Kolkata To Varanasi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kolkata to VaranasiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Akal Takht Exp Sealdah 07:40 Varanasi Jn 20:30 N N Y N N N Y Book
Koaa Nldm Exp KOLKATA 07:40 Varanasi Jn 20:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Poorva Express Howrah Jn 08:15 Varanasi Jn 18:37 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Hwh Lku Exp Howrah Jn 08:15 Varanasi Jn 19:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Hwh Jsm Exp Howrah Jn 08:15 Varanasi Jn 19:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Kolkata Jammu Tawi Exp... KOLKATA 11:45 Varanasi Jn 02:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kumbha Express Howrah Jn 13:10 Varanasi Jn 01:35 Y N Y Y N Y Y Book
Upasana Express Howrah Jn 13:10 Varanasi Jn 01:35 N Y N N Y N N Book
Howrah amritsar Expres... Howrah Jn 13:50 Varanasi Jn 08:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah amritsar Mail Howrah Jn 19:10 Varanasi Jn 09:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vibhuti Express Howrah Jn 20:00 Manduadih 09:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah doon Express Howrah Jn 20:30 Varanasi Jn 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sealdah Varanasi Expre... Sealdah 21:15 Varanasi Jn 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Koaa Hw Special KOLKATA 22:40 Varanasi Jn 09:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Himgiri Express Howrah Jn 23:55 Varanasi Jn 14:37 N Y N N Y Y N Book
You can also check trains from Varanasi to Kolkata

Kolkata to Varanasi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.