Delhi To Moradabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to MoradabadRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14012 Hoshiarpur Delhi Expre... ANAND VIHAR TRM 06:00 Moradabad 08:40 N N Y N Y N Y
14556 Delhi Bareilly Express Delhi 06:05 Moradabad 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12040 Anvt Kgm Sht ANAND VIHAR TRM 06:15 Moradabad 08:50 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Shakurbasti 06:35 Moradabad 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn New Delhi 09:30 Moradabad 12:10 N N N Y N N Y
12236 Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn New Delhi 09:30 Moradabad 12:10 N Y N N N N N
05636 Ndls Ghy Specia New Delhi 09:30 Moradabad 12:25 N N Y N N N N
04024 Dee Dbg Spl Delhi S Rohilla 10:30 Moradabad 13:55 Y N N N Y N N
12204 Shc Garib Rath New Delhi 11:15 Moradabad 13:55 N N Y N N Y Y
14258 New Delhi Kashi Vishwa... New Delhi 11:40 Moradabad 15:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12392 Shramjevi N Exp New Delhi 13:15 Moradabad 15:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04022 Dlipnbe Spl Delhi 13:20 Moradabad 16:20 N N N Y N N Y
14312 Bhuj Ala Hazrat Expres... Delhi Cantt 13:47 Moradabad 18:30 Y N Y N Y N N
14322 Bhuj Bareilly Express Delhi Cantt 13:47 Moradabad 18:30 N Y N Y N Y Y
19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Exp... Delhi Cantt 14:02 Moradabad 18:15 N N N N Y N N
19601 Udaipur New Japaiguri... Delhi Cantt 14:02 Moradabad 18:15 N N N N N Y N
12372 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp Delhi Cantt 14:02 Moradabad 18:15 N N N Y N N N
05028 Anvt Gkp Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 14:30 Moradabad 17:08 N N Y N Y N Y
12558 Sapt Kranti Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 14:50 Moradabad 17:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05712 Aii Apdj Spl Delhi 15:00 Moradabad 18:10 N Y N N N N N
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp New Delhi 15:10 Moradabad 18:15 N N Y N N N Y
15280 Adrsh Ngr Delhi Poorab... Adrsh Ngr Delhi 15:40 Moradabad 20:20 Y N N N Y N N
05282 Andi Bju Spl Adrsh Ngr Delhi 15:40 Moradabad 20:25 N N N N Y N N
15035 Delhi Uttarakhand Samp... Delhi 16:00 Moradabad 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14018 Delhi sadbhawana Expr... Delhi 16:20 Moradabad 19:40 N N Y N N N N
14016 Sadbhawana Express Delhi 16:20 Moradabad 19:40 N N N N Y N Y
14014 Delhi Sultanpur Expres... Delhi 16:20 Moradabad 19:40 Y N N N N Y N
14008 Delhi Sadbhawna Expres... Delhi 16:20 Moradabad 19:40 N Y N Y N N N
14316 New Delhi Intercity E... New Delhi 16:35 Moradabad 20:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15274 Delhi Satyagrah expre... Delhi 17:15 Moradabad 20:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09603 Aii Sln Inag Sp Delhi Cantt 17:34 Moradabad 21:40 N N N Y N N N
04030 Ndls Mldt Spl New Delhi 18:00 Moradabad 21:15 N N Y N N N N
14004 New Delhi Malda Town E... New Delhi 18:05 Moradabad 21:05 N N N Y N N Y
12552 Kyq Ypr Ac Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 18:10 Moradabad 21:00 Y N Y N Y N N
22408 Anand Vihar Varanasi G... ANAND VIHAR TRM 18:15 Moradabad 21:05 Y N Y N Y N N
14206 Delhi Faizabad Express Delhi 18:35 Moradabad 22:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19269 Porbandar Motihari Exp... Delhi Cantt 19:05 Moradabad 23:40 N N N N Y Y N
15716 Ajmer garib Nawaj Expr... Delhi Cantt 19:05 Moradabad 23:40 Y N N N N N N
04202 Ndls Lko Spl New Delhi 19:30 Moradabad 22:35 Y N Y N N Y N
04204 Ndls Lko Spl New Delhi 19:30 Moradabad 22:35 Y N N Y N Y N
14208 Delhi Padmavat Express Delhi 19:50 Moradabad 22:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14650 Amritsar saryu Yamuna... Subzi Mandi 20:15 Moradabad 00:35 Y N Y N N Y N
14674 Amritsar shaheed Expre... Subzi Mandi 20:15 Moradabad 00:35 N Y N Y Y N Y
15013 Bhagat Ki Kothi Ranikh... Delhi Cantt 20:15 Moradabad 01:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12212 Mfp Garib Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 21:00 Moradabad 23:40 N N Y N N N N
12230 Lucknow Mail New Delhi 22:10 Moradabad 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19603 Adi Sln Exp Delhi Cantt 23:01 Moradabad 03:40 N Y N N N N N
19403 Ahmedabad Sultanpur Ex... Delhi Cantt 23:01 Moradabad 03:40 N Y N N N N N
12234 Ndls Lko Ac Exp New Delhi 23:30 Moradabad 02:15 Y N Y N N Y N
54076 Delhi Sitapurcity Pass... Delhi 23:50 Moradabad 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54078 Delhi Bareilly Passeng... Delhi 23:50 Moradabad 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04206 Ndls Lko Spl New Delhi 23:55 Moradabad 03:40 N N N Y N N N
You can also check trains from Moradabad to Delhi

Delhi to Moradabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Moradabad Trains

Are you looking for train from Delhi to Moradabad? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains running on this route are Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn, Ndls Mldt Spl, Lucknow Mail, Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express, Delhi Bareilly Passenger, Sapt Kranti Exp, New Delhi Kashi Vishwanath Express, Delhi Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express, Aii Apdj Spl, Sadbhawana Express. Know the train routes from different stations like Delhi, ANAND VIHAR TRM, Delhi Cantt, New Delhi. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from5 hrs 20 mins to 2 hours 35 mins. Seven trains run daily are Delhi Satyagrah express, Delhi Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express, Bhagat Ki Kothi Ranikhet Express, Delhi Padmavat Express, Sapt Kranti Exp, Avadh Assam Exp, New Delhi Kashi Vishwanath Express, Delhi Bareilly Express, Delhi Bareilly Passenger, Shramjevi N Exp or some weekly trains like Ndls Lko Spl, Udaipur New Japaiguri Express, Delhi sadbhawana Express, New Delhi Malda Town Express, Delhi Sultanpur Express, Adi Sln Exp, Mfp Garib Rath, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn, Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express, Ndls Ghy Specia and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include ANAND VIHAR TRM( like Hoshiarpur Delhi Express, Anvt Kgm Sht, Mfp Garib Rath, Anvt Gkp Spl, Sapt Kranti Exp, Anand Vihar Varanasi Garib Rath, Kyq Ypr Ac Exp ), Delhi( like Delhi Sadbhawna Express, Delhi Bareilly Express, Delhi Faizabad Express, Delhi Satyagrah express, Delhi sadbhawana Express, Aii Apdj Spl, Delhi Sultanpur Express, Dlipnbe Spl, Delhi Bareilly Passenger, Sadbhawana Express ), Shakurbasti( like Avadh Assam Exp ), New Delhi( like Shramjevi N Exp, Ndls Lko Ac Exp, Lucknow Mail, New Delhi Kashi Vishwanath Express, New Delhi Intercity Express, Ndls Lko Spl, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn, Ndls Ghy Specia, New Delhi Malda Town Express, Ndls Njp Sf Exp ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Dee Dbg Spl ), Delhi Cantt( like Ahmedabad Varanasi Express, Bhagat Ki Kothi Ranikhet Express, Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express, Udaipur New Japaiguri Express, Adi Sln Exp, Jsm Hwh Sf Exp, Bhuj Bareilly Express, Aii Sln Inag Sp, Ajmer garib Nawaj Express, Porbandar Motihari Express ), Adrsh Ngr Delhi( like Adrsh Ngr Delhi Poorabiya express, Andi Bju Spl ), Subzi Mandi( like Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express, Amritsar shaheed Express ).