Badnera To Nasik Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Badnera to NasikRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Balharshah Badnera Jn 00:23 Nasik Road 07:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sewagram Exp Badnera Jn 00:23 Nasik Road 07:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shm Ltt Sf Spl Badnera Jn 03:03 Nasik Road 09:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Hte Ltt Super Badnera Jn 03:03 Nasik Road 09:09 N N N N N Y Y Book
Gitanjali Exp Badnera Jn 10:18 Nasik Road 16:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Cstm Expres Badnera Jn 11:25 Nasik Road 17:29 N N N N N Y N Book
Shalimar Lokmanyatilak... Badnera Jn 17:05 Nasik Road 00:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ngp Cstm Sup Sp Badnera Jn 17:53 Nasik Road 00:50 Y N N N N Y N Book
Hwh Mumbai Mail Badnera Jn 17:53 Nasik Road 00:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amravati Cstm E Badnera Jn 19:25 Nasik Road 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ngp Cstm Spl Badnera Jn 19:40 Nasik Road 02:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Nagpur Ltt Spl Badnera Jn 19:45 Nasik Road 02:42 N N N Y N N N Book
Vidarbha Expres Badnera Jn 20:00 Nasik Road 02:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Ltt Sup Ex Badnera Jn 20:48 Nasik Road 03:24 N N Y N N N N Book
Samarsata Exp Badnera Jn 20:48 Nasik Road 03:24 N N N N N Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Nasik to Badnera
View More Trains

Badnera to Nasik Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Nasik City

A delightful city Nasik or Nashik is situated in Maharashtra state of India. Also called the ‘Grape City', Nasik is 180 km away from Maharashtra's capital city Mumbai. Situated in the Western Ghat ranges on the banks of the River Godavari, the city is known for its spectacular surroundings and soothing climate. Despite being a bustling city, Nasik presents an excellent blend of old and new, through its fascinating forts, magnificent temples and big industries. Nasik is also serves as a base to visit pilgrimage centre of Shirdi, the abode Shri Sai Baba, visited by thousands of devotees round the year.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Badnera To Nasik Trains

Want to travel from Badnera to Nasik)? Know about the trains running on this route. Here are some trains that run from Badnera to Nasik are Hwh Mumbai Mail, Amravati Cstm E, Samarsata Exp, Shalimar Lokmanyatilak T Express, Shm Ltt Sf Spl, Puri Ltt Sup Ex, Hte Ltt Super, Hwh Cstm Expres, Gitanjali Exp, Ngp Cstm Spl and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Badnera Jn. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from7 hrs 14 mins to 6 hours 2 mins. Out of these 7 trains run daily and are Balharshah, Sewagram Exp, Amravati Cstm E, Shalimar Lokmanyatilak T Express, Gitanjali Exp, Hwh Mumbai Mail, Vidarbha Expres and 8 are on weekly basis. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Badnera Jn( like Amravati Cstm E, Shalimar Lokmanyatilak T Express, Vidarbha Expres, Nagpur Ltt Spl, Samarsata Exp, Sewagram Exp, Gitanjali Exp, Hwh Cstm Expres, Ngp Cstm Spl, Puri Ltt Sup Ex ).