Hyderabad To Manmad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to ManmadRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Secunderabad devagiri... Secunderabad Jn 12:55 Manmad Jn 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kakinada Town Sainagar... Secunderabad Jn 16:40 Manmad Jn 07:30 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Vijayawada sainagar Sh... Secunderabad Jn 16:40 Manmad Jn 07:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Secunderabad sainagar... Secunderabad Jn 16:40 Manmad Jn 07:25 N N N N Y N Y Book
Secunderabad ajanta Ex... Secunderabad Jn 18:10 Manmad Jn 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bbs Snsi Specia Secunderabad Jn 18:30 Manmad Jn 08:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Vskp Snsi Spl Secunderabad Jn 18:30 Manmad Jn 08:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Hyb Aii Spl Hyderabad Decan 20:10 Manmad Jn 08:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Rameswaram Okha Expres... Kacheguda 23:58 Manmad Jn 12:50 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Manmad to Hyderabad

Hyderabad to Manmad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Hyderabad To Manmad Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Hyderabad to Manmad. Some of the trains that run on this route are Vijayawada sainagar Shirdi Express, Secunderabad devagiri Express, Hyb Aii Spl, Secunderabad sainagar Shirdi Express, Kakinada Town Sainagar Shirdi Express, Vskp Snsi Spl, Bbs Snsi Specia, Rameswaram Okha Express, Secunderabad ajanta Express and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Secunderabad Jn, Hyderabad Decan, Kacheguda. The duration of the journey varies from 14 hrs 50 mins to 12 hours 10 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Secunderabad devagiri Express, Secunderabad ajanta Express or train that run weekly like Hyb Aii Spl, Rameswaram Okha Express, Vskp Snsi Spl, Kakinada Town Sainagar Shirdi Express, Secunderabad sainagar Shirdi Express, Bbs Snsi Specia, Vijayawada sainagar Shirdi Express etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Secunderabad Jn( like Vskp Snsi Spl, Bbs Snsi Specia, Secunderabad ajanta Express, Secunderabad devagiri Express, Vijayawada sainagar Shirdi Express, Kakinada Town Sainagar Shirdi Express, Secunderabad sainagar Shirdi Express ), Hyderabad Decan( like Hyb Aii Spl ), Kacheguda( like Rameswaram Okha Express ).