Cochin To Goa Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Cochin to GoaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Mangala Ldweep Eranakulam Jn 10:45 Madgaon 01:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hapa Express Eranakulam Jn 12:55 Madgaon 02:10 Y Y N N N N N Book
Sampark Kranthi Eranakulam Jn 12:55 Madgaon 02:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Amritsar Exp Eranakulam Jn 12:55 Madgaon 02:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Ltt Garib Rath Ernakulam Town 13:00 Karmali 02:50 N N N Y N N Y Book
Dehradun Exp Ernakulam Town 13:00 Madgaon 02:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Trivandrum Central Net... Eranakulam Jn 14:05 Karmali 06:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kochuveli Porbandar Ex... Eranakulam Jn 14:40 Madgaon 04:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Madgaon Express Eranakulam Jn 15:05 Madgaon 04:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Ernakulam okha Express Eranakulam Jn 20:05 Madgaon 11:30 N N Y N Y N N Book
Ernakulam maru Sagar E... Eranakulam Jn 20:05 Madgaon 10:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Kochuveli Bhavnagar Ex... Ernakulam Town 20:10 Madgaon 11:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Nagercoil gandhidham E... Ernakulam Town 20:10 Madgaon 11:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Trivandrum Cntl Verava... Ernakulam Town 20:10 Karmali 12:12 Y N N N N N N Book
Kochuveli Bikaner Expr... Ernakulam Town 20:10 Madgaon 11:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Ten Ltt Expres Ernakulam Town 21:30 Karmali 13:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Rajdhani Exp Eranakulam Jn 22:35 Madgaon 10:55 N Y N Y Y N N Book
Ers Cstm Expres Eranakulam Jn 23:30 Karmali 13:20 N N N Y N N N Book
Poorna Express Eranakulam Jn 23:30 Madgaon 15:00 Y N N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Goa to Cochin
View More Trains

Cochin to Goa Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Goa City

One of the smallest states of India, Goa is situated along the coastal belts of Konkan. Often referred to as the beach paradise, Goa is abutted by the cool blue Arabian Sea and home to some of world's finest beaches. Goa is a treasure trove for discerning tourists, adventure enthusiasts and architect lovers as well. Goa's pristine beauty is complimented by clean sun-kissed beaches, lush green hills, rich and varied wildlife, shimmering silvery waterways, gushing waterfalls and picturesque lakes. Besides, the monuments and forts, the erstwhile Portuguese culture and distinct Goan life style - a unique blend of Indian and Portuguese add more charm to the state. Goa is also famous for colourful fairs and festivals, prominent among them is the Carnival, celebrated every year in February with pomp and grandeur.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Cochin To Goa Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Cochin to Goa , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Trains that run on this route are Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express, Kochuveli Porbandar Express, Ers Cstm Expres, Rajdhani Exp, Nagercoil gandhidham Express, Trivandrum Central Netravathi Express, Dehradun Exp, Ltt Garib Rath, Ten Ltt Expres, Poorna Express and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Ernakulam Town, Eranakulam Jn. Choose trains that take approximately 16 hrs 19 mins to 12 hours 20 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Mangala Ldweep, Trivandrum Central Netravathi Express or trains that run weekly like Ltt Garib Rath, Sampark Kranthi, Ernakulam maru Sagar Express, Ten Ltt Expres, Poorna Express, Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express, Dehradun Exp, Hapa Express, Kochuveli Porbandar Express, Ernakulam okha Express and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Eranakulam Jn( like Amritsar Exp, Ernakulam maru Sagar Express, Rajdhani Exp, Madgaon Express, Ers Cstm Expres, Sampark Kranthi, Ernakulam okha Express, Trivandrum Central Netravathi Express, Hapa Express, Kochuveli Porbandar Express ), Ernakulam Town( like Dehradun Exp, Ten Ltt Expres, Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express, Kochuveli Bikaner Express, Trivandrum Cntl Veraval Express, Ltt Garib Rath, Nagercoil gandhidham Express ).