Chirala To Cochin Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chirala to CochinRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Mtm Qln Spl Chirala 02:05 Ernakulam Town 20:10 N N N N Y Y N Book
Ns Qln Spl Chirala 02:44 Ernakulam Town 20:10 N N N N Y Y N Book
Mtm Qln Spl Chirala 03:15 Ernakulam Town 23:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Bza Qln Spl Chirala 03:15 Ernakulam Town 23:55 N N N Y N N Y Book
Cct Qln Spl Chirala 03:19 Ernakulam Town 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Adb Qln Spl Chirala 05:14 Ernakulam Town 23:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Awb Qln Spl Chirala 05:14 Ernakulam Town 23:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Skzr Qln Spl Chirala 05:14 Ernakulam Town 23:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Chirala 17:19 Eranakulam Jn 13:10 Y N N N Y Y N Book
Krba Tvc Expres Chirala 17:19 Ernakulam Town 12:55 N N N Y N N Y Book
Ahilyanagari Ex Chirala 17:19 Eranakulam Jn 13:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Chirala 17:19 Eranakulam Jn 13:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Tatanagar alleppey Exp... Chirala 19:07 Eranakulam Jn 18:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dhanbad alappuzha Expr... Chirala 19:07 Eranakulam Jn 18:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyderabad Decan Expres... Chirala 19:14 Ernakulam Town 13:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gurudev Express Chirala 22:12 Ernakulam Town 15:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Hyb Qln Spl Chirala 22:17 Ernakulam Town 18:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Hyb Qln Spl Chirala 23:12 Ernakulam Town 18:30 N N Y Y N N N Book
Hyb Qln Spl Chirala 23:52 Ernakulam Town 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyb Qln Spl Chirala 23:55 Ernakulam Town 18:30 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Cochin to Chirala
View More Trains

Chirala to Cochin Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Chirala To Cochin Trains

Planning to travel from Chirala to Cochin by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Trains that run on this route are Rapti Sagar Exp, Bza Qln Spl, Hyb Qln Spl, Dhanbad alappuzha Express, Hyderabad Decan Express, Tatanagar alleppey Express, Ahilyanagari Ex, Krba Tvc Expres, Awb Qln Spl and etc. The train departs from stations Chirala. The train starts from various stations in Chirala like The duration of the journey varies from 44 hrs 40 mins to 16 hours 26 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Tatanagar alleppey Express, Hyderabad Decan Express, Cct Qln Spl, Hyb Qln Spl, Dhanbad alappuzha Express and trains that run sporadically like Adb Qln Spl, Ahilyanagari Ex, Gurudev Express, Ns Qln Spl, Awb Qln Spl, Rapti Sagar Exp, Mtm Qln Spl, Skzr Qln Spl, Krba Tvc Expres, Hyb Qln Spl etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Chirala( like Bza Qln Spl, Hyb Qln Spl, Awb Qln Spl, Mtm Qln Spl, Rapti Sagar Exp, Cct Qln Spl, Dhanbad alappuzha Express, Gurudev Express, Ahilyanagari Ex, Adb Qln Spl ).