Gondia To Mumbai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Gondia to MumbaiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Gitanjali Exp Gondia Jn 05:15 Mumbai Cst 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Ltt Spl Gondia Jn 05:55 Lokmanyatilak T 23:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Hwh Cstm Expres Gondia Jn 06:00 Mumbai Cst 23:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Shalimar Lokmanyatilak... Gondia Jn 10:15 Lokmanyatilak T 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Mumbai Mail Gondia Jn 12:00 Mumbai Cst 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jnaneswarisupdl Gondia Jn 14:15 Lokmanyatilak T 05:45 Y Y N Y Y N N Book
Vidarbha Expres Gondia Jn 14:55 Mumbai Cst 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Samarsata Exp Gondia Jn 15:40 Lokmanyatilak T 07:30 N N N N N Y Y Book
Puri Ltt Sup Ex Gondia Jn 15:40 Lokmanyatilak T 07:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Shm Ltt Sf Spl Gondia Jn 21:40 Lokmanyatilak T 13:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Bbs Ltt Sf Exp Gondia Jn 21:40 Lokmanyatilak T 13:35 Y N N Y N N N Book
Hte Ltt Super Gondia Jn 21:40 Lokmanyatilak T 13:35 N N N N Y Y N Book
You can also check trains from Mumbai to Gondia

Gondia to Mumbai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Gondia To Mumbai Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Gondia to Mumbai. Here are some trains that run from Gondia to Mumbai are Bbs Ltt Sf Exp, Hte Ltt Super, Vidarbha Expres, Hwh Mumbai Mail, Gitanjali Exp, Hwh Cstm Expres, Shalimar Lokmanyatilak T Express, Jnaneswarisupdl, Puri Ltt Sup Ex, Shm Ltt Sf Spl and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Gondia Jn. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 18 hrs 35 mins to 15 hours 30 mins. Seven trains run daily are Shalimar Lokmanyatilak T Express, Hwh Mumbai Mail, Vidarbha Expres, Gitanjali Exp or some weekly trains like Shm Ltt Sf Spl, Hte Ltt Super, Puri Ltt Sup Ex, Hwh Cstm Expres, Jnaneswarisupdl, Bbs Ltt Sf Exp, Samarsata Exp, Hwh Ltt Spl and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Gondia Jn( like Shm Ltt Sf Spl, Vidarbha Expres, Hwh Mumbai Mail, Samarsata Exp, Hte Ltt Super, Bbs Ltt Sf Exp, Shalimar Lokmanyatilak T Express, Hwh Cstm Expres, Hwh Ltt Spl, Gitanjali Exp ).