Ara To Varanasi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ara to VaranasiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Howrah amritsar Expres... Ara 03:20 Varanasi Jn 08:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah amritsar Mail Ara 05:11 Varanasi Jn 09:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vibhuti Express Ara 05:26 Manduadih 09:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kamakhya Gandhidham Ex... Ara 05:50 Varanasi Jn 10:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Malda Farakka Express Ara 06:33 Varanasi Jn 11:00 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Malda Town Farakka Exp... Ara 06:33 Varanasi Jn 11:00 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Himgiri Express Ara 11:09 Varanasi Jn 14:37 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Shramjeevi Exp Ara 11:48 Varanasi Jn 15:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Patna kota Express Ara 12:40 Varanasi Jn 16:25 Y N Y Y Y N N Book
Patna jn Kota Express Ara 12:40 Varanasi Jn 16:25 N Y N N N Y Y Book
Ghy Bsb Special Ara 14:20 Varanasi Jn 19:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Pnbe Dli Puja S Ara 15:24 Varanasi Jn 19:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sealdah Varanasi Expre... Ara 16:03 Varanasi Jn 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Patna ernakulam Expres... Ara 17:14 Varanasi Jn 20:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Mldt Ndls Spl Ara 19:22 Varanasi Jn 23:48 N N N N Y N N Book
Malda Town New Farakka... Ara 19:22 Varanasi Jn 23:48 N Y N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Varanasi to Ara

Ara to Varanasi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Ara To Varanasi Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Ara to Varanasi. Some of the trains that run on this route are Pnbe Dli Puja S, Ghy Bsb Special, Patna kota Express, Patna jn Kota Express, Malda Town New Farakka New Delhi Express, Vibhuti Express, Malda Farakka Express, Patna ernakulam Express, Malda Town Farakka Express, Kamakhya Gandhidham Express and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Ara. The duration of the journey varies from 5 hrs 37 mins to 3 hours 14 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Pnbe Dli Puja S, Howrah amritsar Mail, Sealdah Varanasi Express, Shramjeevi Exp, Vibhuti Express, Howrah amritsar Express and trains that run sporadically like Patna jn Kota Express, Mldt Ndls Spl, Ghy Bsb Special, Himgiri Express, Patna kota Express, Kamakhya Gandhidham Express, Malda Town Farakka Express, Malda Farakka Express, Malda Town New Farakka New Delhi Express, Patna ernakulam Express etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Ara( like Ghy Bsb Special, Sealdah Varanasi Express, Himgiri Express, Vibhuti Express, Howrah amritsar Express, Shramjeevi Exp, Malda Town Farakka Express, Mldt Ndls Spl, Howrah amritsar Mail, Malda Town New Farakka New Delhi Express ).