Erode To Chennai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Erode to ChennaiRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16042 Chennai Express Erode Jn 00:20 Chennai Central 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12624 Chennai Mail Erode Jn 00:50 Chennai Central 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06346 Chennai Exp Erode Jn 01:10 Chennai Central 07:45 N N N N Y N N
06050 Chennai Exp Erode Jn 01:20 Chennai Central 07:45 N Y N N N N N
12682 Chennai Exp Erode Jn 01:20 Chennai Central 07:45 N N N N N Y N
12686 Chennai Exp Erode Jn 01:40 Chennai Central 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06618 Chennai Exp Erode Jn 01:40 Chennai Central 08:15 N N Y N N N N
06044 Mas Garibrath Erode Jn 02:00 Chennai Central 08:25 N N N N Y N N
06054 Chennai Exp Erode Jn 02:00 Chennai Central 08:25 N N N Y N N N
06750 Chennai Express Erode Jn 02:10 Chennai Central 09:20 N N N N Y N N
06668 Mas Garib Rath Erode Jn 02:30 Chennai Central 09:20 N N N N Y N N
06016 Chennai Exp Erode Jn 02:30 Chennai Central 09:20 N N N N N N Y
12687 Dehradun Exp Erode Jn 03:05 Chennai Central 09:20 N N N Y N N N
16323 Shalimar Exp Erode Jn 03:05 Chennai Central 09:30 N N N N Y N Y
12507 Guwahati Exp Erode Jn 03:05 Chennai Central 09:30 N N Y N N N N
06746 Ten Chennai Exp Erode Jn 03:20 Chennai Central 09:40 N N N N Y N N
12696 Tvc Chennai Exp Erode Jn 03:50 Chennai Central 09:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06002 Mao Mas Special Erode Jn 06:00 Chennai Central 12:30 N Y N N N N N
12690 Ncj Chennai Exp Erode Jn 06:00 Chennai Central 12:25 Y N N N N N N
12698 Tvc Chennai Exp Erode Jn 06:00 Chennai Central 12:25 N N N N N N Y
06012 Chennai Express Erode Jn 06:10 Chennai Central 12:35 N N N N N N Y
12680 Chennai Express Erode Jn 07:45 Chennai Central 13:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16628 West Coast Exp Erode Jn 08:35 Chennai Central 15:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12969 Coimbatore jaipur Expr... Erode Jn 10:50 Chennai Central 17:10 N N N N Y N N
13352 Alleppey Dhanbad Expre... Erode Jn 14:00 Chennai Central 22:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12676 Kovai Exp Erode Jn 15:50 Chennai Central 21:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex Erode Jn 17:15 Chennai Central 23:05 N N N N N Y N
16328 Korba Express Erode Jn 17:15 Chennai Central 23:05 Y N N Y N N N
12522 Raptisagar Exp Erode Jn 17:15 Chennai Central 23:05 N N N N Y N N
12512 Raptisagar Exp Erode Jn 17:15 Chennai Central 23:05 N Y Y N N N Y
06042 Chennai Exp Erode Jn 17:25 Chennai Egmore 04:15 N N N N N N Y
06038 Chennai Express Erode Jn 17:25 Chennai Egmore 04:15 N Y N N N N N
06040 Chennai Exp Erode Jn 17:30 Chennai Egmore 04:15 N N N Y N N N
16108 Maq Chennai Exp Erode Jn 18:05 Chennai Egmore 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16670 Yercaud Exp Erode Jn 21:00 Chennai Central 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06026 Chennai Express Erode Jn 21:15 Chennai Central 03:40 N N N N N N Y
06056 Chennai Express Erode Jn 21:15 Chennai Central 03:45 Y N N N N N N
06004 Chennai Exp Erode Jn 21:25 Chennai Central 03:30 N N N N Y N N
12672 Nilagiri Exp Erode Jn 22:30 Chennai Central 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06064 Srr Mas Sf Exp Erode Jn 22:55 Chennai Central 05:15 N Y N N N N N
12602 Chennai Mail Erode Jn 23:10 Chennai Central 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06080 Chennai Express Erode Jn 23:25 Chennai Central 06:45 N N N N Y N N
12515 Guwahati Exp Erode Jn 23:25 Chennai Central 05:40 N N N N N N Y
16309 Patna Express Erode Jn 23:25 Chennai Central 05:40 Y Y N N N N N
12674 Cheran Express Erode Jn 23:55 Chennai Central 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Chennai to Erode

Erode to Chennai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), worlds second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Marys Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliots Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Erode To Chennai Trains

Planning to travel from Erode to Chennai by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Here are some trains that run from Erode to Chennai are Kovai Exp, Chennai Express, Guwahati Exp, Yercaud Exp, Korba Express, Chennai Exp, Ten Chennai Exp, Chennai Mail, West Coast Exp and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Erode Jn. The duration of the journey varies from 11 hrs 0 mins to 5 hours 50 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Alleppey Dhanbad Express, Chennai Express, Nilagiri Exp, Yercaud Exp, Maq Chennai Exp, Chennai Mail, Tvc Chennai Exp, West Coast Exp, Kovai Exp, Chennai Exp or train that run weekly like Mao Mas Special, Raptisagar Exp, Guwahati Exp, Dehradun Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Korba Express, Chennai Exp, Ncj Chennai Exp, Ten Chennai Exp, Chennai Exp etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Erode Jn( like Guwahati Exp, Shalimar Exp, Kovai Exp, Dehradun Exp, Raptisagar Exp, Chennai Exp, West Coast Exp, Chennai Mail, Tvc Chennai Exp, Alleppey Dhanbad Express ).