Kolkata To Jalpaiguri Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kolkata to JalpaiguriRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
03063 Hwh Njp Special Howrah Jn 00:10 New Jalpaiguri 11:15 N N N N N Y N
05905 Dibrugarh Exp Howrah Jn 00:30 New Jalpaiguri 11:15 N N Y N N N N
15657 Sealdah Kanchanjanga E... Sealdah 06:35 Jalpaiguri Road 19:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15643 Puri Kamakhya Express Howrah Jn 07:30 New Jalpaiguri 18:50 N N N N N N Y
12363 Koaa Hdb Supf E KOLKATA 09:05 Jalpaiguri 19:47 N Y N Y N Y N
12515 Guwahati Exp Howrah Jn 11:15 New Jalpaiguri 21:30 N Y N N N N N
12513 Sc Ghy Exp Howrah Jn 11:15 New Jalpaiguri 21:30 Y N N N N N N
12509 Guwahati Exp Howrah Jn 11:15 Jalpaiguri Road 22:25 N N N N Y Y Y
07149 Sc Ghy Spl Howrah Jn 12:50 New Jalpaiguri 23:50 N N N N N Y N
13141 Sealdah Testa Torsa Ex... Sealdah 13:40 Jalpaiguri 04:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12041 Shatabdi Expres Howrah Jn 14:15 New Jalpaiguri 22:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12507 Guwahati Exp Howrah Jn 14:15 New Jalpaiguri 23:50 N N N Y N N N
15901 Bangalore city Dibruga... Howrah Jn 14:25 New Jalpaiguri 23:50 N N Y N N N N
12345 Saraighat Exp Howrah Jn 15:50 New Jalpaiguri 01:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03067 Hwh Njp Special Howrah Jn 16:15 New Jalpaiguri 04:00 N Y N N Y N Y
15959 Howrah kamrup Express Howrah Jn 17:35 Jalpaiguri Road 07:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13147 Sealdah Uttar Banga Ex... Sealdah 19:35 New Jalpaiguri 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13149 Sealdah Kanchankanya E... Sealdah 20:30 New Jalpaiguri 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12525 Koaa Dbrg Exp KOLKATA 21:40 New Jalpaiguri 07:45 N N Y N N N N
12517 Ghy Garib Rath KOLKATA 21:40 New Jalpaiguri 07:45 N N N Y N N Y
05671 Koaa Kyq Spl KOLKATA 21:40 New Jalpaiguri 07:45 N Y N N N N N
05673 Koaa Kyq Spl KOLKATA 21:40 New Jalpaiguri 07:45 N Y N N N N N
02517 Koaa Kyq Spl KOLKATA 21:40 New Jalpaiguri 07:45 N Y N N N N N
05639 Hwh Ghy Special Howrah Jn 21:55 New Jalpaiguri 07:45 N N N N Y N N
15721 Digha Flag Paharia Exp... Howrah Jn 21:55 New Jalpaiguri 08:45 N N N N N Y N
12343 Darjeeling Mail Sealdah 22:05 Jalpaiguri 14:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12377 Padatik Express Sealdah 22:55 New Jalpaiguri 09:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03059 Hwh Njp Special Howrah Jn 23:05 New Jalpaiguri 09:20 N Y N N N N N
03129 Koaa Njp Specia KOLKATA 23:55 New Jalpaiguri 11:15 N N Y N N N N
03143 Koaa Njp Spl KOLKATA 23:55 New Jalpaiguri 11:15 N N N N N Y N
You can also check trains from Jalpaiguri to Kolkata

Kolkata to Jalpaiguri Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.