Kolkata To Varanasi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kolkata to Varanasi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12317 Akal Takht Exp Sealdah 07:40 Varanasi Jn 20:30 N N Y N N N Y
12325 Koaa Nldm Exp KOLKATA 07:40 Varanasi Jn 20:30 N N N Y N N N
12381 Poorva Express Howrah Jn 08:15 Varanasi Jn 18:37 N N Y Y N N Y
12353 Hwh Lku Exp Howrah Jn 08:15 Varanasi Jn 19:05 N N N N Y N N
12371 Hwh Jsm Exp Howrah Jn 08:15 Varanasi Jn 19:05 Y N N N N N N
13151 Jammu Tawi Exp KOLKATA 11:45 Varanasi Jn 02:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12369 Kumbha Express Howrah Jn 13:10 Varanasi Jn 01:35 Y N Y Y N Y Y
12327 Upasana Express Howrah Jn 13:10 Varanasi Jn 01:35 N Y N N Y N N
13049 Amritsar Exp Howrah Jn 13:50 Varanasi Jn 08:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13005 Amritsar Mail Howrah Jn 19:10 Varanasi Jn 09:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12333 Vibhuti Express Howrah Jn 20:00 Manduadih 09:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13009 Doon Express Howrah Jn 20:30 Varanasi Jn 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13133 Sdah Bsb Exp Sealdah 21:15 Varanasi Jn 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03127 Koaa Hw Special KOLKATA 22:40 Varanasi Jn 09:55 N N N N N Y N
12331 Himgiri Express Howrah Jn 23:55 Varanasi Jn 14:37 N Y N N Y Y N

Kolkata to Varanasi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.

More About - Kolkata To Varanasi Trains

Want to travel from kolkata to varanasi on rails? Know about trains in the route. Trains that run on this route are Hwh Lku Exp, Akal Takht Exp, Amritsar Exp, Jammu Tawi Exp, Poorva Express, Kumbha Express, Amritsar Mail, Hwh Jsm Exp, Koaa Nldm Exp, Sdah Bsb Exp and etc. The train starts from various stations in kolkata like KOLKATA, Howrah Jn, Sealdah. Different trains running from kolkata to varanasi takes time approximately from 24 hrs 25 mins to 10 hours 22 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Amritsar Exp, Vibhuti Express, Doon Express, Sdah Bsb Exp, Jammu Tawi Exp, Amritsar Mail or train that run sporadically like Upasana Express, Hwh Lku Exp, Hwh Jsm Exp, Poorva Express, Himgiri Express, Kumbha Express, Koaa Hw Special, Akal Takht Exp, Koaa Nldm Exp etc. Choose your pickup points from Sealdah( like Sdah Bsb Exp, Akal Takht Exp ), KOLKATA( like Jammu Tawi Exp, Koaa Hw Special, Koaa Nldm Exp ), Howrah Jn( like Upasana Express, Poorva Express, Kumbha Express, Hwh Jsm Exp, Doon Express, Hwh Lku Exp, Vibhuti Express, Himgiri Express, Amritsar Exp, Amritsar Mail ).