Chennai To Erode Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chennai to ErodeRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ddn Mdu Sf Exp Chennai Central 02:40 Erode Jn 08:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Chandigarh Madurai Sup... Chennai Central 02:40 Erode Jn 08:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Tatanagar alleppey Exp... Chennai Central 03:25 Erode Jn 10:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dhanbad alappuzha Expr... Chennai Central 03:25 Erode Jn 10:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Ers Expres Chennai Central 04:15 Erode Jn 10:35 N N N N N Y Y Book
Shm Tvc Express Chennai Central 04:15 Erode Jn 10:35 N Y N Y N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Chennai Central 04:40 Erode Jn 11:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Chennai Central 04:40 Erode Jn 11:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Kovai Express Chennai Central 06:15 Erode Jn 11:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jaipur Coimbatore Supe... Chennai Central 10:10 Erode Jn 15:55 N N N Y N N N Book
Madgaon Exp Chennai Central 10:10 Erode Jn 15:55 N N N N N N Y Book
West Coast Exp Chennai Central 11:30 Erode Jn 18:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Coimbatore Exp Chennai Central 14:30 Erode Jn 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ms Cbe Exp Chennai Egmore 14:40 Erode Jn 00:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Trivandrum Exp Chennai Central 15:15 Erode Jn 20:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Kollam Express Chennai Central 15:15 Erode Jn 20:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Kollam Exp Chennai Central 15:15 Erode Jn 20:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Trivandrum Exp Chennai Central 15:25 Erode Jn 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangalore Exp Chennai Central 17:00 Erode Jn 22:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kollam Exp Chennai Central 17:40 Erode Jn 23:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Ncj Garibrath Chennai Central 18:15 Erode Jn 00:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Nagercoil Exp Chennai Central 18:15 Erode Jn 00:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Coimbatore Exp Chennai Egmore 18:30 Erode Jn 04:30 Y N N N N Y N Book
Coimbatore Exp Chennai Egmore 18:30 Erode Jn 04:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Trivandrum Mail Chennai Central 19:45 Erode Jn 01:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kollam Express Chennai Central 20:00 Erode Jn 01:20 N N N Y N N N Book
Coimbatore Exp Chennai Egmore 20:20 Erode Jn 04:25 N N Y N N N N Book
Mangalore Mail Chennai Central 20:25 Erode Jn 02:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Maq Garibrath S Chennai Central 20:40 Erode Jn 02:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Mangalore Exp Chennai Central 20:40 Erode Jn 02:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Alleppey Exp Chennai Central 20:45 Erode Jn 02:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Coimbatore Exp Chennai Central 21:00 Erode Jn 02:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Kochuveli Exp Chennai Central 21:00 Erode Jn 02:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Ernakulum Exp Chennai Central 21:00 Erode Jn 02:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Nilagiri Exp Chennai Central 21:15 Erode Jn 02:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cheran Express Chennai Central 22:10 Erode Jn 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ms Mangalore Ex Chennai Egmore 22:15 Erode Jn 08:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tirunelveli Exp Chennai Central 22:30 Erode Jn 04:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Coimbatore Exp Chennai Central 22:30 Erode Jn 04:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Coimbatore Exp Chennai Central 22:30 Erode Jn 04:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Mas Srr Sf Exp Chennai Central 22:30 Erode Jn 04:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Tirunelveli Exp Chennai Central 22:30 Erode Jn 04:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Coimbatore Exp Chennai Central 22:30 Erode Jn 04:20 N N Y N N N N Book
Yercaud Express Chennai Central 22:40 Erode Jn 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tirunelveli Exp Chennai Central 23:30 Erode Jn 05:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Nagercoil Exp Chennai Central 23:30 Erode Jn 05:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Ernakulum Exp Chennai Central 23:30 Erode Jn 05:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Nagercoil Exp Chennai Central 23:30 Erode Jn 05:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Chennai Central 23:45 Erode Jn 06:05 Y N N N Y Y N Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Chennai Central 23:45 Erode Jn 06:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Ahilyanagari Ex Chennai Central 23:45 Erode Jn 06:05 N Y N N N N N Book
Krba Tvc Expres Chennai Central 23:45 Erode Jn 06:05 N N N Y N N Y Book
You can also check trains from Erode to Chennai

Chennai to Erode Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), worlds second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Marys Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliots Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Chennai To Erode Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Chennai to Erode. Some of the trains running on this route are Coimbatore Exp, Mas Srr Sf Exp, Madgaon Exp, Mangalore Mail, Trivandrum Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Ddn Mdu Sf Exp, Tirunelveli Exp, Nilagiri Exp. Know the train routes from different stations like Chennai Central, Chennai Egmore. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from10 hrs 10 mins to 5 hours 20 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Yercaud Express, Tatanagar alleppey Express, Nilagiri Exp, Coimbatore Exp, Alleppey Exp, Dhanbad alappuzha Express, Mangalore Mail, Kovai Express, Cheran Express, Trivandrum Exp and trains that run sporadically like Nagercoil Exp, Maq Garibrath S, Rapti Sagar Exp, Mas Srr Sf Exp, Shm Tvc Express, Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express, Kochuveli Exp, Ddn Mdu Sf Exp, Madgaon Exp, Ernakulum Exp etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Chennai Central( like Maq Garibrath S, Ddn Mdu Sf Exp, Mas Srr Sf Exp, Ncj Garibrath, Ernakulum Exp, Nilagiri Exp, Tirunelveli Exp, Yercaud Express, Nagercoil Exp, Mangalore Mail ), Chennai Egmore( like Ms Cbe Exp, Coimbatore Exp, Ms Mangalore Ex, Coimbatore Exp ).