Varanasi To Chhapra Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Varanasi to Chhapra Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14006 Lichchavi Exp Bhulanpur 05:50 Chhapra Kacheri 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12669 Gangakaveri Exp Varanasi Jn 07:20 Chhapra 11:40 Y N Y N N N N
12562 Swatantrta S Ex Varanasi Jn 08:40 Chhapra 12:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14016 Sadhbhawna Exp Varanasi Jn 09:30 Chhapra 14:10 Y N N N N Y N
14008 Sadhbhawna Exp Varanasi Jn 09:30 Chhapra 14:10 N N Y N Y N N
19045 Tapti Ganga Exp Kashi 10:22 Chhapra 18:35 Y Y N Y Y Y N
12945 Tapti Ganga Exp Kashi 10:22 Chhapra 18:35 Y Y N Y Y Y N
14018 Sadbhavna Exp Varanasi Jn 10:40 Chhapra 14:45 N N N Y N N N
11061 Muzaffarpur Exp Bhulanpur 13:23 Chhapra 19:30 N Y N Y N Y Y
11065 Darbhanga Exp Bhulanpur 13:23 Chhapra 19:30 Y N Y N Y N N
14524 Umb Mfp Express Varanasi Jn 15:40 Chhapra 20:30 N N Y N N N Y
15934 Asr Dbrg Expres Varanasi Jn 15:40 Chhapra 20:25 N N N N N Y N
15160 Sarnath Express Varanasi Jn 16:30 Chhapra 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11033 Darbhanga Exp Manduadih 19:25 Chhapra 01:05 N N N Y N N N
01057 Ltt Mfp Spl Varanasi Jn 19:50 Chhapra 00:20 N N N Y N N N
05636 Ndls Ghy Specia Varanasi Jn 22:25 Chhapra 01:55 N N Y N N N N
12236 Ghy Rajdhani Varanasi Jn 22:25 Chhapra 01:55 N Y N N N N N
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn Varanasi Jn 22:25 Chhapra 01:55 N N N Y N N Y
19051 Shramik Express Varanasi Jn 22:45 Chhapra 03:40 N N N N N N Y

Varanasi to Chhapra Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Varanasi To Chhapra Trains

If you are travelling from varanasi to chhapra then there are number of trains you can choose. To name some trains that run from varanasi to chhapra are Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn, Gangakaveri Exp, Darbhanga Exp, Sadbhavna Exp, Tapti Ganga Exp, Shramik Express, Sadhbhawna Exp, Muzaffarpur Exp and etc. There are different starting junctions like Kashi, Manduadih, Bhulanpur, Varanasi Jn. Choose trains between varanasi to chhapra with time approximately from 8 hrs 13 mins to 3 hours 30 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Swatantrta S Ex, Sarnath Express, Lichchavi Exp or train that run sporadically like Sadbhavna Exp, Shramik Express, Sadhbhawna Exp, Darbhanga Exp, Ghy Rajdhani, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn, Ndls Ghy Specia, Asr Dbrg Expres, Umb Mfp Express, Ltt Mfp Spl etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Bhulanpur( like Muzaffarpur Exp, Darbhanga Exp, Lichchavi Exp ), Varanasi Jn( like Shramik Express, Sarnath Express, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn, Ghy Rajdhani, Gangakaveri Exp, Sadhbhawna Exp, Asr Dbrg Expres, Ltt Mfp Spl, Umb Mfp Express, Swatantrta S Ex ), Kashi( like Tapti Ganga Exp ), Manduadih( like Darbhanga Exp ).