Kurukshetra To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kurukshetra to DelhiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Muri Express Kurukshetra Jn 01:26 Delhi 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Muri Rourke... Kurukshetra Jn 01:26 Delhi 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amb Andaura Himachal... Kurukshetra Jn 02:19 Delhi 05:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Udhampur Jammu Mail Kurukshetra Jn 02:32 Delhi 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hoshiarpur Jammu Mail Kurukshetra Jn 02:32 Delhi 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kalka Mail Kurukshetra Jn 02:59 Delhi 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jhelum Express Kurukshetra Jn 06:36 New Delhi 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kalka Shtbdi Kurukshetra Jn 08:14 New Delhi 10:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Janshtbdi Kurukshetra Jn 09:21 New Delhi 12:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Fazilka Delhi Express Kurukshetra Jn 09:44 Delhi 12:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asr Ned Express Kurukshetra Jn 10:33 New Delhi 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asr Ndls Exp Kurukshetra Jn 11:36 New Delhi 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kalka Paschim Express Kurukshetra Jn 13:41 New Delhi 16:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Paschim Express Kurukshetra Jn 13:41 New Delhi 16:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pathankot Delhi Expres... Kurukshetra Jn 14:34 Delhi 17:25 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Malwa Express Kurukshetra Jn 16:17 New Delhi 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asr Ltt Express Kurukshetra Jn 16:36 H Nizamuddin 21:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cdg Dli Exp Kurukshetra Jn 17:17 Delhi 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar shaheed Expre... Kurukshetra Jn 17:49 Delhi 20:45 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Amritsar saryu Yamuna... Kurukshetra Jn 17:49 Delhi 20:45 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Chandigarh unchahar E... Kurukshetra Jn 18:11 Delhi 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kalka Himalayan Queen Kurukshetra Jn 19:12 Delhi S Rohilla 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kalka Shtbdi Kurukshetra Jn 19:43 New Delhi 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shane Punjab Kurukshetra Jn 19:58 New Delhi 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Delhi to Kurukshetra

Kurukshetra to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.