Kolkata To Jalpaiguri Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kolkata to JalpaiguriRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Hwh Njp Special Howrah Jn 00:10 New Jalpaiguri 11:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Dibrugarh Exp Howrah Jn 00:30 New Jalpaiguri 11:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Sealdah Kanchanjanga E... Sealdah 06:35 Jalpaiguri Road 19:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Kamakhya Express Howrah Jn 07:30 New Jalpaiguri 18:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Koaa Hdb Supf E KOLKATA 09:05 Jalpaiguri 19:47 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Guwahati Exp Howrah Jn 11:15 New Jalpaiguri 21:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Sc Ghy Exp Howrah Jn 11:15 New Jalpaiguri 21:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Howrah Jn 11:15 Jalpaiguri Road 22:25 N N N N Y Y Y Book
Sc Ghy Spl Howrah Jn 12:50 New Jalpaiguri 23:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Sealdah Testa Torsa Ex... Sealdah 13:40 Jalpaiguri 04:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shatabdi Expres Howrah Jn 14:15 New Jalpaiguri 22:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Guwahati Exp Howrah Jn 14:15 New Jalpaiguri 23:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Bangalore city Dibruga... Howrah Jn 14:25 New Jalpaiguri 23:50 N N Y N N N N Book
Saraighat Exp Howrah Jn 15:50 New Jalpaiguri 01:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Njp Special Howrah Jn 16:15 New Jalpaiguri 04:00 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Howrah kamrup Express Howrah Jn 17:35 Jalpaiguri Road 07:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sealdah Uttar Banga Ex... Sealdah 19:35 New Jalpaiguri 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sealdah Kanchankanya E... Sealdah 20:30 New Jalpaiguri 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Koaa Dbrg Exp KOLKATA 21:40 New Jalpaiguri 07:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Ghy Garib Rath KOLKATA 21:40 New Jalpaiguri 07:45 N N N Y N N Y Book
Koaa Kyq Spl KOLKATA 21:40 New Jalpaiguri 07:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Koaa Kyq Spl KOLKATA 21:40 New Jalpaiguri 07:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Koaa Kyq Spl KOLKATA 21:40 New Jalpaiguri 07:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Hwh Ghy Special Howrah Jn 21:55 New Jalpaiguri 07:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Digha Flag Paharia Exp... Howrah Jn 21:55 New Jalpaiguri 08:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Darjeeling Mail Sealdah 22:05 Jalpaiguri 14:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Padatik Express Sealdah 22:55 New Jalpaiguri 09:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Njp Special Howrah Jn 23:05 New Jalpaiguri 09:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Koaa Njp Specia KOLKATA 23:55 New Jalpaiguri 11:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Koaa Njp Spl KOLKATA 23:55 New Jalpaiguri 11:15 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Jalpaiguri to Kolkata

Kolkata to Jalpaiguri Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.