 08:05 Nasik Road 11:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Bhagalpur Exp Lokmanyatilak T 08:05 Nasik Road 11:25 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Pushpak Express Mumbai Cst 08:20 Nasik Road 11:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Godan Express Lokmanyatilak T 10:55 Nasik Road 14:25 Y N Y N Y N Y Book
Howrah Sup Exp Mumbai Cst 11:05 Nasik Road 14:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Darbhanga Exp Lokmanyatilak T 12:15 Nasik Road 15:30 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Muzaffarpur Exp Lokmanyatilak T 12:15 Nasik Road 15:30 Y N Y N Y Y N Book
Cstm Bsb Spl Mumbai Cst 12:25 Nasik Road 16:20 N N Y N N N N Book
Cstm Gkp Spl Mumbai Cst 12:25 Nasik Road 16:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Ltt Hwh Puja Sp Lokmanyatilak T 12:30 Nasik Road 16:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Bsb Teachers Sp Mumbai Cst 12:30 Nasik Road 16:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Kamayani Expres Lokmanyatilak T 12:40 Nasik Road 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Mau Special Lokmanyatilak T 13:20 Nasik Road 17:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Jbp Garibrath S Mumbai Cst 13:30 Nasik Road 16:58 N N N Y N N N Book
Jbp Garib Rath Mumbai Cst 13:30 Nasik Road 16:55 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Cstm Jbp Sup Sp Mumbai Cst 13:30 Nasik Road 16:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Pune Bsl Exp Karjat 13:37 Nasik Road 18:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangala Ldweep Kalyan Jn 13:50 Nasik Road 16:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jan Shatabdi Ex Dadar 14:00 Nasik Road 17:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Mfp Spl Lokmanyatilak T 14:30 Nasik Road 17:50 N N Y N N N N Book
Ltt Fd Sup Exp Lokmanyatilak T 14:30 Nasik Road 17:53 Y N N N N N N Book
Ltt Manmad Exp Lokmanyatilak T 15:00 Nasik Road 18:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sewagram Exp Mumbai Cst 15:00 Nasik Road 18:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lokmanyatilak T Ranchi... Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Nasik Road 19:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Ltt Gwl Spl Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Nasik Road 20:28 N N Y N N N N Book
Ltt Ald Spl Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Nasik Road 20:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Ald Teachers Sp Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Nasik Road 20:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Ltt Kyq Puja Sp Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Nasik Road 19:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Ltt Gwl Spl Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Nasik Road 20:28 N N Y N N N N Book
Udyog Nagri Exp Lokmanyatilak T 16:25 Nasik Road 19:45 N Y N N N N Y Book
Lashkar Express Lokmanyatilak T 16:25 Nasik Road 19:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Lucknow Sup Exp Lokmanyatilak T 16:25 Nasik Road 19:45 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Nandigram Exp Mumbai Cst 16:35 Nasik Road 19:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Sln Sup Exp Lokmanyatilak T 16:40 Nasik Road 20:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Panchavati Exp Mumbai Cst 18:15 Nasik Road 21:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vidarbha Expres Mumbai Cst 19:10 Nasik Road 22:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Punjab Mail Mumbai Cst 19:40 Nasik Road 23:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cstm Amravati E Mumbai Cst 20:05 Nasik Road 23:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cstm Nagpur Spl Mumbai Cst 20:35 Nasik Road 00:26 N N N N Y Y N Book
Ltt Puri Sup Ex Lokmanyatilak T 20:35 Nasik Road 00:02 N N N N N N Y Book
Cstm Ngp Sup Sp Mumbai Cst 20:35 Nasik Road 00:23 N N N N Y N Y Book
Howrah Mail Mumbai Cst 20:35 Nasik Road 00:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nagpur Special Mumbai Cst 20:35 Nasik Road 00:23 N Y N N N N N Book
Samarsata Exp Lokmanyatilak T 20:35 Nasik Road 00:02 N N Y Y N N N Book
Mumbai Cst Devagiri Ex... Mumbai Cst 21:05 Nasik Road 00:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kolkata Mail Mumbai Cst 21:25 Nasik Road 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dr Sainagar Exp Dadar 21:45 Nasik Road 00:52 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Lokmanyatilak T Shalim... Lokmanyatilak T 21:55 Nasik Road 01:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lokmanyatilak T Rajend... Lokmanyatilak T 22:15 Nasik Road 01:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kushinagar Exp Lokmanyatilak T 22:45 Nasik Road 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rajendra Ngr Ex Mumbai Cst 23:25 Nasik Road 02:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Expres Lokmanyatilak T 23:45 Nasik Road 03:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Nasik to Mumbai

Mumbai to Nasik Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Nasik City

A delightful city Nasik or Nashik is situated in Maharashtra state of India. Also called the ‘Grape City', Nasik is 180 km away from Maharashtra's capital city Mumbai. Situated in the Western Ghat ranges on the banks of the River Godavari, the city is known for its spectacular surroundings and soothing climate. Despite being a bustling city, Nasik presents an excellent blend of old and new, through its fascinating forts, magnificent temples and big industries. Nasik is also serves as a base to visit pilgrimage centre of Shirdi, the abode Shri Sai Baba, visited by thousands of devotees round the year.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.