Jalandhar To Ludhiana Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jalandhar to LudhianaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Jammu Tawi Sealdah Exp... Jalandhar Cant 00:05 Ludhiana Jn 01:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Indore Expres... Jalandhar City 00:30 Ludhiana Jn 01:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Uttar S Kranti Jalandhar Cant 00:33 Ludhiana Jn 01:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Uhp Ald Spl Jalandhar Cant 00:40 Ludhiana Jn 01:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Amritsar hirakund Expr... Jalandhar City 00:55 Ludhiana Jn 02:05 Y N N Y N N Y Book
Jammu Tawi Shalimar Ex... Jalandhar Cant 01:25 Ludhiana Jn 02:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jhelum Express Jalandhar Cant 01:45 Ludhiana Jn 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Himgiri Express Jalandhar Cant 02:15 Ludhiana Jn 03:10 Y Y N N Y N N Book
Jammu Gkp Exp Jalandhar Cant 02:15 Ludhiana Jn 03:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Jammu Tawi Lohit Expre... Jalandhar Cant 02:15 Ludhiana Jn 03:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Jammu Tawi To Bhagalpu... Jalandhar Cant 02:15 Ludhiana Jn 03:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Amarnath Ex... Jalandhar Cant 02:15 Ludhiana Jn 03:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Uhp Bsb Spl Jalandhar Cant 02:40 Ludhiana Jn 03:45 N N N Y N N Y Book
Kgm Garib Rath Jalandhar Cant 02:55 Ludhiana Jn 03:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Andaman Ex... Jalandhar Cant 03:40 Kila Raipur 05:32 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Jalandhar Cant 03:40 Kila Raipur 05:32 N Y N N N N N Book
Jat Jbp Expres Jalandhar Cant 03:40 Ludhiana Jn 04:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Navyug Expr... Jalandhar Cant 03:40 Kila Raipur 05:32 N N N N Y N N Book
Jalandhar City New Del... Jalandhar City 04:10 Ludhiana Jn 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shc Garib Rath Jalandhar City 05:37 Ludhiana Jn 06:25 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Amritsar Shtbdi Jalandhar City 06:03 Ludhiana Jn 06:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asr Cdg Sup Jalandhar City 06:22 Ludhiana Jn 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asr Ned Express Jalandhar City 06:40 Ludhiana Jn 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Akal Takhat Exp Jalandhar City 07:05 Ludhiana Jn 07:55 N Y N N Y N N Book
Asr Kcvl Expres Jalandhar City 07:05 Ludhiana Jn 07:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Asr Koaa Sup Ex Jalandhar City 07:05 Ludhiana Jn 07:55 Y N N Y N N N Book
Asr Ndls Exp Jalandhar City 07:22 Ludhiana Jn 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asr Hw Jnshtbdi Jalandhar City 08:00 Ludhiana Jn 08:55 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Jat Durg Sf Exp Jalandhar Cant 08:30 Ludhiana Jn 09:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Amritsar katihar expr... Jalandhar City 08:35 Ludhiana Jn 09:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Paschim Express Jalandhar City 09:15 Ludhiana Jn 10:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jat Bdts Spl Jalandhar Cant 09:53 Ludhiana Jn 10:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Asr Ltt Express Jalandhar City 09:55 Ludhiana Jn 11:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pathankot Delhi Expres... Jalandhar City 10:40 Ludhiana Jn 11:35 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Jalianwala B Ex Jalandhar City 12:03 Ludhiana Jn 12:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Malwa Express Jalandhar Cant 12:38 Ludhiana Jn 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Vivek Expre... Jalandhar Cant 13:05 Ludhiana Jn 13:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Amritsar saryu Yamuna... Jalandhar City 13:10 Ludhiana Jn 14:15 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Amritsar shaheed Expre... Jalandhar City 13:10 Ludhiana Jn 14:15 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Amritsar jalianwala B... Jalandhar City 13:50 Ludhiana Jn 14:55 N N Y N Y N N Book
Jat Jamnagr Exp Jalandhar Cant 14:50 Ludhiana Jn 15:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Sarvodaya Exp Jalandhar Cant 14:50 Ludhiana Jn 15:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Jat Hapa Exp Jalandhar Cant 14:50 Ludhiana Jn 15:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Swaraj Express Jalandhar Cant 14:50 Ludhiana Jn 15:40 N Y Y N Y Y N Book
Asr Ned Sf Exp Jalandhar City 15:35 Ludhiana Jn 16:35 Y N N N N N N Book
Asr Jaipur Exp Jalandhar City 15:40 Ludhiana Jn 16:45 N Y N Y N N N Book
Sgnr Jat Spl Jalandhar Cant 16:00 Ludhiana Jn 16:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Uhp Ndls Ac Spl Jalandhar Cant 16:05 Ludhiana Jn 16:58 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Uhp Dee Spl Jalandhar City 16:05 Ludhiana Jn 16:58 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Shane Punjab Jalandhar City 16:15 Ludhiana Jn 17:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar dibrugarh Exp... Jalandhar City 16:58 Ludhiana Jn 17:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Begampura Exp Jalandhar Cant 17:30 Ludhiana Jn 18:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar chhatisgarh E... Jalandhar City 17:35 Ludhiana Jn 19:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Shtbdi Jalandhar City 17:58 Ludhiana Jn 18:48 N N N Y N N N Book
Swarna Shtbdi Jalandhar City 17:58 Ludhiana Jn 18:48 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Amritsar hisar Passeng... Jalandhar City 18:45 Kila Raipur 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asr Jp Express Jalandhar City 19:10 Ludhiana Jn 20:10 N N N N Y N Y Book
Amritsar Howrah expres... Jalandhar City 19:23 Ludhiana Jn 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Howrah mail Jalandhar City 19:50 Ludhiana Jn 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hoshiarpur Jammu Mail Jalandhar City 20:01 Ludhiana Jn 23:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Muri Rourke... Jalandhar City 20:50 Ludhiana Jn 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Muri Express Jalandhar City 20:58 Ludhiana Jn 22:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jat Anvt Spl Jalandhar Cant 21:38 Ludhiana Jn 22:35 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Jat Anvt Spl Jalandhar Cant 21:38 Ludhiana Jn 22:35 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Udhampur Jammu Mail Jalandhar City 22:00 Ludhiana Jn 23:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Aii Exp Jalandhar Cant 22:00 Ludhiana Jn 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Goldn Temple Ml Jalandhar City 22:33 Ludhiana Jn 23:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Hemkunt Exp... Jalandhar Cant 22:56 Ludhiana Jn 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Archana Express Jalandhar Cant 23:32 Ludhiana Jn 00:15 N N Y N N N Y Book
Jat Cnb Express Jalandhar Cant 23:32 Ludhiana Jn 00:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Maur Dhawaj Exp Jalandhar Cant 23:32 Ludhiana Jn 00:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Amritsar dehradun Expr... Jalandhar City 23:40 Ludhiana Jn 01:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pathankot Dhauladhar E... Jalandhar Cant 23:45 Ludhiana Jn 00:45 N Y N Y N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Ludhiana to Jalandhar

Jalandhar to Ludhiana Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Jalandhar To Ludhiana Trains

Are you looking for train from Jalandhar to Ludhiana? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Malwa Express, Amritsar Indore Express, Pathankot Delhi Express, Asr Ndls Exp, Jammu Tawi Hemkunt Express, Amritsar dehradun Express, Amritsar hirakund Express, Asr Koaa Sup Ex, Amritsar dibrugarh Express, Asr Jp Express and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Jalandhar City, Jalandhar Cant. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 3 hrs 24 mins to 0 hours 42 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Shane Punjab, Begampura Exp, Asr Ltt Express, Malwa Express, Paschim Express, Jhelum Express, Uttar S Kranti, Amritsar chhatisgarh Express, Jammu Tawi Shalimar Express, Asr Ned Express or trains that run weekly like Uhp Bsb Spl, Pathankot Dhauladhar Express, Maur Dhawaj Exp, Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express, Sgnr Jat Spl, Amritsar jalianwala Bagh Express, Sarvodaya Exp, Pathankot Delhi Express, Asr Jp Express, Himgiri Express and etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Jalandhar Cant( like Jat Anvt Spl, Jammu Aii Exp, Jat Cnb Express, Jat Durg Sf Exp, Uhp Ald Spl, Begampura Exp, Malwa Express, Jat Jbp Expres, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express, Uttar S Kranti ), Jalandhar City( like Amritsar shaheed Express, Amritsar Howrah mail, Muri Express, Jalianwala B Ex, Amritsar katihar express, Goldn Temple Ml, Asr Jaipur Exp, Asr Hw Jnshtbdi, Asr Ned Sf Exp, Amritsar dibrugarh Express ).