Gorakhpur To Siwan Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Gorakhpur to SiwanRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12204 Shc Garib Rath Gorakhpur Jn 00:20 Siwan Jn 01:55 Y N N Y N N Y
04024 Dee Dbg Spl Gorakhpur Jn 01:20 Siwan Jn 03:55 N Y N N N Y N
11124 Gwl Bju Mail Gorakhpur Jn 02:05 Siwan Jn 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12566 Bihar S Kranti Gorakhpur Jn 02:55 Siwan Jn 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05066 Ljn Cpr Spl Gorakhpur Jn 03:15 Siwan Jn 07:30 N Y N N N N Y
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp Gorakhpur Jn 04:45 Siwan Jn 06:40 Y N N Y N N N
19601 Udaipur New Japaiguri... Gorakhpur Jn 04:45 Siwan Jn 06:40 N N N N N N Y
15708 Amritsar katihar expr... Gorakhpur Jn 06:00 Siwan Jn 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05510 Umb Shc Spl Gorakhpur Jn 07:00 Siwan Jn 09:30 N Y N N N N N
15028 Gorakhpur maurya Expre... Gorakhpur Jn 07:25 Siwan Jn 09:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15280 Adrsh Ngr Delhi Poorab... Gorakhpur Jn 08:15 Siwan Jn 10:40 N Y N N N Y N
05282 Andi Bju Spl Gorakhpur Jn 08:25 Siwan Jn 10:36 N N N N N Y N
12554 Vaishali Exp Gorakhpur Jn 09:15 Siwan Jn 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15048 Gorakhpur purvanchal E... Gorakhpur Jn 11:30 Siwan Jn 13:20 Y Y N N Y N Y
14674 Amritsar shaheed Expre... Gorakhpur Jn 12:15 Siwan Jn 14:50 Y N Y N Y Y N
13020 Kathgodam Bagh Express Gorakhpur Jn 12:40 Siwan Jn 15:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15108 Mathura chhapra Expres... Gorakhpur Jn 13:30 Siwan Jn 15:35 N Y N Y N Y N
03136 Gkp Koaa Specia Gorakhpur Jn 13:55 Siwan Jn 17:00 N N N Y N N N
03502 Gkp Asn Spl Gorakhpur Jn 13:55 Siwan Jn 17:00 N N N N N Y N
12522 Raptisagar Exp Gorakhpur Jn 15:30 Siwan Jn 17:30 N N N N N N Y
15106 Cpr Intercity Gorakhpur Jn 17:00 Siwan Jn 19:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
05014 Ljn Kyq Specia Gorakhpur Jn 17:30 Siwan Jn 19:25 N Y N N N N N
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh E... Gorakhpur Jn 17:45 Siwan Jn 19:40 N N N Y N N N
12492 Maur Dhawaj Exp Gorakhpur Jn 17:45 Siwan Jn 19:40 N N N N N Y N
05904 Cdg Dbrg Spl Gorakhpur Jn 17:45 Siwan Jn 19:40 Y N N N N N N
04314 Be Dbg Exp Spl Gorakhpur Jn 18:15 Siwan Jn 20:23 N N Y N N N N
15652 Jammu Tawi Lohit Expre... Gorakhpur Jn 21:00 Siwan Jn 23:20 N N N Y N N N
19709 Jaipur Kavi Guru Expre... Gorakhpur Jn 21:00 Siwan Jn 23:20 N Y N N N N N
15098 Jammu Tawi To Bhagalpu... Gorakhpur Jn 21:04 Siwan Jn 23:20 N N Y N N N N
05641 Aii Kyq Spl Gorakhpur Jn 21:05 Siwan Jn 23:30 N N N N Y N N
15204 Lucknow barauni Expres... Gorakhpur Jn 22:15 Siwan Jn 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Gorakhpur Jn 23:50 Siwan Jn 02:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Siwan to Gorakhpur

Gorakhpur to Siwan Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Gorakhpur To Siwan Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Gorakhpur to Siwan , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains that run on this route are Lucknow barauni Express, Maur Dhawaj Exp, Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express, Vaishali Exp, Ndls Njp Sf Exp, Gorakhpur maurya Express, Gwl Bju Mail, Gkp Koaa Specia, Raptisagar Exp, Be Dbg Exp Spl and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Gorakhpur Jn. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 4 hrs 15 mins to 1 hours 35 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Bihar S Kranti, Lucknow barauni Express, Gorakhpur maurya Express, Vaishali Exp, Amritsar katihar express, Gwl Bju Mail, Kathgodam Bagh Express, Avadh Assam Exp or train that run weekly like Gkp Koaa Specia, Andi Bju Spl, Dee Dbg Spl, Gkp Asn Spl, Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express, Ljn Cpr Spl, Maur Dhawaj Exp, Gorakhpur purvanchal Express, Adrsh Ngr Delhi Poorabiya express, Jaipur Kavi Guru Express etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Gorakhpur Jn( like Cpr Intercity, Gkp Koaa Specia, Avadh Assam Exp, Adrsh Ngr Delhi Poorabiya express, Udaipur New Japaiguri Express, Cdg Dbrg Spl, Jammu Tawi To Bhagalpur Amarnath Express, Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express, Dee Dbg Spl, Amritsar katihar express ).