Hyderabad To Aurangabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to AurangabadRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Tpty Awb Spl Secunderabad Jn 09:50 Aurangabad 20:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Secunderabad devagiri... Secunderabad Jn 12:55 Aurangabad 23:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kakinada Town Sainagar... Secunderabad Jn 16:40 Aurangabad 04:55 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Vijayawada sainagar Sh... Secunderabad Jn 16:40 Aurangabad 04:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Secunderabad sainagar... Secunderabad Jn 16:40 Aurangabad 04:55 N N N N Y N Y Book
Secunderabad ajanta Ex... Secunderabad Jn 18:10 Aurangabad 03:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vskp Snsi Spl Secunderabad Jn 18:30 Aurangabad 04:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Bbs Snsi Specia Secunderabad Jn 18:30 Aurangabad 04:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Hyb Aii Spl Hyderabad Decan 20:10 Aurangabad 06:15 N N N N N N Y Book
Narasapur Nagarsol Exp... Secunderabad Jn 20:35 Aurangabad 06:25 N Y N N Y N N Book
Ns Nsl Spl Secunderabad Jn 20:35 Aurangabad 06:25 N N Y N N N N Book
Hyderabad Decan Aurang... Hyderabad Decan 21:35 Aurangabad 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rameswaram Okha Expres... Kacheguda 23:58 Aurangabad 09:40 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Aurangabad to Hyderabad

Hyderabad to Aurangabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Hyderabad To Aurangabad Trains

Planning to travel from Hyderabad to Aurangabad by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Here are some trains that run from Hyderabad to Aurangabad are Vskp Snsi Spl, Bbs Snsi Specia, Narasapur Nagarsol Express, Rameswaram Okha Express, Secunderabad ajanta Express, Kakinada Town Sainagar Shirdi Express, Tpty Awb Spl, Secunderabad devagiri Express, Hyb Aii Spl, Hyderabad Decan Aurangabad Passenger and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Secunderabad Jn, Kacheguda, Hyderabad Decan. Choose trains that take approximately 16 hrs 40 mins to 9 hours 35 mins. Seven trains run daily are Hyderabad Decan Aurangabad Passenger, Secunderabad devagiri Express, Secunderabad ajanta Express or some weekly trains like Vskp Snsi Spl, Ns Nsl Spl, Narasapur Nagarsol Express, Hyb Aii Spl, Tpty Awb Spl, Kakinada Town Sainagar Shirdi Express, Rameswaram Okha Express, Secunderabad sainagar Shirdi Express, Bbs Snsi Specia, Vijayawada sainagar Shirdi Express and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Secunderabad Jn( like Secunderabad sainagar Shirdi Express, Ns Nsl Spl, Bbs Snsi Specia, Vijayawada sainagar Shirdi Express, Secunderabad devagiri Express, Kakinada Town Sainagar Shirdi Express, Tpty Awb Spl, Secunderabad ajanta Express, Narasapur Nagarsol Express, Vskp Snsi Spl ), Hyderabad Decan( like Hyb Aii Spl, Hyderabad Decan Aurangabad Passenger ), Kacheguda( like Rameswaram Okha Express ).