Ambala To Chandigarh Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ambala to ChandigarhRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Hwh Dli Klk Mai Ambala Cant Jn 02:20 Chandi Mandir 04:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Barmer Kalka Express Ambala City 03:31 Chandi Mandir 05:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shri Ganganagar Udyan... Ambala City 03:31 Chandi Mandir 05:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dehradun Exp Ambala Cant Jn 03:40 Chandigarh 04:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Goa Smprk K Exp Ambala Cant Jn 03:55 Chandigarh 05:20 N N N Y Y N N Book
Ajmer chandigarh Garib... Ambala Cant Jn 05:55 Chandigarh 06:45 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Allahabad unchahar Exp... Ambala Cant Jn 08:42 Chandigarh 09:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lko Cdg Express Ambala Cant Jn 09:15 Chandigarh 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi S Rohilla Himaly... Ambala Cant Jn 09:50 Chandi Mandir 10:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kalka Shtbdi Ambala Cant Jn 10:30 Chandigarh 11:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dli Cdg Exp Ambala Cant Jn 10:50 Chandigarh 12:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dbrg Cdg Specia Ambala Cant Jn 12:10 Chandigarh 13:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Dibrugarh Chandigarh E... Ambala Cant Jn 12:10 Chandigarh 13:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Bsb Cdg Spl Ambala Cant Jn 13:40 Chandigarh 14:30 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Lucknow chandigarh Exp... Ambala Cant Jn 14:05 Chandigarh 14:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Paschim Express Ambala City 15:09 Chandigarh 15:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cdg Sup Spl Ambala Cant Jn 15:25 Chandigarh 16:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Mumbai Chandigarh Supe... Ambala Cant Jn 15:30 Chandigarh 16:20 N Y N N Y N N Book
Lko Cdg Spl Ambala Cant Jn 17:30 Chandigarh 18:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Sampark Kranthi Ambala Cant Jn 17:30 Chandigarh 18:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Hw Uhl Link Jsh Ambala Cant Jn 18:15 Chandigarh 19:05 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Uhl Janshatabdi Ambala Cant Jn 18:15 Chandigarh 19:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kalka Shtbdi Ambala Cant Jn 19:57 Chandigarh 20:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Chandigarh to Ambala

Ambala to Chandigarh Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Chandigarh City

Chandigarh is a union territory of India and also serves as the joint capital of the states of Punjab and Haryana. Situated on the foot of Shivalik hill ranges, Chandigarh is known across the world for its excellent urban planning, exquisite architecture and artistic monuments. In fact, Chandigarh is the first planned city of India, designed by the French architect Le Corbusier and his team. Also called City Beautiful, Chandigarh has clean roads, tree lined avenues and streets, beautifully laid out parks and magnificent buildings. Chandigarh is also an industrial city and home to several medium and large scale industrial units. Rock Garden, Rose Garden, Sukhna Lake, Government Museum and Art Gallery, International Dolls Museum and Leisure valley are some of the attractions of the charming city. Chandigarh is also famous for talented artists, who perform almost every day in the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.