Achhnera To Agra Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Achhnera to AgraRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ju Hwh Supfast Achhnera Jn 05:07 Agra Fort 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bikaner Howrah Superfa... Achhnera Jn 05:07 Agra Fort 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Udz Kurj Sup Achhnera Jn 09:34 Agra Cantt 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Udaipur Khajuraho Expr... Achhnera Jn 09:38 Agra Cantt 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bikaner guwahati Expre... Achhnera Jn 12:20 Agra Fort 13:05 Y N Y N N N N Book
Barmer Guwahati Expres... Achhnera Jn 12:30 Agra Fort 13:05 Y N Y N N N N Book
Bkn Koaa Sup Ex Achhnera Jn 14:40 Agra Fort 15:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Ajmer Sealdah Express Achhnera Jn 18:27 Agra Fort 19:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jodhpur to Varanasi Ma... Achhnera Jn 19:50 Agra Fort 20:30 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Jodhpur Varanasi marud... Achhnera Jn 19:50 Agra Fort 20:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Jodhpur marudhar Expre... Achhnera Jn 19:50 Agra Fort 20:30 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Aii Af Intercit Achhnera Jn 20:37 Agra Fort 21:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Agra to Achhnera
View More Trains

Achhnera to Agra Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Achhnera To Agra Trains

Want to travel from Achhnera to Agra)? Know about the trains running on this route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Ajmer Sealdah Express, Jodhpur Varanasi marudhar Express, Udz Kurj Sup, Bkn Koaa Sup Ex, Barmer Guwahati Express, Jodhpur marudhar Express, Bikaner Howrah Superfast, Bikaner guwahati Express, Jodhpur to Varanasi Marudhar Express, Aii Af Intercit and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Achhnera Jn. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 1 hrs 26 mins to 0 hours 35 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Ju Hwh Supfast, Udaipur Khajuraho Express, Bikaner Howrah Superfast, Aii Af Intercit, Ajmer Sealdah Express, Udz Kurj Sup or trains that run weekly like Bikaner guwahati Express, Jodhpur Varanasi marudhar Express, Jodhpur marudhar Express, Jodhpur to Varanasi Marudhar Express, Bkn Koaa Sup Ex, Barmer Guwahati Express and etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Achhnera Jn( like Bikaner guwahati Express, Udaipur Khajuraho Express, Aii Af Intercit, Ajmer Sealdah Express, Jodhpur Varanasi marudhar Express, Bikaner Howrah Superfast, Ju Hwh Supfast, Jodhpur to Varanasi Marudhar Express, Bkn Koaa Sup Ex, Jodhpur marudhar Express ).