Aurangabad (AWB), Aurangabad Railway Station

Name: Aurangabad Code: AWB City: Aurangabad
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Aurangabad (AWB), Aurangabad :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12730 Pune Express 01:20 01:22 2 min Y N Y N N N N
57516 H Sahib Nanded Daund Passenger 02:20 02:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07126 Aii Hyb Spl 02:30 02:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
17064 Secunderabad ajanta Express 03:45 03:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17057 Mumbai Cst Devagiri Express 04:05 04:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08465 Bbs Snsi Specia 04:30 04:32 2 min N N N N N N Y
08567 Vskp Snsi Spl 04:30 04:32 2 min N N N N Y N N
17002 Secunderabad sainagar Shirdi Express 04:55 05:00 5 min Y N N N N Y N
17206 Kakinada Town Sainagar Shirdi Express 04:55 05:00 5 min N Y N Y N N Y
17208 Vijayawada sainagar Shirdi Express 04:55 05:00 5 min N N Y N N N N
12729 Pune Nanded Exp 05:18 05:20 2 min N Y N Y N N N
12072 Janshatabdi Exp Starts 06:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07125 Hyb Aii Spl 06:15 06:20 5 min Y N N N N N N
07119 Ns Nsl Spl 06:25 06:40 15 min N N N Y N N N
17213 Narasapur Nagarsol Express 06:25 06:30 5 min N N Y N N Y N
16734 Okha Rameswaram Express 07:20 07:25 5 min N N Y N N N N
11046 Dikshabhumi Exp 09:00 09:05 5 min N N Y N N N N
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 09:40 09:45 5 min N N N N N N Y
17688 Dharmabad Marathwada Express 10:05 10:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07505 Awb Qln Spl Starts 10:15 - N N N N Y N N
12716 Asr Ned Express 11:30 11:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07120 Nsl Ns Spl 12:20 12:25 5 min N N N Y N N N
17214 Nagarsol Narasapur Express 12:35 12:40 5 min N N Y N N Y N
17617 Mumbai Cst Tapovan Express 13:15 13:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12715 Sachkhand Exp 13:35 13:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57549 Hyderabad Decan Aurangabad Passenger 14:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17618 H Sahib Nanded Tapovan Express 14:30 14:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57550 Aurangabad Hyderabad Decan Passenger Starts 15:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11045 Dikshabhoomi Ex 16:25 16:30 5 min N N N N Y N N
17687 Manmad Marathwada Ps Express 17:50 18:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07503 Nsl Tpty Spl 18:30 18:35 5 min N Y N N N N N
07405 Awb Tpty Spl Starts 18:40 - N N N N Y N N
07406 Tpty Awb Spl 20:30 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12071 Jan Shatabdi Ex 20:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17207 Sainagar Shirdi Vijayawada Express 20:45 20:50 5 min N N Y N N N N
17001 Sainagar Shirdi Secunderabad Express 20:45 20:50 5 min Y N N N N Y N
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Town Express 20:45 20:50 5 min N N N Y N N Y
11402 Nandigram Exp 21:30 21:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57515 Daund nanded Passenger 21:30 21:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17063 Manmad ajanta Express 22:40 22:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08568 Snsi Vskp Spl 23:17 23:22 5 min N N N N Y N N
08466 Mmr Bbs Spl 23:17 23:22 5 min N N N N N N Y
17058 Secunderabad devagiri Express 23:20 23:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02802 Snsi Vskp Spl 23:20 23:25 5 min N N N N N N Y
11401 Nandigram Exp 23:40 23:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Aurangabad Railway Station

Different trains running from Aurangabad are Nagarsol Narasapur Express, Sainagar Shirdi Vijayawada Express, Janshatabdi Exp, Secunderabad ajanta Express, Nandigram Exp, Mumbai Cst Tapovan Express, Dharmabad Marathwada Express, , Aii Hyb Spl, Vijayawada sainagar Shirdi Express. There are trains which originates from Aurangabad like Awb Qln Spl, Janshatabdi Exp, Awb Tpty Spl, Aurangabad Hyderabad Decan Passenger etc or some trains like Manmad Marathwada Ps Express, H Sahib Nanded Daund Passenger, Sachkhand Exp, Mumbai Cst Tapovan Express, Sainagar Shirdi Vijayawada Express, Okha Rameswaram Express, Nsl Ns Spl, Bbs Snsi Specia, Manmad ajanta Express, Jan Shatabdi Ex etc which arrive at Aurangabad station on 17:50, 02:20, 13:35, 13:15, 20:45, 07:20, 12:20, 04:30, 22:40, 20:35 time. You can choose among different trains out of which some are ending at Aurangabad station like Jan Shatabdi Ex, Hyderabad Decan Aurangabad Passenger, Tpty Awb Spl etc or some trains that departs at time 09:45, 09:05, 22:45, 11:35, 23:45, 21:35, 06:30, 16:30, 18:40, 04:10 and trains Rameswaram Okha Express, Dikshabhumi Exp, Manmad ajanta Express, Asr Ned Express, Nandigram Exp, Daund nanded Passenger, Narasapur Nagarsol Express, Dikshabhoomi Ex, Awb Tpty Spl, Mumbai Cst Devagiri Express respectively. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Manmad ajanta Express, Asr Ned Express, Sachkhand Exp, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Manmad Marathwada Ps Express, Hyderabad Decan Aurangabad Passenger, Nandigram Exp, Dharmabad Marathwada Express, H Sahib Nanded Tapovan Express, Daund nanded Passenger etc or some weekly trains like Awb Qln Spl, , Awb Tpty Spl, Ns Nsl Spl, Okha Rameswaram Express, Hyb Aii Spl, Pune Nanded Exp, Sainagar Shirdi Secunderabad Express, Nsl Tpty Spl, Vskp Snsi Spl and etc.