Katpadi Jn (KPD), Katpadi Railway Station

Name: Katpadi Jn Code: KPD City: Katpadi
More Katpadi stations : Katpadi
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Katpadi Jn (KPD), Katpadi :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
56214 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Passenger 00:05 00:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08569 Vskp Qln Specia 00:18 00:20 2 min Y N N N Y N N
06063 Mas Srr Sf Exp 00:18 00:20 2 min N Y N N N N N
06049 Coimbatore Exp 00:18 00:20 2 min N N N N N Y N
12681 Coimbatore Exp 00:18 00:20 2 min N N N N N N Y
06617 Coimbatore Exp 00:18 00:20 2 min N N N Y N N N
06745 Tirunelveli Exp 00:18 00:20 2 min N N N N N Y N
06749 Tirunelveli Exp 00:18 00:20 2 min N N N N N Y N
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp 00:25 00:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08577 Vskp Qln Specia 00:30 00:35 5 min Y N N N N N N
12889 Tata Ypr Exp 00:30 00:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
08047 Hte Ypr Exam Sp 00:30 00:35 5 min N N N N N Y N
12835 Hte Ypr Express 00:30 00:35 5 min N Y N Y N N N
08637 Hte Ypr Spl 00:30 00:35 5 min Y N N N N N N
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 00:45 00:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16669 Yercaud Express 00:53 00:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06056 Chennai Express 01:00 01:05 5 min N Y N N N N N
06026 Chennai Express 01:00 01:05 5 min Y N N N N N N
11006 Chalukya Exp 01:05 01:25 20 min Y N Y Y N N N
12657 Bangalore Mail 01:08 01:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06004 Chennai Exp 01:08 01:10 2 min N N N N N Y N
22682 Chennai Central Mysore Express 01:18 01:20 2 min N N N N Y N N
12691 Sspn Express 01:23 01:25 2 min N N N N N Y N
06055 Ernakulum Exp 01:23 01:25 2 min Y N N N N N N
06069 Nagercoil Exp 01:23 01:25 2 min N N N Y N N N
06023 Tirunelveli Exp 01:23 01:25 2 min N N N Y N N N
06053 Nagercoil Exp 01:23 01:25 2 min N N Y N N N N
16670 Yercaud Exp 01:35 01:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp 01:45 01:50 5 min N Y N N N Y Y
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex 01:45 01:50 5 min N N Y N N N N
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp 01:45 01:50 5 min N N N Y N N N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres 01:45 01:50 5 min Y N N N Y N N
12625 Kerala Express 02:00 02:02 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12863 Hwh Ypr Express 02:05 02:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12658 Chennai Mail 02:08 02:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12672 Nilagiri Exp 02:23 02:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11005 Puducherry Exp 02:30 02:50 20 min N Y Y N N N Y
17230 Hyderabad Decan Express 02:38 02:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12692 Chennai Express 02:43 02:45 2 min N N N N N N Y
22681 Mysore chennai Express 02:43 02:45 2 min N N N Y N N N
06064 Srr Mas Sf Exp 02:43 02:45 2 min N N Y N N N N
06235 Chennai Exp 02:43 02:45 2 min N N N Y N N N
56213 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Passenger 02:45 02:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12602 Chennai Mail 03:00 03:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16309 Patna Express 03:18 03:20 2 min N Y Y N N N N
12515 Guwahati Exp 03:18 03:20 2 min Y N N N N N N
12509 Guwahati Exp 03:18 03:20 2 min N N N Y Y Y N
08049 Hwh Ypr Special 03:30 03:35 5 min N N N N N Y N
12254 Anga Express 03:35 03:37 2 min N N N N Y N N
06080 Chennai Express 03:43 03:45 2 min N N N N N Y N
16318 Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express 03:48 03:50 2 min N N N Y N N N
12674 Cheran Express 03:53 03:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16221 Chennai Express 04:05 04:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12867 Hwh Pdy Exp 04:10 04:15 5 min N Y N N N N N
16042 Chennai Express 04:13 04:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12624 Chennai Mail 04:28 04:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12688 Ddn Mdu Sf Exp 04:38 04:40 2 min N N Y N N N N
22688 Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express 04:38 04:40 2 min N N Y N N N N
06346 Chennai Exp 05:18 05:20 2 min N N N N Y N N
12682 Chennai Exp 05:18 05:20 2 min N N N N N Y N
06050 Chennai Exp 05:18 05:20 2 min N Y N N N N N
01035 Mys Ru Exp 05:25 05:27 2 min N N N N N Y N
12645 Nizamuddin Exp 05:28 05:30 2 min N N N N N N Y
12643 Nizamuddin Exp 05:28 05:30 2 min N N Y N N N N
08638 Ypr Hatia Exp 05:28 05:30 2 min N Y N N N N N
06618 Chennai Exp 05:33 05:35 2 min N N Y N N N N
12686 Chennai Exp 05:43 05:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06044 Mas Garibrath 05:48 05:50 2 min N N N N Y N N
12660 Gurudev Express 05:48 05:50 2 min N N N N Y N N
12845 Bbs Ypr Sup Exp 05:48 05:50 2 min Y N N N N N N
13351 Dhanbad alappuzha Express 05:50 05:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tatanagar alleppey Express 05:50 05:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06054 Chennai Exp 05:58 06:00 2 min N N N Y N N N
16324 Shm Tvc Express 06:23 06:25 2 min N Y N Y N N N
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres 06:23 06:25 2 min N N N N N Y Y
15228 Muzaffarpur yesvantpur express 06:23 06:25 2 min N N Y N N N N
06668 Mas Garib Rath 06:30 06:35 5 min N N N N Y N N
15901 Bangalore city Dibrugarh Express 06:30 07:05 35 min N Y N N N N N
15227 Yesvantpur muzaffarpur Express 06:30 07:05 35 min N N N Y N N N
06016 Chennai Exp 06:35 06:40 5 min N N N N N N Y
06750 Chennai Express 06:35 06:40 5 min N N N N Y N N
15902 Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express 06:50 06:55 5 min Y N N N N N N
12508 Ghy Tvc Express 06:50 06:55 5 min N N N N N N Y
12510 Ghy Sbc Express 06:50 06:55 5 min N Y Y Y N N N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 06:50 06:55 5 min N N N N Y N N
12687 Dehradun Exp 06:58 07:00 2 min N N N Y N N N
12507 Guwahati Exp 07:00 07:05 5 min N N Y N N N N
16323 Shalimar Exp 07:00 07:05 5 min N N N N Y N Y
06687 Ten Jammu Exp 07:08 07:10 2 min N Y N N N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp 07:08 07:10 2 min N N N N N Y N
08004 Mys Howrah Exp 07:13 07:15 2 min Y N N N N N N
16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 07:23 07:25 2 min N Y N N N Y N
12659 Gurudev Express 07:23 07:25 2 min Y N N N N N N
06746 Ten Chennai Exp 07:23 07:25 2 min N N N N Y N N
22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 07:23 07:25 2 min N N N N N Y N
16687 Mangalore central Navyug Express 07:23 07:25 2 min N Y N N N N N
15905 Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 07:23 07:25 2 min N N N N N N Y
16317 Kanyakumari Himsagar Express 07:23 07:25 2 min N N N N N Y N
12696 Tvc Chennai Exp 07:28 07:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16780 Rameswaram Tirupati Express 07:40 07:42 2 min N Y N N Y N Y
08578 Qln Vskp Expres 07:55 08:00 5 min N Y N N N N N
17210 Kakinada Town Sheshadri Express 08:03 08:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12675 Kovai Express 08:10 08:12 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16734 Okha Rameswaram Express 08:30 08:32 2 min N N N Y N N N
03285 Pnbe Ypr Specia 08:30 08:32 2 min N N N N N Y N
07166 Hyb Qln Spl 08:30 08:32 2 min N N N N N N Y
05287 Dbg Ypr Exam Sp 08:30 08:32 2 min N N N N Y N N
08050 Ypr Howrah Exp 08:50 09:00 10 min Y N N N N N N
07109 Hyb Qln Spl 08:53 08:55 2 min Y Y Y Y N Y Y
07105 Hyb Qln Spl 08:53 08:55 2 min N N N Y Y N N
07613 Nzb Qln Spl 08:53 08:55 2 min N N N N N Y N
07115 Hyb Qln Spl 08:55 09:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16688 Jammu Tawi Navyug Express 08:55 08:57 2 min N N N N N N Y
12028 Shatabdi Exp 08:58 09:00 2 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
22625 Bangalore City Double Deck 09:18 09:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07314 Ubl Chennai Exp 09:28 09:30 2 min Y N N Y N Y N
17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 09:28 09:30 2 min N N N N Y N N
17314 Hubli chennai Express 09:28 09:30 2 min N N N N N N Y
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 09:30 09:35 5 min N N N N N Y N
16359 Ernakulam patna Express 09:30 09:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
12608 Lalbagh Exp 09:48 09:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12639 Brindavan Exp 09:53 09:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12690 Ncj Chennai Exp 09:58 10:00 2 min Y N N N N N N
12698 Tvc Chennai Exp 09:58 10:00 2 min N N N N N N Y
06002 Mao Mas Special 10:08 10:10 2 min N Y N N N N N
07211 Cct Qln Spl 10:15 10:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07221 Mtm Qln Spl 10:15 10:20 5 min N N N N Y Y N
07217 Ns Qln Spl 10:15 10:20 5 min N N N N Y Y N
06012 Chennai Express 10:18 10:20 2 min N N N N N N Y
07605 Maq Kcg Express 10:20 10:25 5 min N N N Y N N N
08048 Ypr Hatia Exp 10:25 10:35 10 min Y N N N N N N
08570 Qln Vskp Exp 10:53 10:55 2 min N N N N N Y N
07165 Hyderabad Exp 11:03 11:05 2 min N Y N N N N N
22616 Coimbatore tirupathi Express 11:20 11:22 2 min N Y N Y Y N Y
22617 Bangalore tirupathi Express 11:20 11:22 2 min Y N Y N N Y N
12543 Tirupathi Exp 11:20 11:22 2 min Y N Y N N Y N
06065 Cbe Tpty Sf Exp 11:20 11:22 2 min N N N Y N N N
12758 Tirupathi Exp 11:20 11:22 2 min N Y N N Y N Y
12680 Chennai Express 11:28 11:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12787 Bsp Ten Express 11:30 11:35 5 min N N Y N N N N
12540 Lko Ypr Sup Exp 11:30 11:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
22619 Bilaspur tirunelveli Express 11:30 11:35 5 min N N Y N N N N
22815 Bilaspur ernakulam Super Fast Express 11:30 11:35 5 min N Y N N N N N
12610 Chennai Express 11:48 11:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12970 Jaipur Coimbatore Super Express 12:08 12:10 2 min N N N Y N N N
22601 Chennai Central Shirdi Express 12:08 12:10 2 min N N Y N N N N
06001 Madgaon Exp 12:08 12:10 2 min N N N N N N Y
12295 Sanghamitra Exp 12:33 12:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12890 Ypr Tata Exp 12:35 12:40 5 min Y N N N N N N
12836 Ypr Hatia Exp 12:35 12:40 5 min N N Y N Y N N
12846 Bhubaneshwar Ex 12:35 12:40 5 min N Y N N N N N
16360 Patna ernakulam Express 12:35 12:40 5 min N N N Y N N N
22852 mangalore Central Santragachi vivek Express 12:35 12:40 5 min N N N N N N Y
08636 Ypr Hatia Exp 12:35 12:40 5 min N N N N N Y N
16628 West Coast Exp 12:43 12:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07111 Skzr Qln Spl 12:55 13:00 5 min N N N Y N N N
07505 Awb Qln Spl 12:55 13:00 5 min N N N N N Y N
07509 Adb Qln Spl 12:55 13:00 5 min N N N Y N N N
07507 Ak Qln Spl 12:55 13:00 5 min N N N N N Y N
07213 Bza Qln Spl 12:55 13:00 5 min N N N Y N N Y
07215 Mtm Qln Spl 12:55 13:00 5 min N N N N N N Y
12578 Bagmati Express 13:23 13:25 2 min N N N N N Y N
16627 West Coast Exp 13:33 13:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06513 Sbc Pnbe Exp 13:35 13:37 2 min N Y N N N N N
07110 Hyderabad Exp 13:38 13:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y N Y
07614 Nizamabad Exp 13:38 13:40 2 min N N N N N N Y
07106 Hyderabad Exp 13:38 13:40 2 min N N N N Y Y N
12539 Ypr Lucknow Exp 14:25 14:30 5 min N N Y N N N N
07116 Hyderabad Exp 14:38 14:40 2 min N Y Y Y N Y Y
12969 Coimbatore jaipur Express 14:50 14:55 5 min N N N N Y N N
01036 Ru Mys Spl 15:30 15:32 2 min N N N N N Y N
16779 Tirupati Rameswaram Express 15:40 15:42 2 min N Y N N Y N Y
12609 Bangalore Exp 15:43 15:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17311 Chennai Central Vasco Da Gama Express 15:53 15:55 2 min N N N N Y N N
17313 Chennai Central Hubli Express 15:53 15:55 2 min N N N N N N Y
07212 Kakinadatown Ex 15:55 16:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12296 Sangha Mitra Ex 15:58 16:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03296 Pnbe Sbc Specia 15:58 16:00 2 min N N N Y N N N
15906 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 16:08 16:10 2 min N Y N N N N N
07313 Mas Hubli Exp 16:08 16:10 2 min Y N N Y N Y N
12679 Coimbatore Exp 16:18 16:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08635 Hte Ypr Special 16:28 16:30 2 min N N N N Y N N
12577 Bagmati Express 16:28 16:30 2 min N N N Y N N N
07218 Narsapur Exp 16:30 16:35 5 min N N N N N Y Y
06066 Tpty Cbe Sf Spl 17:00 17:02 2 min N N N Y N N N
12757 Tpty Cbe Exp 17:00 17:02 2 min Y N Y N N Y N
22618 Tirupati Bangalore City Express 17:00 17:02 2 min N Y N N Y N Y
22615 Tirupati Coimbatore Express 17:00 17:02 2 min Y N Y N N Y N
12544 Tpty Ypr Exp 17:00 17:02 2 min N Y N N Y N Y
06025 Kollam Express 17:03 17:05 2 min N N N N N Y N
12697 Trivandrum Exp 17:03 17:05 2 min N N N N N N Y
06005 Kollam Exp 17:03 17:05 2 min N N N N Y N N
12695 Trivandrum Exp 17:18 17:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12253 Anga Express 17:28 17:30 2 min N N N N N Y N
12868 Pdy Howrah Exp 17:28 17:30 2 min N N Y N N N N
12607 Lalbagh Express 17:43 17:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17209 Bangalore City Seshadri Express 17:50 17:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express 17:55 18:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22626 Chennai Central Double Deck 18:13 18:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13352 Alleppey Dhanbad Express 18:28 18:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12640 Brindavan Exp 18:38 18:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12685 Mangalore Exp 18:48 18:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12788 Ten Bilaspur Ex 19:03 19:05 2 min N N N N N N Y
12027 Shatabdi Exp 19:03 19:05 2 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
22816 Ernakulam bilaspur Express 19:03 19:05 2 min N N Y N N N N
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Express 19:03 19:05 2 min N N N N N N Y
02852 Santragachi Exp 19:15 19:20 5 min N Y N N N N N
07216 Qln Mtm Express 19:15 19:20 5 min N N N N N Y N
22851 Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express 19:33 19:35 2 min N N N N Y N N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex 19:33 19:35 2 min N N Y N N N N
12676 Kovai Exp 19:33 19:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12644 Swarna Jayanti 19:33 19:35 2 min N N N N N Y N
06003 Kollam Exp 19:33 19:35 2 min N N N Y N N N
07606 Kcg Maq Spl 19:38 19:40 2 min N Y N N N N N
02851 Src Ers Spl 19:40 19:45 5 min N N N N N N Y
07506 Tirupathi Exp 20:00 20:05 5 min N N N N N N Y
07214 Qln Bza Express 20:00 20:05 5 min Y N N N Y N N
06043 Ncj Garibrath 20:08 20:10 2 min N N Y N N N N
12689 Nagercoil Exp 20:08 20:10 2 min N N N N Y N N
12512 Raptisagar Exp 20:53 20:55 2 min N Y Y N N N Y
16328 Korba Express 20:53 20:55 2 min Y N N Y N N N
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex 20:53 20:55 2 min N N N N N Y N
12522 Raptisagar Exp 20:53 20:55 2 min N N N N Y N N
12623 Trivandrum Mail 21:28 21:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06079 Kollam Express 21:43 21:45 2 min N N N Y N N N
12601 Mangalore Mail 22:23 22:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06236 Mysore Express 22:28 22:30 2 min N N N Y N N N
06667 Maq Garibrath S 22:33 22:35 2 min N N Y N N N N
16041 Alleppey Exp 22:33 22:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06015 Mangalore Exp 22:33 22:35 2 min N N N N Y N N
17229 Trivandrum Central Sabari Express 22:45 22:47 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06615 Coimbatore Exp 22:48 22:50 2 min N N Y N N N N
06345 Ernakulum Exp 22:48 22:50 2 min N N N N Y N N
06011 Kochuveli Exp 22:48 22:50 2 min N N N N Y N N
12671 Nilagiri Exp 23:03 23:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12626 Kerala Express 23:25 23:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16222 Mysore Express 23:43 23:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Katpadi Jn Railway Station

Different trains running from Katpadi Jn are Adb Qln Spl, Santragachi Exp, Bhubaneshwar Ex, Hte Ypr Exam Sp, Chennai Exp, Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express, Cheran Express, Jammu Tawi Navyug Express, Ten Chennai Exp, Guwahati Exp. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Nilagiri Exp, Mangalore Exp, Sangha Mitra Ex, Kakinada Town Sheshadri Express, Chennai Exp, Yercaud Express, Alleppey Dhanbad Express, Mangalore Mail, Sanghamitra Exp, Tirupati Chamarajanagar Passenger etc or trains that run weekly Maq Garibrath S, Madgaon Exp, Mas Garibrath, Hwh Ypr Special, Ahilyanagari Ex, Kollam Exp, Kcg Maq Spl, Cbe Tpty Sf Exp, Ubl Chennai Exp, Mys Ru Exp and etc.