Anantapur To Bangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Anantapur to BangaloreRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Hubli hampi Express Anantapur 01:00 Kengeri 06:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bangalore Exp Anantapur 01:50 Bangalore Cy Jn 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Lko Raj Anantapur 02:20 Bangalore Cy Jn 06:40 Y N Y Y N N Y Book
Udyan Express Anantapur 02:40 Bangalore Cy Jn 08:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ypr Garib Rath Anantapur 03:25 Yesvantpur Jn 07:40 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Machilipatnam Kondavee... Anantapur 04:25 Yesvantpur Jn 09:45 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Bagalkot Basava Expres... Anantapur 04:45 Kengeri 10:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kacheguda Yesvantpur E... Anantapur 05:25 Yesvantpur Jn 10:30 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Mumbai Nagarcoil Expr... Anantapur 05:50 Krishnarajapurm 10:25 Y N N Y Y Y N Book
Mumbai Cst Trivandram... Anantapur 05:50 Krishnarajapurm 10:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Gorakhpur yesvantpur E... Anantapur 06:10 Yesvantpur Jn 11:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Bhubaneswar Prasanthi... Anantapur 06:20 Bangalore Cy Jn 12:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gkp Ypr Spl Anantapur 07:02 Yesvantpur Jn 13:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Jaipur Mysore Express Anantapur 08:00 Bangalore Cy Jn 12:50 N N Y N Y N N Book
Karnataka Exp Anantapur 08:20 Bangalore Cy Jn 13:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Wainganga Exp Anantapur 09:15 Yesvantpur Jn 13:30 Y N N N Y N N Book
Vijayawada yesvantpur... Anantapur 10:50 Yesvantpur Jn 17:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rajkot coimbatore Expr... Anantapur 12:00 Krishnarajapurm 16:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Okha Vivek Express Anantapur 12:00 Krishnarajapurm 16:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Puri Yesvantpur Garib... Anantapur 14:35 Yesvantpur Jn 20:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Ypr Garibrath S Anantapur 14:45 Yesvantpur Jn 20:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Sur Ypr Spl Anantapur 14:45 Yesvantpur Jn 20:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Coimbatore Exp Anantapur 15:42 Bangalore Cant 22:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kongu Express Anantapur 19:40 Banaswadi 01:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Yesvantpur Spl Anantapur 21:32 Yesvantpur Jn 04:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Snsi Mys Spl Anantapur 21:52 Kengeri 04:28 N N Y N N N N Book
H Sahib Nanded Bangalo... Anantapur 23:10 Bangalore Cy Jn 05:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sainagar Shirdi Chenna... Anantapur 23:30 Krishnarajapurm 03:53 N N N N Y N N Book
Ahmedabad yesvantpur E... Anantapur 23:30 Yesvantpur Jn 04:20 N N Y N N N N Book
Gkp Ypr Express Anantapur 23:50 Yesvantpur Jn 04:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Ajmer bangalore City G... Anantapur 23:50 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Ltt Ypr Special Anantapur 23:50 Yesvantpur Jn 04:30 Y N N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Bangalore to Anantapur

Anantapur to Bangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.


Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station

Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways. Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai. Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more! Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Anantapur To Bangalore Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Anantapur to Bangalore , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains that run on this route are Ltt Ypr Special, Machilipatnam Kondaveedu Express, Karnataka Exp, Okha Vivek Express, Wainganga Exp, Rajkot coimbatore Express, Sur Ypr Spl, Hubli hampi Express, Yesvantpur Spl, Snsi Mys Spl and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Anantapur. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 6 hrs 43 mins to 4 hours 15 mins. Out of these 9 trains run daily and are Udyan Express, Vijayawada yesvantpur Passenger, Bagalkot Basava Express, Coimbatore Exp, H Sahib Nanded Bangalore City Express, Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express, Bangalore Exp, Hubli hampi Express, Karnataka Exp and 23 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Anantapur( like Ltt Ypr Special, Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express, Kongu Express, Ypr Garibrath S, Bagalkot Basava Express, Bangalore Exp, Hubli hampi Express, Ndls Lko Raj, Ypr Garib Rath, Okha Vivek Express ).