Mumbai To Akola Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to AkolaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Hatia Express Lokmanyatilak T 00:15 Akola Jn 08:55 Y N N N N N Y Book
Ltt Bbs Sup Exp Lokmanyatilak T 00:15 Akola Jn 08:55 N N Y N N Y N Book
Cstm Ngp Spl Mumbai Cst 00:20 Akola Jn 09:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Ltt Shm Sup Spl Lokmanyatilak T 00:45 Akola Jn 09:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Ltt Nagpur Spl Lokmanyatilak T 00:50 Akola Jn 09:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Gitanjali Exp Mumbai Cst 06:00 Akola Jn 14:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah Sup Exp Mumbai Cst 11:05 Akola Jn 20:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Ltt Hwh Special Lokmanyatilak T 11:25 Akola Jn 21:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Sewagram Exp Mumbai Cst 15:00 Akola Jn 01:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vidarbha Expres Mumbai Cst 19:10 Akola Jn 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cstm Amravati E Mumbai Cst 20:05 Akola Jn 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cstm Ngp Sup Sp Mumbai Cst 20:35 Akola Jn 06:25 N N N N Y N Y Book
Nagpur Special Mumbai Cst 20:35 Akola Jn 06:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Cstm Nagpur Spl Mumbai Cst 20:35 Akola Jn 06:40 N N N N Y Y N Book
Jnaneswari Delx Lokmanyatilak T 20:35 Akola Jn 04:50 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Samarsata Exp Lokmanyatilak T 20:35 Akola Jn 05:05 N N Y Y N N N Book
Howrah Mail Mumbai Cst 20:35 Akola Jn 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Puri Sup Ex Lokmanyatilak T 20:35 Akola Jn 05:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Lokmanyatilak T Shalim... Lokmanyatilak T 21:55 Akola Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Akola to Mumbai

Mumbai to Akola Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.