Dharmavaram To Bangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Dharmavaram to BangaloreRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
H Sahib Nanded Bangalo... Dharmavaram Jn 00:42 Bangalore Cy Jn 05:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ahmedabad yesvantpur E... Dharmavaram Jn 01:00 Yesvantpur Jn 04:20 N N N Y N N N Book
Gkp Ypr Express Dharmavaram Jn 01:00 Yesvantpur Jn 04:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Dharmavaram Jn 01:00 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Ajmer bangalore City G... Dharmavaram Jn 01:00 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Sainagar Shirdi Chenna... Dharmavaram Jn 01:00 Krishnarajapurm 03:53 N N N N N Y N Book
Ltt Ypr Special Dharmavaram Jn 01:05 Yesvantpur Jn 04:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Hubli hampi Express Dharmavaram Jn 02:15 Kengeri 06:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bangalore Exp Dharmavaram Jn 02:45 Bangalore Cy Jn 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Lko Raj Dharmavaram Jn 03:30 Bangalore Cy Jn 06:40 Y N Y Y N N Y Book
Udyan Express Dharmavaram Jn 04:15 Bangalore Cy Jn 08:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ypr Garib Rath Dharmavaram Jn 04:40 Yesvantpur Jn 07:40 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Machilipatnam Kondavee... Dharmavaram Jn 05:35 Yesvantpur Jn 09:45 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Gorakhpur to Yesvantpu... Dharmavaram Jn 05:40 Yesvantpur Jn 09:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Bagalkot Basava Expres... Dharmavaram Jn 06:00 Kengeri 10:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kacheguda Yesvantpur E... Dharmavaram Jn 06:25 Yesvantpur Jn 10:30 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Mumbai Cst Trivandram... Dharmavaram Jn 07:00 Krishnarajapurm 10:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Mumbai Nagarcoil Expr... Dharmavaram Jn 07:00 Krishnarajapurm 10:25 Y N N Y Y Y N Book
Gorakhpur yesvantpur E... Dharmavaram Jn 07:25 Yesvantpur Jn 11:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Yashwantpur Spl Dharmavaram Jn 07:25 Yesvantpur Jn 11:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Bhubaneswar Prasanthi... Dharmavaram Jn 07:40 Bangalore Cy Jn 12:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jaipur Mysore Express Dharmavaram Jn 09:05 Bangalore Cy Jn 12:50 N N Y N Y N N Book
Karnataka Exp Dharmavaram Jn 09:25 Bangalore Cy Jn 13:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Wainganga Exp Dharmavaram Jn 10:25 Yesvantpur Jn 13:30 Y N N N Y N N Book
Gkp Ypr Spl Dharmavaram Jn 10:25 Yesvantpur Jn 13:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Vijayawada yesvantpur... Dharmavaram Jn 12:05 Yesvantpur Jn 17:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rajkot coimbatore Expr... Dharmavaram Jn 13:05 Krishnarajapurm 16:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Okha Vivek Express Dharmavaram Jn 13:05 Krishnarajapurm 16:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Ktk Smprk K Exp Dharmavaram Jn 15:20 Yesvantpur Jn 19:10 Y Y Y N Y N Y Book
Puri Yesvantpur Garib... Dharmavaram Jn 15:55 Yesvantpur Jn 20:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Ypr Garibrath S Dharmavaram Jn 16:10 Yesvantpur Jn 20:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Sur Ypr Spl Dharmavaram Jn 16:10 Yesvantpur Jn 20:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Coimbatore Exp Dharmavaram Jn 16:55 Bangalore Cant 22:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Sbc Gr Spl Dharmavaram Jn 18:05 Bangalore Cy Jn 22:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Kongu Express Dharmavaram Jn 20:55 Banaswadi 01:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Yesvantpur Spl Dharmavaram Jn 23:10 Yesvantpur Jn 04:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Snsi Mys Spl Dharmavaram Jn 23:27 Kengeri 04:28 N N Y N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Bangalore to Dharmavaram

Dharmavaram to Bangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.

Important:

Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station


Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways. Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai. Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more! Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Dharmavaram To Bangalore Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Dharmavaram to Bangalore. Some of the trains running on this route are Mumbai Nagarcoil Express, Rajkot coimbatore Express, Udyan Express, Ypr Garibrath S, Jaipur Mysore Express, Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express, Mumbai Cst Trivandram Express, Wainganga Exp, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Express, Gorakhpur to Yesvantpur Express. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Dharmavaram Jn. Time taken by different trains is approximately 5 hrs 30 mins to 2 hours 53 mins. Seven trains run daily are Bangalore Exp, Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express, Karnataka Exp, Hubli hampi Express, Vijayawada yesvantpur Passenger, Coimbatore Exp, H Sahib Nanded Bangalore City Express, Bagalkot Basava Express, Udyan Express or some weekly trains like Mumbai Nagarcoil Express, Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath, Gkp Ypr Express, Machilipatnam Kondaveedu Express, Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express, Ypr Garib Rath, Gorakhpur yesvantpur Express, Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Express, Ltt Ypr Special and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Dharmavaram Jn( like Gkp Ypr Express, Udyan Express, Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath, Gorakhpur yesvantpur Express, Ltt Ypr Special, Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express, Bangalore Exp, H Sahib Nanded Bangalore City Express, Ktk Smprk K Exp, Ahmedabad yesvantpur Express ).