Delhi To Gwalior Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to GwaliorRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12138 Punjab Mail Shakurbasti 04:13 Gwalior 10:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18238 Amritsar chhatisgarh E... H Nizamuddin 04:40 Gwalior 10:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12804 Vskp Swrn J Exp H Nizamuddin 05:55 Gwalior 10:56 N N Y N N N Y
12644 Swarna Jayanti H Nizamuddin 05:55 Gwalior 10:56 N N N N Y N N
12782 Swarna Jayanthi H Nizamuddin 05:55 Gwalior 10:56 Y N N N N N N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex H Nizamuddin 05:55 Gwalior 10:56 N Y N N N N N
12148 Nzm Kop Exp H Nizamuddin 05:55 Gwalior 10:56 N N N Y N N N
12002 Bhopal Shtbdi New Delhi 06:00 Gwalior 09:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22002 Bhopal Shtbdi New Delhi 06:15 Gwalior 09:51 N N N N Y N N
12280 Taj Express H Nizamuddin 07:10 Gwalior 11:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18508 Amritsar hirakund Expr... New Delhi 08:10 Gwalior 13:15 Y N N Y N N Y
12808 Samta Express H Nizamuddin 08:40 Gwalior 12:58 Y Y N Y Y Y N
12648 Kongu Express H Nizamuddin 08:40 Gwalior 12:58 N N Y N N N N
11078 Jhelum Express Narela 08:55 Gwalior 15:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp H Nizamuddin 09:20 Gwalior 13:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19326 Amritsar Indore Expres... H Nizamuddin 10:10 Gwalior 14:50 N N N Y N N N
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi 11:30 Gwalior 15:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18478 Haridwar kalingautkal... H Nizamuddin 12:05 Gwalior 17:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14010 Delhi S Rohilla Patalk... Delhi S Rohilla 12:20 Gwalior 17:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14020 Kahanvally Exp Delhi S Rohilla 12:20 Gwalior 17:57 N N N Y N N Y
11450 Jat Jbp Expres Shakurbasti 12:58 Gwalior 20:12 N N N Y N N N
16688 Jammu Tawi Navyug Expr... Shakurbasti 12:58 Gwalior 20:50 N N N N Y N N
16318 Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Shakurbasti 12:58 Gwalior 20:12 N Y N N N N N
16032 Jammu Tawi Andaman Ex... Shakurbasti 12:58 Gwalior 20:12 N N Y N N Y Y
12716 Asr Ned Express New Delhi 13:20 Gwalior 18:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14318 Dehradun Indore expres... H Nizamuddin 13:45 Gwalior 18:40 N N N N Y Y N
14310 Dehradun Ujjaiyani Exp... H Nizamuddin 13:45 Gwalior 18:40 N Y Y N N N N
12191 Ndls Jbp Sup Ex New Delhi 14:05 Gwalior 18:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22688 Chandigarh Madurai Sup... H Nizamuddin 14:47 Gwalior 20:17 Y N N N N N N
12688 Ddn Mdu Sf Exp H Nizamuddin 14:47 Gwalior 20:17 Y N N N N N N
12780 Goa Express H Nizamuddin 15:05 Gwalior 19:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12406 Gondwana Expres H Nizamuddin 15:25 Gwalior 20:27 N N N N Y N Y
12412 Intercity Exp H Nizamuddin 15:25 Gwalior 20:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12410 Gondwana Expres H Nizamuddin 15:25 Gwalior 20:27 Y Y Y Y N Y N
12612 Mas Garib Rath H Nizamuddin 16:00 Gwalior 19:20 Y N N N N N N
12434 Chennai Rajdhni H Nizamuddin 16:00 Gwalior 19:20 N N Y N Y N N
12190 Mahakoshal Exp H Nizamuddin 16:10 Gwalior 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12122 M P Smprk Krnti H Nizamuddin 17:25 Gwalior 21:37 Y N N Y N Y N
12724 A P Express New Delhi 17:30 Gwalior 22:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12920 Malwa Express Subzi Mandi 18:38 Gwalior 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12616 G T Express New Delhi 18:40 Gwalior 23:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express Narela 19:13 Gwalior 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12156 Bhopal Express H Nizamuddin 21:00 Gwalior 01:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12628 Karnataka Exp New Delhi 21:15 Gwalior 01:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07138 Fzr Hyb Spl Shakurbasti 21:50 Gwalior 04:45 N N N Y N N N
12622 Tamil Nadu Exp New Delhi 22:30 Gwalior 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express H Nizamuddin 23:00 Gwalior 03:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04012 Nzm Snsi Spl H Nizamuddin 23:30 Gwalior 04:05 N N N Y N N N
12486 Sgnr Ned Expres New Delhi 23:50 Gwalior 04:15 N Y N N Y Y N
12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp New Delhi 23:50 Gwalior 04:15 Y N N N N N N
You can also check trains from Gwalior to Delhi

Delhi to Gwalior Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Gwalior Trains

Are you looking for train from Delhi to Gwalior? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Amritsar Indore Express, Gondwana Expres, Kerala Express, Jammu Tawi Andaman Express, Punjab Mail, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express, Sgnr Ned Expres, Bhopal Express, Ers Millenum Ex and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Shakurbasti, H Nizamuddin, New Delhi, Delhi S Rohilla. Time taken by different trains is approximately 7 hrs 52 mins to 3 hours 20 mins. Out of these 22 trains run daily and are Amritsar chhatisgarh Express, G T Express, Karnataka Exp, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Ndls Jbp Sup Ex, Delhi S Rohilla Patalkot Express, Intercity Exp, Jhelum Express, Mahakoshal Exp, Asr Ned Express and 28 are on weekly basis. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Shakurbasti( like Jat Jbp Expres, Jammu Tawi Navyug Express, Fzr Hyb Spl, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express, Jammu Tawi Andaman Express, Punjab Mail ), H Nizamuddin( like Amritsar chhatisgarh Express, Taj Express, Swarna Jayanthi, Mahakoshal Exp, Mas Garib Rath, Ers Millenum Ex, Nzm Snsi Spl, Bhopal Express, Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express, Kongu Express ), New Delhi( like Bhopal Shtbdi, Kerala Express, Tamil Nadu Exp, G T Express, Amritsar hirakund Express, Ndls Jbp Sup Ex, Karnataka Exp, Sgnr Ned Expres, Asr Ned Express, A P Express ), Narela( like Jhelum Express, Asr Ltt Express ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Kahanvally Exp, Delhi S Rohilla Patalkot Express ), Subzi Mandi( like Malwa Express ).