Chennai To Chirala Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chennai to ChiralaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Chennai Central Andama... Chennai Central 05:15 Chirala 11:00 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Chennai Central Luckno... Chennai Central 05:15 Chirala 11:00 N Y N N N Y N Book
Jan Shatabdi Chennai Central 07:00 Chirala 11:48 Y N Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mas Src Exp Chennai Central 07:30 Chirala 12:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Navajivan Exp Chennai Central 09:35 Chirala 14:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pinakini Exp Chennai Central 14:05 Chirala 19:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyderabad Exp Chennai Central 16:45 Chirala 22:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Egmore Circar... Chennai Egmore 17:20 Chirala 23:26 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Charminar Exp Chennai Central 18:10 Chirala 23:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Grand Trunk Exp Chennai Central 19:15 Chirala 00:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Alleppey Dhanbad Expre... Perambur 20:37 Chirala 05:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhubaneswar Exp Chennai Central 21:10 Chirala 02:02 N N N N Y N N Book
Raptisagar Exp Chennai Central 23:25 Chirala 04:05 N Y Y N N N Y Book
Korba Express Chennai Central 23:25 Chirala 04:05 Y N N Y N N N Book
Raptisagar Exp Chennai Central 23:25 Chirala 04:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Ahilyanagari Ex Chennai Central 23:25 Chirala 04:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Howrah Mail Chennai Central 23:40 Chirala 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Chirala to Chennai
View More Trains

Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

Chennai to Chirala Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), worlds second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Marys Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliots Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Chennai To Chirala Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Chennai to Chirala. Some of the trains that run on this route are Raptisagar Exp, Charminar Exp, Chennai Egmore Circar Express, Mas Src Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Jan Shatabdi, Alleppey Dhanbad Express, Hyderabad Exp, Navajivan Exp, Chennai Central Andaman Express and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Chennai Central, Perambur. The duration of the journey varies from 8 hrs 29 mins to 4 hours 40 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Grand Trunk Exp, Howrah Mail, Alleppey Dhanbad Express, Chennai Egmore Circar Express, Pinakini Exp, Charminar Exp, Navajivan Exp, Hyderabad Exp or trains that run weekly like Ahilyanagari Ex, Chennai Central Lucknow Express, Jan Shatabdi, Raptisagar Exp, Bhubaneswar Exp, Korba Express, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Mas Src Exp and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Chennai Central( like Grand Trunk Exp, Chennai Central Lucknow Express, Korba Express, Bhubaneswar Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Navajivan Exp, Hyderabad Exp, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Pinakini Exp, Howrah Mail ), Chennai Egmore( like Chennai Egmore Circar Express ), Perambur( like Alleppey Dhanbad Express ).