Goa To Udupi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Goa to Udupi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
01067 Ltt Ten Special Karmali 01:22 Udupi 08:00 Y N N N N N N
12619 Matsyagandha Ex Madgaon 02:45 Udupi 07:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01065 Cstm Ers Spl Karmali 03:02 Udupi 10:00 N N N Y N N N
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath Karmali 03:42 Udupi 08:56 N Y N N N Y N
01095 Manglore Spl Madgaon 07:10 Udupi 10:50 N N Y N Y N Y
16333 Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express Karmali 07:30 Udupi 14:02 N N N N Y N N
02133 Mangalore Spl Madgaon 08:30 Udupi 12:48 N N Y N Y N Y
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Madgaon 08:35 Udupi 12:46 N N N N N Y N
12133 Mangalore Exp Madgaon 09:00 Udupi 13:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Express Madgaon 09:30 Udupi 14:02 N N N N N Y N
19260 Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuveli Express Madgaon 09:30 Udupi 14:02 Y N N N N N N
16311 Bikaner kochuveli Express Madgaon 09:30 Udupi 14:02 N N N Y N N N
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express Madgaon 09:30 Udupi 14:02 N Y N N N N Y
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Madgaon 11:50 Udupi 15:45 Y N N N N N N
09420 Majn Sf Ac Spl Karmali 12:04 Udupi 17:30 N N N Y N N N
06002 Mao Mas Special Madgaon 13:15 Udupi 17:38 Y N N N N N N
11097 Poorna Express Madgaon 13:30 Udupi 17:46 N N N N N N Y
56641 Madgaon Mangalore Central Passenger Madgaon 14:00 Udupi 19:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni Madgaon 14:45 Udupi 19:02 Y N Y Y N N N
12978 Ajmer maru Sagar Express Madgaon 14:45 Udupi 19:02 N N N N N Y N
06917 Nagapattinam Ex Vasco Da Gama 19:10 Udupi 00:42 Y N N N N N N
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp Madgaon 20:40 Udupi 00:56 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10215 Madgaon Ers Exp Madgaon 21:00 Udupi 01:40 N N N N N N Y
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Express Madgaon 22:25 Udupi 03:06 N N N N Y N N
12218 Kerla S Kranti Madgaon 22:25 Udupi 03:06 N N N Y N N N
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex Madgaon 22:25 Udupi 03:06 N N N N N Y Y
16345 Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express Karmali 23:00 Udupi 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Goa to Udupi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Goa City

One of the smallest states of India, Goa is situated along the coastal belts of Konkan. Often referred to as the beach paradise, Goa is abutted by the cool blue Arabian Sea and home to some of world's finest beaches. Goa is a treasure trove for discerning tourists, adventure enthusiasts and architect lovers as well. Goa's pristine beauty is complimented by clean sun-kissed beaches, lush green hills, rich and varied wildlife, shimmering silvery waterways, gushing waterfalls and picturesque lakes. Besides, the monuments and forts, the erstwhile Portuguese culture and distinct Goan life style - a unique blend of Indian and Portuguese add more charm to the state. Goa is also famous for colourful fairs and festivals, prominent among them is the Carnival, celebrated every year in February with pomp and grandeur.

More About - Goa To Udupi Trains

If you are travelling from goa to udupi then there are number of trains you can choose. To name some trains that run from goa to udupi are Maru Sagar Exp, Kochuveli Exp, Hapa Ten Sup Ex, Mao Mas Special, Vrl Tvc Express, Bvc Kcvl Exp, Mangalore Exp, Majn Sf Ac Spl, Trivndrm Rjdhni, Madgaon Ers Exp and etc. The train starts from various stations in goa like Madgaon, Karmali. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 6 hrs 58 mins to 3 hours 40 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Mngla Lksdp Exp, Mao Maq Pass, Matsyagandha Ex, Netravati Exp, Mangalore Exp or train that run sporadically like Nagapattinam Ex, Maru Sagar Exp, Mangalore Spl, Vrl Tvc Express, Mao Mas Special, Hapa Ten Sup Ex, Kcvl Garib Rath, Nagercoil Exp, Bkn Kcvl Expres, Manglore Spl etc. Choose your pickup points from Karmali( like Kcvl Garib Rath, Netravati Exp, Ltt Ten Special, Cstm Ers Spl, Vrl Tvc Express, Majn Sf Ac Spl ), Madgaon( like Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Mao Maq Pass, Poorna Express, Manglore Spl, Mangalore Exp, Hapa Ten Sup Ex, Kochuveli Exp, Bvc Kcvl Exp, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Trivndrm Rjdhni ), Vasco Da Gama( like Nagapattinam Ex ).