Lucknow To Asansol Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to AsansolRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Lku Hwh Exp Lucknow 01:25 Asansol Jn 15:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Kathgodam Bagh Express Lucknow 06:20 Asansol Jn 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kotdwara Doon Express Lucknow 08:35 Asansol Jn 02:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Doon Express Lucknow 08:35 Asansol Jn 02:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hw Hwh S F Exp Lucknow 09:00 Asansol Jn 00:01 Y Y Y N Y Y N Book
Upasana Express Lucknow 09:00 Asansol Jn 00:01 N N N Y N N Y Book
Amritsar Howrah mail Lucknow 10:50 Asansol Jn 03:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Howrah expres... Alamnagar 11:20 Asansol Jn 10:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hw Koaa Sf Spl Lucknow 12:40 Asansol Jn 03:08 N N N N Y N N Book
Himgiri Express Lucknow 15:30 Asansol Jn 08:05 Y Y N N Y N N Book
Jammu Tawi Sealdah Exp... Lucknow 17:20 Asansol Jn 11:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hw Koaa S F Spl Lucknow 18:50 Asansol Jn 10:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Asr Koaa Sup Ex Lucknow 20:15 Asansol Jn 08:23 Y N N Y N N N Book
Fzr Hwh Spl Lucknow 20:15 Asansol Jn 11:55 N N Y N N N N Book
Akal Takhat Exp Lucknow 20:15 Asansol Jn 11:44 N Y N N Y N N Book
Nldm Koaa Exp Lucknow 20:15 Asansol Jn 11:44 N N N N N Y N Book
Jsm Hwh Sf Exp Lucknow 23:45 Asansol Jn 13:07 N N N Y N N N Book
You can also check trains from Asansol to Lucknow

Lucknow to Asansol Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the 'City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.