Aurangabad To Hyderabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Aurangabad to HyderabadRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Aii Hyb Spl Aurangabad 02:35 Hyderabad Decan 14:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Mumbai Cst Devagiri Ex... Aurangabad 04:10 Secunderabad Jn 14:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Okha Rameswaram Expres... Aurangabad 07:25 Kacheguda 17:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Awb Qln Spl Aurangabad 10:15 Secunderabad Jn 20:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Nsl Ns Spl Aurangabad 12:25 Secunderabad Jn 23:20 N N N Y N N N Book
Nagarsol Narasapur Exp... Aurangabad 12:40 Secunderabad Jn 23:10 N N Y N N Y N Book
Aurangabad Hyderabad D... Aurangabad 15:35 Hyderabad Decan 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nsl Tpty Spl Aurangabad 18:35 Secunderabad Jn 05:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Awb Tpty Spl Aurangabad 18:40 Secunderabad Jn 05:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Sainagar Shirdi Kakina... Aurangabad 20:50 Secunderabad Jn 09:25 N N N Y N N Y Book
Sainagar Shirdi Secund... Aurangabad 20:50 Secunderabad Jn 09:25 Y N N N N Y N Book
Sainagar Shirdi Vijaya... Aurangabad 20:50 Secunderabad Jn 09:25 N N Y N N N N Book
Manmad ajanta Express Aurangabad 22:45 Secunderabad Jn 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Snsi Vskp Spl Aurangabad 23:22 Secunderabad Jn 09:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Mmr Bbs Spl Aurangabad 23:22 Secunderabad Jn 09:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Snsi Vskp Spl Aurangabad 23:25 Secunderabad Jn 09:25 N N N N N N Y Book
You can also check trains from Hyderabad to Aurangabad

Aurangabad to Hyderabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Aurangabad To Hyderabad Trains

Are you looking for train from Aurangabad to Hyderabad? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains running on this route are Mumbai Cst Devagiri Express, Awb Tpty Spl, Okha Rameswaram Express, Nagarsol Narasapur Express, Awb Qln Spl, Aii Hyb Spl, Nsl Tpty Spl, Mmr Bbs Spl, Nsl Ns Spl, Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Town Express. The train departs from stations Aurangabad. The train starts from various stations in Aurangabad like The duration of the journey varies from 15 hrs 30 mins to 10 hours 0 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Mumbai Cst Devagiri Express, Aurangabad Hyderabad Decan Passenger, Manmad ajanta Express and trains that run sporadically like Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Town Express, Sainagar Shirdi Vijayawada Express, Awb Qln Spl, Mmr Bbs Spl, Snsi Vskp Spl, Awb Tpty Spl, Nsl Ns Spl, Sainagar Shirdi Secunderabad Express, Aii Hyb Spl, Nsl Tpty Spl etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Aurangabad( like Nsl Ns Spl, Sainagar Shirdi Secunderabad Express, Aurangabad Hyderabad Decan Passenger, Sainagar Shirdi Vijayawada Express, Okha Rameswaram Express, Awb Qln Spl, Awb Tpty Spl, Mumbai Cst Devagiri Express, Aii Hyb Spl, Manmad ajanta Express ).