Ambala To Lucknow Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ambala to LucknowRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Cdg Bsb Spl Ambala Cant Jn 00:10 Lucknow 11:15 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Cdg Dbrg Spl Ambala Cant Jn 00:10 Lucknow 11:15 Y N N N N N N Book
Chandigarh Dibrugarh E... Ambala Cant Jn 00:10 Lucknow 11:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Chhindwara panchvalley... Ambala Cant Jn 02:15 Lucknow 01:45 N Y Y N N Y Y Book
Archana Express Ambala Cant Jn 02:35 Lucknow 12:25 Y N N Y N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Sealdah Exp... Ambala City 03:57 Lucknow 17:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Lohit Expre... Ambala Cant Jn 05:25 Lucknow 15:20 N N N Y N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Amarnath Ex... Ambala Cant Jn 05:25 Lucknow 15:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Himgiri Express Ambala Cant Jn 05:25 Lucknow 15:20 Y Y N N Y N N Book
Jammu Tawi To Bhagalpu... Ambala Cant Jn 05:25 Lucknow 15:20 N N Y N N N N Book
Jammu Gkp Exp Ambala Cant Jn 05:25 Lucknow 15:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Uhp Bsb Spl Ambala Cant Jn 06:25 Lucknow 18:15 N N N Y N N Y Book
Shc Garib Rath Ambala Cant Jn 08:20 Lucknow 18:40 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Asr Koaa Sup Ex Ambala Cant Jn 10:15 Lucknow 20:05 Y N N Y N N N Book
Nldm Koaa Exp Ambala Cant Jn 10:15 Lucknow 20:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Akal Takhat Exp Ambala Cant Jn 10:15 Lucknow 20:05 N Y N N Y N N Book
Fzr Hwh Spl Ambala Cant Jn 10:25 Lucknow 20:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Amritsar katihar expr... Ambala Cant Jn 12:00 Lucknow 00:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar shaheed Expre... Ambala City 16:24 Lucknow 06:10 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Amritsar saryu Yamuna... Ambala City 16:24 Lucknow 06:10 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Amritsar jalianwala B... Ambala Cant Jn 16:55 Lucknow 02:40 N N Y N Y N N Book
Chandigarh Lucknow exp... Ambala Cant Jn 18:08 Lucknow 09:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar dibrugarh Exp... Ambala Cant Jn 20:20 Lucknow 08:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Begampura Exp Ambala Cant Jn 21:00 Lucknow 07:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cdg Lko Express Ambala Cant Jn 21:40 Lucknow 08:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cdg Lko Spl Ambala Cant Jn 22:35 Lucknow 09:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Amritsar Howrah expres... Ambala City 22:37 Lucknow 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ambala Cant Muzaffarpu... Ambala Cant Jn 22:45 Lucknow 10:00 N Y N N N Y N Book
Amritsar Howrah mail Ambala Cant Jn 23:30 Lucknow 10:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Firozpur Gangasutlej E... Ambala City 23:52 Lucknow 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Lucknow to Ambala

Ambala to Lucknow Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the 'City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Ambala To Lucknow Trains

Planning to travel from Ambala to Lucknow by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Uhp Bsb Spl, Cdg Lko Spl, Cdg Bsb Spl, Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express, Cdg Lko Express, Fzr Hwh Spl, Jammu Tawi Sealdah Express, Jammu Gkp Exp, Amritsar dibrugarh Express, Firozpur Gangasutlej Express and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Ambala Cant Jn, Ambala City. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 15 hrs 2 mins to -1 hours -30 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Amritsar katihar express, Jammu Tawi Sealdah Express, Amritsar Howrah express, Chandigarh Lucknow express, Firozpur Gangasutlej Express, Amritsar Howrah mail, Begampura Exp, Cdg Lko Express and trains that run sporadically like Amritsar shaheed Express, Amritsar dibrugarh Express, Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger, Fzr Hwh Spl, Cdg Lko Spl, Cdg Dbrg Spl, Amritsar jalianwala Bagh Express, Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express, Archana Express, Jammu Tawi To Bhagalpur Amarnath Express etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Ambala Cant Jn( like Begampura Exp, Nldm Koaa Exp, Uhp Bsb Spl, Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger, Jammu Gkp Exp, Jammu Tawi Lohit Express, Asr Koaa Sup Ex, Ambala Cant Muzaffarpur Express, Cdg Lko Spl, Amritsar Howrah mail ), Ambala City( like Amritsar shaheed Express, Firozpur Gangasutlej Express, Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express, Jammu Tawi Sealdah Express, Amritsar Howrah express ).