Agra To Lalitpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to LalitpurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Asr Ltt Express Raja Ki Mandi 00:35 Lalitpur 06:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dakshin Express Agra Cantt 02:15 Lalitpur 06:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Fzr Hyb Spl Agra Cantt 03:10 Lalitpur 07:35 N N N N Y N N Book
Amritsar chhatisgarh E... Raja Ki Mandi 07:58 Lalitpur 14:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Punjab Mail Raja Ki Mandi 08:23 Lalitpur 13:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Samta Express Raja Ki Mandi 11:02 Lalitpur 15:47 Y Y N Y Y Y N Book
Amritsar hirakund Expr... Agra Cantt 11:50 Lalitpur 16:07 Y N N Y N N Y Book
Jhelum Express Raja Ki Mandi 13:26 Lalitpur 18:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Haridwar kalingautkal... Raja Ki Mandi 15:20 Lalitpur 20:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chhindwara panchvalley... Agra Cantt 16:08 Lalitpur 17:38 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Delhi S Rohilla Patalk... Agra Cantt 16:20 Lalitpur 20:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kahanvally Exp Agra Cantt 16:20 Lalitpur 20:49 N N N Y N N Y Book
Asr Ned Express Agra Cantt 16:35 Lalitpur 21:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dehradun Ujjaiyani Exp... Raja Ki Mandi 16:38 Lalitpur 23:52 N Y Y N N N N Book
Ndls Jbp Sup Ex Agra Cantt 17:15 Lalitpur 22:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gondwana Expres Agra Cantt 18:50 Lalitpur 23:07 N N N N Y N Y Book
Gondwana Expres Agra Cantt 18:50 Lalitpur 23:07 Y Y Y Y N Y N Book
Intercity Exp Agra Cantt 18:51 Lalitpur 23:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Agc Pune Sf Sp Agra Cantt 20:20 Lalitpur 00:23 N N Y N N N N Book
Malwa Express Agra Cantt 22:50 Lalitpur 03:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Lalitpur to Agra
View More Trains

Agra to Lalitpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Agra To Lalitpur Trains

Are you looking for train from Agra to Lalitpur? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger, Asr Ned Express, Amritsar hirakund Express, Jhelum Express, Haridwar kalingautkal Express, Intercity Exp, Delhi S Rohilla Patalkot Express, Samta Express, Dehradun Ujjaiyani Express, Asr Ltt Express and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Raja Ki Mandi, Agra Cantt. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 7 hrs 14 mins to 1 hours 30 mins. Out of these 11 trains run daily and are Ndls Jbp Sup Ex, Delhi S Rohilla Patalkot Express, Amritsar chhatisgarh Express, Haridwar kalingautkal Express, Punjab Mail, Jhelum Express, Asr Ned Express, Malwa Express, Asr Ltt Express, Intercity Exp and 9 are on weekly basis. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Raja Ki Mandi( like Amritsar chhatisgarh Express, Asr Ltt Express, Jhelum Express, Punjab Mail, Samta Express, Haridwar kalingautkal Express, Dehradun Ujjaiyani Express ), Agra Cantt( like Delhi S Rohilla Patalkot Express, Agc Pune Sf Sp, Dakshin Express, Intercity Exp, Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger, Malwa Express, Kahanvally Exp, Fzr Hyb Spl, Asr Ned Express, Gondwana Expres ).