Mumbai To Mathura Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to MathuraRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Bandra Terminus Dehrad... Bandra Terminus 00:05 Mathura Jn 02:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bdts Gkp Spl Bandra Terminus 05:10 Mathura Jn 02:50 N Y N N Y N N Book
Mumbai Central Firozpu... Mumbai Central 07:25 Mathura Jn 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Swaraj Express Bandra Terminus 07:55 Mathura Jn 02:00 Y N N Y Y N Y Book
Paschim Express Bandra Terminus 11:35 Mathura Jn 07:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangala Ldweep Kalyan Jn 13:50 Mathura Jn 11:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nzm Garib Rath Bandra Terminus 16:50 Mathura Jn 07:25 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Jammu Tawi Spl Bandra Terminus 16:50 Mathura Jn 11:36 Y N N N N N N Book
Bdts Nzm Yuva E Bandra Terminus 16:50 Mathura Jn 07:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Mumbai Central August... Mumbai Central 17:40 Mathura Jn 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Punjab Mail Mumbai Cst 19:40 Mathura Jn 18:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Ac Sup Fas Mumbai Central 19:45 Mathura Jn 15:10 N Y N N N Y N Book
Ndls Ac Sf Spl Mumbai Central 19:45 Mathura Jn 15:08 N N Y N N N Y Book
Goldentemple Ml Mumbai Central 21:30 Mathura Jn 16:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Expres Lokmanyatilak T 23:45 Mathura Jn 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Mathura to Mumbai

Mumbai to Mathura Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Mumbai Central

Mumbai Central is one of the busiest station of the Mumbai.

Important:

Mumbai Central Railway Station


Amenities: ATM, CABS , TOILETS , FIRSTAID.

Distances From: Major landmarks within 20 km distance.

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.