Alleppey To Cochin Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Alleppey to CochinRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Chennai Egmore Guruvay... Alleppey 02:30 Ernakulam Town 04:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Alleppey Dhanbad Expre... Alleppey 06:00 Eranakulam Jn 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nagercoil Ernad Expre... Alleppey 06:25 Eranakulam Jn 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum cntl Mumbai... Alleppey 07:00 Eranakulam Jn 08:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Ten Bilaspur Ex Alleppey 07:00 Eranakulam Jn 08:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Tirunelveli Bilaspur E... Alleppey 07:00 Eranakulam Jn 08:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Jan Shatabdi Alleppey 08:17 Eranakulam Jn 09:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Raptisagar Exp Alleppey 08:43 Eranakulam Jn 10:00 N Y Y N N N Y Book
Ahilyanagari Ex Alleppey 08:43 Eranakulam Jn 10:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Hapa Express Alleppey 11:40 Eranakulam Jn 12:45 Y Y N N N N N Book
Sampark Kranthi Alleppey 11:45 Eranakulam Jn 12:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Amritsar Exp Alleppey 11:45 Eranakulam Jn 12:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Trivandrum Central Net... Alleppey 12:50 Eranakulam Jn 13:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kochuveli Porbandar Ex... Alleppey 13:25 Eranakulam Jn 14:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Alleppey Cannanore Exp... Alleppey 15:00 Ernakulam Town 16:27 Y Y Y N Y N Y Book
Chennai Express Alleppey 16:00 Ernakulam Town 17:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nizamuddin Exp Alleppey 17:15 Eranakulam Jn 18:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Kochuveli Bangalore Ex... Alleppey 19:23 Eranakulam Jn 20:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bangalore Exp Alleppey 19:23 Eranakulam Jn 20:25 N N Y N N N N Book
Shalimar Exp Alleppey 19:38 Eranakulam Jn 20:55 N N N Y N Y N Book
Bangalore Exp Alleppey 19:40 Eranakulam Jn 20:45 Y N N N Y N Y Book
Trivandrum Central Gur... Alleppey 20:20 Eranakulam Jn 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rajdhani Exp Alleppey 21:25 Eranakulam Jn 22:30 N Y N Y Y N N Book
Trivandrum Cntl Maveli... Alleppey 22:10 Eranakulam Jn 23:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Cochin to Alleppey
View More Trains

Alleppey to Cochin Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Alleppey To Cochin Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Alleppey to Cochin. Some of the trains running on this route are Ahilyanagari Ex, Trivandrum Cntl Maveli Express, Amritsar Exp, Tirunelveli Bilaspur Express, Kochuveli Bangalore Express, Kochuveli Porbandar Express, Alleppey Cannanore Express, Nagercoil Ernad Express, Shalimar Exp, Hapa Express. You can board your train from different stations such as Alleppey. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from1 hrs 35 mins to 0 hours 58 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Jan Shatabdi, Nagercoil Ernad Express, Trivandrum Cntl Maveli Express, Chennai Express, Trivandrum Central Guruvayur Express, Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express, Alleppey Dhanbad Express, Kochuveli Bangalore Express, Trivandrum Central Netravathi Express or trains that run weekly like Trivandrum cntl Mumbai Express, Rajdhani Exp, Raptisagar Exp, Tirunelveli Bilaspur Express, Sampark Kranthi, Shalimar Exp, Nizamuddin Exp, Kochuveli Porbandar Express, Alleppey Cannanore Express, Ten Bilaspur Ex and etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Alleppey( like Ahilyanagari Ex, Alleppey Cannanore Express, Trivandrum cntl Mumbai Express, Trivandrum Cntl Maveli Express, Rajdhani Exp, Kochuveli Bangalore Express, Sampark Kranthi, Shalimar Exp, Ten Bilaspur Ex, Amritsar Exp ).