Goa To Pernem Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Goa to PernemRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Mandovi Express Madgaon 08:30 Pernem 09:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Goa Smprk K Exp Madgaon 12:25 Pernem 13:34 N Y Y N N N N Book
Ltt Ganpati Spl Madgaon 14:40 Pernem 15:46 N N N Y N N N Book
Cstm Ganpati Sp Madgaon 14:40 Pernem 15:46 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Mao Adi Specia Madgaon 15:20 Pernem 16:32 N N N N N Y N Book
Konkan Kanya Ex Madgaon 16:45 Pernem 17:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mao Adi Specia Madgaon 20:00 Pernem 21:15 Y N N N N Y N Book
Mao Bdts Spl Madgaon 20:00 Pernem 21:15 Y N Y N Y Y N Book
Mao Adi Special Madgaon 20:00 Pernem 21:15 N Y N Y N N Y Book
You can also check trains from Pernem to Goa

Goa to Pernem Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Goa City

One of the smallest states of India, Goa is situated along the coastal belts of Konkan. Often referred to as the beach paradise, Goa is abutted by the cool blue Arabian Sea and home to some of world's finest beaches. Goa is a treasure trove for discerning tourists, adventure enthusiasts and architect lovers as well. Goa's pristine beauty is complimented by clean sun-kissed beaches, lush green hills, rich and varied wildlife, shimmering silvery waterways, gushing waterfalls and picturesque lakes. Besides, the monuments and forts, the erstwhile Portuguese culture and distinct Goan life style - a unique blend of Indian and Portuguese add more charm to the state. Goa is also famous for colourful fairs and festivals, prominent among them is the Carnival, celebrated every year in February with pomp and grandeur.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Goa To Pernem Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Goa to Pernem , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Here are some trains that run from Goa to Pernem are Mandovi Express, Ltt Ganpati Spl, Konkan Kanya Ex, Goa Smprk K Exp, Cstm Ganpati Sp, Mao Adi Specia, Mao Adi Special, Mao Bdts Spl and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Madgaon. Time taken by different trains is approximately 1 hrs 15 mins to 1 hours 3 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Konkan Kanya Ex, Mandovi Express or train that run weekly like Cstm Ganpati Sp, Mao Adi Specia, Goa Smprk K Exp, Mao Bdts Spl, Mao Adi Special, Ltt Ganpati Spl etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Madgaon( like Mao Bdts Spl, Konkan Kanya Ex, Mandovi Express, Cstm Ganpati Sp, Mao Adi Specia, Mao Adi Special, Goa Smprk K Exp, Ltt Ganpati Spl ).