Jalpaiguri To Kolkata Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jalpaiguri to KolkataRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ghy Koaa Specia New Jalpaiguri 03:50 KOLKATA 15:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Dbrg Koaa Exp New Jalpaiguri 03:55 KOLKATA 15:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Kol Garib Rath New Jalpaiguri 03:55 KOLKATA 15:00 N N N Y N N Y Book
Kyq Koaa Specia New Jalpaiguri 04:20 KOLKATA 15:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Kyq Koaa Specia New Jalpaiguri 04:20 KOLKATA 15:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Ghy Hwh Special New Jalpaiguri 04:20 Howrah Jn 14:35 N N N N Y N N Book
Njp Hwh Shatabd New Jalpaiguri 05:35 Howrah Jn 13:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Guwahati Kanchanjunga... Jalpaiguri Road 06:30 Sealdah 19:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kamakhya Puri Express New Jalpaiguri 08:40 Howrah Jn 22:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Hdb Koaa Sf Exp Jalpaiguri 08:54 KOLKATA 19:40 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Njp Hwh Special New Jalpaiguri 12:35 Howrah Jn 22:50 N N Y N N N N Book
Njp Koaa Specia New Jalpaiguri 12:45 KOLKATA 23:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Ghy Sbc Express Jalpaiguri Road 13:10 Howrah Jn 00:45 Y Y N N N N Y Book
Haldibari Teesta Torsa... Jalpaiguri 13:45 Sealdah 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
New Alipurduar Testa T... Jalpaiguri Road 14:17 Sealdah 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ghy Tvc Express New Jalpaiguri 14:25 Howrah Jn 00:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Dibrugarh Bangalore ci... New Jalpaiguri 14:25 Howrah Jn 00:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Ghy Tvc Express New Jalpaiguri 14:25 Howrah Jn 00:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Ghy Sc Express New Jalpaiguri 14:25 Howrah Jn 00:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Ghy Sc Special New Jalpaiguri 15:00 Howrah Jn 01:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Dibrugarh Kamrup Expre... Jalpaiguri Road 15:32 Howrah Jn 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Darjeeling Mail Jalpaiguri 17:22 Sealdah 06:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
New Cooch Behar Uttar... New Jalpaiguri 17:40 Sealdah 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Saraighat Exp New Jalpaiguri 19:25 Howrah Jn 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Alipur Duar Kanchankan... New Jalpaiguri 20:30 Sealdah 08:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Padatik Express New Jalpaiguri 21:00 Sealdah 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
New Jalpaiguri Paharia... New Jalpaiguri 21:15 Howrah Jn 07:20 N N N N Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Kolkata to Jalpaiguri

Jalpaiguri to Kolkata Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.