Chennai To Katpadi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chennai to KatpadiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ddn Mdu Sf Exp Chennai Central 02:40 Katpadi Jn 04:38 N N Y N N N N Book
Chandigarh Madurai Sup... Chennai Central 02:40 Katpadi Jn 04:38 N N Y N N N N Book
Tatanagar alleppey Exp... Chennai Central 03:25 Katpadi Jn 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dhanbad alappuzha Expr... Chennai Central 03:25 Katpadi Jn 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shm Tvc Express Chennai Central 04:15 Katpadi Jn 06:23 N Y N Y N N N Book
Pnbe Ers Expres Chennai Central 04:15 Katpadi Jn 06:23 N N N N N Y Y Book
Muzaffarpur yesvantpur... Chennai Central 04:15 Katpadi Jn 06:23 N N Y N N N N Book
Dibrugarh Bangalore ci... Perambur 04:30 Katpadi Jn 06:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Chennai Central 04:40 Katpadi Jn 06:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Chennai Central 04:40 Katpadi Jn 06:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Ghy Sbc Express Chennai Central 04:40 Katpadi Jn 06:50 N Y Y Y N N N Book
Kovai Express Chennai Central 06:15 Katpadi Jn 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bangalore City Double... Chennai Central 07:25 Katpadi Jn 09:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Brindavan Exp Chennai Central 07:50 Katpadi Jn 09:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Madgaon Exp Chennai Central 10:10 Katpadi Jn 12:08 N N N N N N Y Book
Jaipur Coimbatore Supe... Chennai Central 10:10 Katpadi Jn 12:08 N N N Y N N N Book
Chennai Central Shirdi... Chennai Central 10:10 Katpadi Jn 12:08 N N Y N N N N Book
West Coast Exp Chennai Central 11:30 Katpadi Jn 13:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bangalore Exp Chennai Central 13:35 Katpadi Jn 15:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Central Vasco... Chennai Central 13:50 Katpadi Jn 15:53 N N N N Y N N Book
Chennai Central Hubli... Chennai Central 13:50 Katpadi Jn 15:53 N N N N N N Y Book
Sangha Mitra Ex Chennai Central 13:55 Katpadi Jn 15:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Sbc Specia Chennai Central 14:00 Katpadi Jn 15:58 N N N Y N N N Book
Mas Hubli Exp Chennai Central 14:10 Katpadi Jn 16:08 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Coimbatore Exp Chennai Central 14:30 Katpadi Jn 16:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bagmati Express Chennai Central 14:40 Katpadi Jn 16:28 N N N Y N N N Book
Trivandrum Exp Chennai Central 15:15 Katpadi Jn 17:03 N N N N N N Y Book
Kollam Exp Chennai Central 15:15 Katpadi Jn 17:03 N N N N Y N N Book
Kollam Express Chennai Central 15:15 Katpadi Jn 17:03 N N N N N Y N Book
Trivandrum Exp Chennai Central 15:25 Katpadi Jn 17:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lalbagh Express Chennai Central 15:35 Katpadi Jn 17:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangalore Exp Chennai Central 17:00 Katpadi Jn 18:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shatabdi Exp Chennai Central 17:30 Katpadi Jn 19:03 Y N Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kollam Exp Chennai Central 17:40 Katpadi Jn 19:33 N N N Y N N N Book
Nagercoil Exp Chennai Central 18:15 Katpadi Jn 20:08 N N N N Y N N Book
Ncj Garibrath Chennai Central 18:15 Katpadi Jn 20:08 N N Y N N N N Book
Trivandrum Mail Chennai Central 19:45 Katpadi Jn 21:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kollam Express Chennai Central 20:00 Katpadi Jn 21:43 N N N Y N N N Book
Mangalore Mail Chennai Central 20:25 Katpadi Jn 22:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Maq Garibrath S Chennai Central 20:40 Katpadi Jn 22:33 N N Y N N N N Book
Mangalore Exp Chennai Central 20:40 Katpadi Jn 22:33 N N N N Y N N Book
Mysore Express Chennai Central 20:40 Katpadi Jn 22:28 N N N Y N N N Book
Alleppey Exp Chennai Central 20:45 Katpadi Jn 22:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ernakulum Exp Chennai Central 21:00 Katpadi Jn 22:48 N N N N Y N N Book
Kochuveli Exp Chennai Central 21:00 Katpadi Jn 22:48 N N N N Y N N Book
Coimbatore Exp Chennai Central 21:00 Katpadi Jn 22:48 N N Y N N N N Book
Nilagiri Exp Chennai Central 21:15 Katpadi Jn 23:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mysore Express Chennai Central 21:30 Katpadi Jn 23:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Coimbatore Exp Chennai Central 22:30 Katpadi Jn 00:18 N N N N N Y N Book
Coimbatore Exp Chennai Central 22:30 Katpadi Jn 00:18 N N N N Y N N Book
Mas Srr Sf Exp Chennai Central 22:30 Katpadi Jn 00:18 Y N N N N N N Book
Coimbatore Exp Chennai Central 22:30 Katpadi Jn 00:18 N N Y N N N N Book
Tirunelveli Exp Chennai Central 22:30 Katpadi Jn 00:18 N N N N Y N N Book
Tirunelveli Exp Chennai Central 22:30 Katpadi Jn 00:18 N N N N Y N N Book
Yercaud Express Chennai Central 22:40 Katpadi Jn 00:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bangalore Mail Chennai Central 23:15 Katpadi Jn 01:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tirunelveli Exp Chennai Central 23:30 Katpadi Jn 01:23 N N Y N N N N Book
Chennai Central Mysore... Chennai Central 23:30 Katpadi Jn 01:18 N N N Y N N N Book
Ernakulum Exp Chennai Central 23:30 Katpadi Jn 01:23 N N N N N N Y Book
Sspn Express Chennai Central 23:30 Katpadi Jn 01:23 N N N N Y N N Book
Nagercoil Exp Chennai Central 23:30 Katpadi Jn 01:23 N Y N N N N N Book
Nagercoil Exp Chennai Central 23:30 Katpadi Jn 01:23 N N Y N N N N Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Chennai Central 23:45 Katpadi Jn 01:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Ahilyanagari Ex Chennai Central 23:45 Katpadi Jn 01:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Krba Tvc Expres Chennai Central 23:45 Katpadi Jn 01:45 N N N Y N N Y Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Chennai Central 23:45 Katpadi Jn 01:45 Y N N N Y Y N Book
You can also check trains from Katpadi to Chennai

Chennai to Katpadi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), worlds second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Marys Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliots Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Chennai To Katpadi Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Chennai to Katpadi. Here are some trains that run from Chennai to Katpadi are Shatabdi Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Mysore Express, Coimbatore Exp, Brindavan Exp, Krba Tvc Expres, Mas Hubli Exp, Ncj Garibrath, Ernakulum Exp, Nagercoil Exp and etc. The train departs from stations Chennai Central. The train starts from various stations in Chennai like There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from2 hrs 25 mins to 1 hours 33 mins. Out of these 19 trains run daily and are Tatanagar alleppey Express, Trivandrum Exp, Brindavan Exp, Mangalore Mail, Trivandrum Mail, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, Alleppey Exp, Nilagiri Exp, Yercaud Express and 47 are on weekly basis. Get your tickets booked on trains from Chennai Central( like Kollam Exp, Mas Srr Sf Exp, Ghy Tvc Express, Rapti Sagar Exp, Bangalore Mail, Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express, Sspn Express, Ernakulum Exp, Tatanagar alleppey Express, Nilagiri Exp ), Perambur( like Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express ).