Goa To Udupi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Goa to UdupiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ltt Ten Special Karmali 01:22 Udupi 08:00 Y N N N N N N Book
Matsyagandha Ex Madgaon 02:45 Udupi 07:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cstm Ers Spl Karmali 03:02 Udupi 10:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Kcvl Garib Rath Karmali 03:42 Udupi 08:56 N Y N N N Y N Book
Manglore Spl Madgaon 07:10 Udupi 10:50 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Veraval Trivandrum Cnt... Karmali 07:30 Udupi 14:02 N N N N Y N N Book
Mangalore Spl Madgaon 08:30 Udupi 12:48 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Madgaon 08:35 Udupi 12:46 N N N N N Y N Book
Mangalore Exp Madgaon 09:00 Udupi 13:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gandhidham Nagercoil E... Madgaon 09:30 Udupi 14:02 N N N N N Y N Book
Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuv... Madgaon 09:30 Udupi 14:02 Y N N N N N N Book
Bikaner kochuveli Expr... Madgaon 09:30 Udupi 14:02 N N N Y N N N Book
Okha Ernakulam Express Madgaon 09:30 Udupi 14:02 N Y N N N N Y Book
Bvc Kcvl Exp Madgaon 11:50 Udupi 15:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Majn Sf Ac Spl Karmali 12:04 Udupi 17:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Mao Mas Special Madgaon 13:15 Udupi 17:38 Y N N N N N N Book
Poorna Express Madgaon 13:30 Udupi 17:46 N N N N N N Y Book
Madgaon Mangalore Cent... Madgaon 14:00 Udupi 19:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivndrm Rjdhni Madgaon 14:45 Udupi 19:02 Y N Y Y N N N Book
Ajmer maru Sagar Expre... Madgaon 14:45 Udupi 19:02 N N N N N Y N Book
Nagapattinam Ex Vasco Da Gama 19:10 Udupi 00:42 Y N N N N N N Book
Mngla Lksdp Exp Madgaon 20:40 Udupi 00:56 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Madgaon Ers Exp Madgaon 21:00 Udupi 01:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Porbandar Kochuveli Ex... Madgaon 22:25 Udupi 03:06 N N N N Y N N Book
Kerla S Kranti Madgaon 22:25 Udupi 03:06 N N N Y N N N Book
Hapa Ten Sup Ex Madgaon 22:25 Udupi 03:06 N N N N N Y Y Book
Lokmanyatilak t Netrav... Karmali 23:00 Udupi 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Udupi to Goa

Goa to Udupi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Goa City

One of the smallest states of India, Goa is situated along the coastal belts of Konkan. Often referred to as the beach paradise, Goa is abutted by the cool blue Arabian Sea and home to some of world's finest beaches. Goa is a treasure trove for discerning tourists, adventure enthusiasts and architect lovers as well. Goa's pristine beauty is complimented by clean sun-kissed beaches, lush green hills, rich and varied wildlife, shimmering silvery waterways, gushing waterfalls and picturesque lakes. Besides, the monuments and forts, the erstwhile Portuguese culture and distinct Goan life style - a unique blend of Indian and Portuguese add more charm to the state. Goa is also famous for colourful fairs and festivals, prominent among them is the Carnival, celebrated every year in February with pomp and grandeur.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Goa To Udupi Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Goa to Udupi , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains running on this route are Kcvl Garib Rath, Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express, Ajmer maru Sagar Express, Bikaner kochuveli Express, Madgaon Mangalore Central Passenger, Gandhidham Nagercoil Express, Madgaon Ers Exp, Mangalore Exp, Trivndrm Rjdhni, Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuveli Express. You can board your train from different stations such as Karmali, Madgaon. Choose trains that take approximately 6 hrs 58 mins to 3 hours 40 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Matsyagandha Ex, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Madgaon Mangalore Central Passenger, Mangalore Exp, Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express or train that run weekly like Okha Ernakulam Express, Mangalore Spl, Nagapattinam Ex, Majn Sf Ac Spl, Trivndrm Rjdhni, Kerla S Kranti, Mao Mas Special, Manglore Spl, Poorna Express, Bvc Kcvl Exp etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Karmali( like Kcvl Garib Rath, Cstm Ers Spl, Majn Sf Ac Spl, Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express, Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express, Ltt Ten Special ), Madgaon( like Trivndrm Rjdhni, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Madgaon Mangalore Central Passenger, Bvc Kcvl Exp, Poorna Express, Bikaner kochuveli Express, Okha Ernakulam Express, Mao Mas Special, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Hapa Ten Sup Ex ), Vasco Da Gama( like Nagapattinam Ex ).