Asansol To Samastipur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Asansol to SamastipurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Kolkata Tirhut Express Asansol Jn 01:12 Samastipur Jn 07:50 N N Y N N N N Book
Kolkata Mithilanchal E... Asansol Jn 01:12 Samastipur Jn 07:50 Y N N N Y N N Book
Howrah bagh Express Asansol Jn 01:23 Samastipur Jn 08:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tatanagar chhapra Expr... Asansol Jn 02:05 Samastipur Jn 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Darbhanga Jaynaga... Asansol Jn 02:36 Samastipur Jn 10:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Sdah Mfp Fstpgr Asansol Jn 11:30 Samastipur Jn 22:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kolkata Darbhanga Expr... Asansol Jn 14:16 Samastipur Jn 21:15 Y N N Y N N N Book
Howrah darbhanga expre... Asansol Jn 14:16 Samastipur Jn 21:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Koaa Rxl Specia Asansol Jn 16:10 Samastipur Jn 22:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Koaa Gkp Specia Asansol Jn 16:10 Samastipur Jn 22:22 N N Y N N N N Book
Asn Gkp Special Asansol Jn 16:10 Samastipur Jn 22:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Asansol gonda Express Asansol Jn 16:15 Samastipur Jn 22:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Kolkata Gorakhpur expr... Asansol Jn 18:22 Samastipur Jn 00:28 N N N N Y N N Book
Kolkata Purvanchal Exp... Asansol Jn 18:22 Samastipur Jn 00:28 Y Y N Y N Y N Book
Howrah mithila Express Asansol Jn 20:08 Samastipur Jn 03:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sealdah Gangasagar Exp... Asansol Jn 20:40 Samastipur Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Samastipur to Asansol

Asansol to Samastipur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Asansol To Samastipur Trains

Planning to travel from Asansol to Samastipur by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Koaa Rxl Specia, Howrah darbhanga express, Sdah Mfp Fstpgr, Sealdah Gangasagar Express, Kolkata Mithilanchal Express, Kolkata Gorakhpur express, Howrah bagh Express, Asn Gkp Special, Kolkata Purvanchal Express, Puri Darbhanga Jaynagar Express and etc. The train departs from stations Asansol Jn. The train starts from various stations in Asansol like Time taken by different trains is approximately 11 hrs 7 mins to 6 hours 6 mins. Seven trains run daily are Howrah mithila Express, Tatanagar chhapra Express, Howrah bagh Express, Sealdah Gangasagar Express, Sdah Mfp Fstpgr or some weekly trains like Kolkata Purvanchal Express, Koaa Gkp Specia, Koaa Rxl Specia, Asansol gonda Express, Puri Darbhanga Jaynagar Express, Kolkata Mithilanchal Express, Kolkata Darbhanga Express, Kolkata Gorakhpur express, Howrah darbhanga express, Kolkata Tirhut Express and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Asansol Jn( like Howrah bagh Express, Kolkata Mithilanchal Express, Sdah Mfp Fstpgr, Tatanagar chhapra Express, Asn Gkp Special, Howrah darbhanga express, Kolkata Gorakhpur express, Kolkata Darbhanga Express, Puri Darbhanga Jaynagar Express, Kolkata Tirhut Express ).