Vasco Da Gama (VSG), Goa Railway Station

Name: Vasco Da Gama Code: VSG City: Goa
More Goa stations : Karmali     Madgaon
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Vasco Da Gama (VSG), Goa :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
07316 Vlnk Vsg Exp 03:15 Ends - N Y N N N N N
17316 Vellankanni Vasco Da Gama Express 06:00 Ends - N N N Y N N N
17309 Yesvantpur vasco Da Gama Express 06:00 Ends - Y N Y N N N N
12780 Goa Express 06:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06948 Ubl Vsg Link Ex 06:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12742 Pnbe Vsg Expres 08:55 Ends - Y N N N N N N
17311 Chennai Central Vasco Da Gama Express 13:00 Ends - N N N N N Y N
07315 Velankanni Exp Starts 14:10 - N N N N Y N N
17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express Starts 14:30 - N N N Y N N N
18047 Howrah amaravathi Express 15:00 Ends - Y N Y Y N Y N
17603 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express 15:05 Ends - Y N Y Y N Y N
12779 Goa Express Starts 15:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02779 Vsg Sbc Link Ex Starts 15:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06917 Nagapattinam Ex Starts 19:10 - Y N N N N N N
17310 Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Biweekly Express Starts 20:45 - Y N N N N Y N
06918 Ngt Vsg Expres 22:00 Ends - N N Y N N N N

About Goa City

One of the smallest states of India, Goa is situated along the coastal belts of Konkan. Often referred to as the beach paradise, Goa is abutted by the cool blue Arabian Sea and home to some of world's finest beaches. Goa is a treasure trove for discerning tourists, adventure enthusiasts and architect lovers as well. Goa's pristine beauty is complimented by clean sun-kissed beaches, lush green hills, rich and varied wildlife, shimmering silvery waterways, gushing waterfalls and picturesque lakes. Besides, the monuments and forts, the erstwhile Portuguese culture and distinct Goan life style - a unique blend of Indian and Portuguese add more charm to the state. Goa is also famous for colourful fairs and festivals, prominent among them is the Carnival, celebrated every year in February with pomp and grandeur.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Vasco Da Gama Railway Station

Different trains running from Vasco Da Gama are Chennai Central Vasco Da Gama Express, Pnbe Vsg Expres, Nagapattinam Ex, Vlnk Vsg Exp, Goa Express, Vellankanni Vasco Da Gama Express, Velankanni Exp, Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Biweekly Express, Yesvantpur vasco Da Gama Express, Vsg Sbc Link Ex. There are trains which originates from Vasco Da Gama like Vsg Sbc Link Ex, Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Biweekly Express, Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express, Velankanni Exp, Goa Express, Nagapattinam Ex etc or some trains like Chennai Central Vasco Da Gama Express, Vellankanni Vasco Da Gama Express, Vlnk Vsg Exp, Ubl Vsg Link Ex, Howrah amaravathi Express, Yesvantpur vasco Da Gama Express, Goa Express, Ngt Vsg Expres, Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express, Pnbe Vsg Expres etc which arrive at Vasco Da Gama station on 13:00, 06:00, 03:15, 06:30, 15:00, 06:00, 06:30, 22:00, 15:05, 08:55 time. Some of the trains that ends at Vasco Da Gama station are Ubl Vsg Link Ex, Pnbe Vsg Expres, Goa Express, Ngt Vsg Expres, Vellankanni Vasco Da Gama Express, Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express, Howrah amaravathi Express, Yesvantpur vasco Da Gama Express, Chennai Central Vasco Da Gama Express, Vlnk Vsg Exp etc while some train like Velankanni Exp, Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express, Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Biweekly Express, Vsg Sbc Link Ex, Nagapattinam Ex, Goa Express have their departure at 14:10, 14:30, 20:45, 15:10, 19:10, 15:10 time respectively. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Goa Express, Ubl Vsg Link Ex, Vsg Sbc Link Ex etc or some weekly trains like Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express, Pnbe Vsg Expres, Vlnk Vsg Exp, Velankanni Exp, Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Biweekly Express, Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express, Chennai Central Vasco Da Gama Express, Vellankanni Vasco Da Gama Express, Ngt Vsg Expres, Nagapattinam Ex and etc.