Lucknow To Ambala Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to AmbalaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Jaynagar Shaheed Expre... Lucknow 01:15 Ambala City 16:43 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna... Lucknow 01:15 Ambala City 16:43 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Dibrugarh Chandigarh E... Lucknow 02:00 Ambala Cant Jn 12:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Dbrg Cdg Specia Lucknow 02:00 Ambala Cant Jn 12:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Akal Takht Exp Lucknow 02:25 Ambala Cant Jn 12:50 Y N N Y N N N Book
Koaa Nldm Exp Lucknow 02:25 Ambala Cant Jn 12:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Bsb Cdg Spl Lucknow 02:45 Ambala Cant Jn 13:30 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Durgiana Exp Lucknow 02:55 Ambala Cant Jn 12:50 N N Y N N N Y Book
Dibrugarh Amritsar Exp... Lucknow 06:10 Ambala Cant Jn 16:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Garib Rath Exp Lucknow 06:10 Ambala Cant Jn 16:50 Y Y N N Y N N Book
Lko Cdg Spl Lucknow 08:05 Ambala Cant Jn 17:25 N N Y N N N N Book
Kolkata Jammu Tawi Exp... Lucknow 10:40 Ambala City 23:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dhanbad gangasutlej Ex... Lucknow 14:50 Ambala City 04:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tatanagar jalianwala B... Lucknow 15:20 Ambala Cant Jn 01:10 N Y N Y N N N Book
Howrah amritsar Mail Lucknow 15:45 Ambala Cant Jn 02:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah amritsar Expres... Lucknow 16:10 Ambala City 04:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Archna Express Lucknow 17:35 Ambala Cant Jn 03:15 N Y N N N Y N Book
Begampura Exp Lucknow 18:15 Ambala Cant Jn 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Katihar amritsar expr... Lucknow 18:25 Ambala Cant Jn 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Himgiri Express Lucknow 19:50 Ambala Cant Jn 05:40 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Guwahati Amarnath Expr... Lucknow 19:50 Ambala Cant Jn 05:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Guwahati Lohit Express Lucknow 19:50 Ambala Cant Jn 05:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Bhagalpur Amarnath Exp... Lucknow 19:50 Ambala Cant Jn 05:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Amar Nath Exp Lucknow 19:50 Ambala Cant Jn 05:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Bsb Uhp Exp Lucknow 21:15 Ambala Cant Jn 07:50 N Y N N Y N N Book
Muzaffarpur hariharnat... Lucknow 21:30 Ambala Cant Jn 07:55 Y N N Y N N N Book
Lko Cdg Express Lucknow 22:30 Ambala Cant Jn 09:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lucknow chandigarh Exp... Lucknow 22:55 Ambala Cant Jn 13:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Ambala to Lucknow

Lucknow to Ambala Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the 'City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.