Chirala To Chennai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chirala to ChennaiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Chennai Exp Chirala 00:04 Chennai Central 05:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
G T Express Chirala 00:39 Chennai Central 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Charminar Exp Chirala 02:21 Chennai Central 08:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bbs Chennai Exp Chirala 02:47 Chennai Central 08:55 N N N N Y N N Book
Jammu Tawi Andaman Ex... Chirala 03:57 Chennai Central 10:10 Y Y N N Y N N Book
Lucknow chennai Centra... Chirala 03:57 Chennai Central 10:10 N N Y N N Y N Book
Pinakini Exp Chirala 07:20 Chennai Central 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Navjeevan Exp Chirala 10:12 Chennai Central 16:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Src Mas Sup Spl Chirala 16:22 Chennai Central 22:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Jan Shatabdi Chirala 16:47 Chennai Central 22:00 Y N Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ahilyanagari Ex Chirala 17:19 Chennai Central 23:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Krba Tvc Expres Chirala 17:19 Chennai Central 23:20 N N N Y N N Y Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Chirala 17:19 Chennai Central 23:20 N N Y N N N N Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Chirala 17:19 Chennai Central 23:20 Y N N N Y Y N Book
Tatanagar alleppey Exp... Chirala 19:07 Chennai Central 02:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dhanbad alappuzha Expr... Chirala 19:07 Chennai Central 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Mas Mail Chirala 22:01 Chennai Central 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kakinada Port Circar E... Chirala 23:30 Chennai Egmore 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Chennai to Chirala
View More Trains

Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

Chirala to Chennai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), worlds second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Marys Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliots Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Chirala To Chennai Trains

Planning to travel from Chirala to Chennai by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Chennai Exp, Navjeevan Exp, Rapti Sagar Exp, Kakinada Port Circar Express, Dhanbad alappuzha Express, Jan Shatabdi, Charminar Exp, Tatanagar alleppey Express, Jammu Tawi Andaman Express, Krba Tvc Expres and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Chirala. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from7 hrs 53 mins to 5 hours 13 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Dhanbad alappuzha Express, Charminar Exp, G T Express, Hwh Mas Mail, Kakinada Port Circar Express, Chennai Exp, Pinakini Exp, Navjeevan Exp, Tatanagar alleppey Express and trains that run sporadically like Krba Tvc Expres, Jammu Tawi Andaman Express, Jan Shatabdi, Bbs Chennai Exp, Lucknow chennai Central Express, Ahilyanagari Ex, Rapti Sagar Exp, Src Mas Sup Spl etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Chirala( like Hwh Mas Mail, Rapti Sagar Exp, Bbs Chennai Exp, Chennai Exp, Navjeevan Exp, Jammu Tawi Andaman Express, Ahilyanagari Ex, Src Mas Sup Spl, Charminar Exp, Lucknow chennai Central Express ).