Agra To Manmad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to ManmadRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Karnataka Exp Agra Cantt 00:05 Manmad Jn 15:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asr Ltt Express Raja Ki Mandi 00:35 Manmad Jn 21:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nzm Snsi Spl Agra Cantt 02:35 Manmad Jn 19:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Punjab Mail Raja Ki Mandi 08:23 Manmad Jn 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Swarna Jayanthi Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Manmad Jn 02:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Nzm Kop Exp Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Manmad Jn 02:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Mngla Lksdp Exp Agra Cantt 12:25 Manmad Jn 04:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jhelum Express Raja Ki Mandi 13:26 Manmad Jn 07:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asr Ned Express Agra Cantt 16:35 Manmad Jn 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Goa Express Agra Cantt 17:50 Manmad Jn 09:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bareilly Lokmanyatilak... Raja Ki Mandi 18:40 Manmad Jn 14:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Agc Pune Sf Sp Agra Cantt 20:20 Manmad Jn 13:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Lashkar Express Agra Cantt 23:50 Manmad Jn 17:18 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Manmad to Agra
View More Trains

Agra to Manmad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Agra To Manmad Trains

Are you looking for train from Agra to Manmad? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Asr Ltt Express, Nzm Kop Exp, Goa Express, Punjab Mail, Karnataka Exp, Swarna Jayanthi, Agc Pune Sf Sp, Nzm Snsi Spl, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Bareilly Lokmanyatilak T Express and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Agra Cantt, Raja Ki Mandi. Choose trains that take approximately 21 hrs 10 mins to 15 hours 15 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Asr Ltt Express, Jhelum Express, Goa Express, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Asr Ned Express, Karnataka Exp, Punjab Mail or train that run weekly like Nzm Snsi Spl, Swarna Jayanthi, Agc Pune Sf Sp, Nzm Kop Exp, Bareilly Lokmanyatilak T Express, Lashkar Express etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Agra Cantt( like Lashkar Express, Nzm Snsi Spl, Asr Ned Express, Agc Pune Sf Sp, Goa Express, Karnataka Exp, Mngla Lksdp Exp ), Raja Ki Mandi( like Punjab Mail, Bareilly Lokmanyatilak T Express, Nzm Kop Exp, Asr Ltt Express, Swarna Jayanthi, Jhelum Express ).