Jalandhar To Ludhiana Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jalandhar to Ludhiana Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
13152 Jammu Tawi Sealdah Exp... Jalandhar Cant 00:05 Ludhiana Jn 01:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19326 Amritsar Indore Expres... Jalandhar City 00:30 Ludhiana Jn 01:30 N N N Y N N N
12446 Uttar S Kranti Jalandhar Cant 00:33 Ludhiana Jn 01:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04114 Uhp Ald Spl Jalandhar Cant 00:40 Ludhiana Jn 01:40 Y N N N N N N
18508 Amritsar hirakund Expr... Jalandhar City 00:55 Ludhiana Jn 02:05 Y N N Y N N Y
14646 Jammu Tawi Shalimar Ex... Jalandhar Cant 01:25 Ludhiana Jn 02:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11078 Jhelum Express Jalandhar Cant 01:45 Ludhiana Jn 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12332 Himgiri Express Jalandhar Cant 02:15 Ludhiana Jn 03:10 Y Y N N Y N N
12588 Jammu Gkp Exp Jalandhar Cant 02:15 Ludhiana Jn 03:10 N N N N N N Y
15652 Jammu Tawi Lohit Expre... Jalandhar Cant 02:15 Ludhiana Jn 03:10 N N N Y N N N
15098 Jammu Tawi To Bhagalpu... Jalandhar Cant 02:15 Ludhiana Jn 03:10 N N Y N N N N
15654 Jammu Tawi Amarnath Ex... Jalandhar Cant 02:15 Ludhiana Jn 03:10 N N N N N Y N
04210 Uhp Bsb Spl Jalandhar Cant 02:40 Ludhiana Jn 03:45 N N N Y N N Y
12208 Kgm Garib Rath Jalandhar Cant 02:55 Ludhiana Jn 03:45 Y N N N N N N
16032 Jammu Tawi Andaman Ex... Jalandhar Cant 03:40 Kila Raipur 05:32 N N Y N N Y Y
16318 Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Jalandhar Cant 03:40 Kila Raipur 05:32 N Y N N N N N
11450 Jat Jbp Expres Jalandhar Cant 03:40 Ludhiana Jn 04:50 N N N Y N N N
16688 Jammu Tawi Navyug Expr... Jalandhar Cant 03:40 Kila Raipur 05:32 N N N N Y N N
14682 Jalandhar City New Del... Jalandhar City 04:10 Ludhiana Jn 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12204 Shc Garib Rath Jalandhar City 05:37 Ludhiana Jn 06:25 N N Y N N Y Y
12014 Amritsar Shtbdi Jalandhar City 06:03 Ludhiana Jn 06:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12242 Asr Cdg Sup Jalandhar City 06:22 Ludhiana Jn 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12716 Asr Ned Express Jalandhar City 06:40 Ludhiana Jn 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12318 Akal Takhat Exp Jalandhar City 07:05 Ludhiana Jn 07:55 N Y N N Y N N
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres Jalandhar City 07:05 Ludhiana Jn 07:55 N N N N N N Y
12358 Asr Koaa Sup Ex Jalandhar City 07:05 Ludhiana Jn 07:55 Y N N Y N N N
12460 Asr Ndls Exp Jalandhar City 07:22 Ludhiana Jn 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12054 Asr Hw Jnshtbdi Jalandhar City 08:00 Ludhiana Jn 08:55 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12550 Jat Durg Sf Exp Jalandhar Cant 08:30 Ludhiana Jn 09:30 N N N Y N N N
15708 Amritsar katihar expr... Jalandhar City 08:35 Ludhiana Jn 09:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express Jalandhar City 09:15 Ludhiana Jn 10:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09022 Jat Bdts Spl Jalandhar Cant 09:53 Ludhiana Jn 10:45 N N Y N N N N
11058 Asr Ltt Express Jalandhar City 09:55 Ludhiana Jn 11:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14038 Pathankot Delhi Expres... Jalandhar City 10:40 Ludhiana Jn 11:35 Y N Y N N Y N
12380 Jalianwala B Ex Jalandhar City 12:03 Ludhiana Jn 12:50 N N N N N N Y
12920 Malwa Express Jalandhar Cant 12:38 Ludhiana Jn 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19028 Jammu Tawi Vivek Expre... Jalandhar Cant 13:05 Ludhiana Jn 13:55 Y N N N N N N
14650 Amritsar saryu Yamuna... Jalandhar City 13:10 Ludhiana Jn 14:15 Y N Y N N Y N
14674 Amritsar shaheed Expre... Jalandhar City 13:10 Ludhiana Jn 14:15 N Y N Y Y N Y
18104 Amritsar jalianwala B... Jalandhar City 13:50 Ludhiana Jn 14:55 N N Y N Y N N
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp Jalandhar Cant 14:50 Ludhiana Jn 15:40 N N N N N N Y
12474 Sarvodaya Exp Jalandhar Cant 14:50 Ludhiana Jn 15:40 N N N Y N N N
12476 Jat Hapa Exp Jalandhar Cant 14:50 Ludhiana Jn 15:40 Y N N N N N N
12472 Swaraj Express Jalandhar Cant 14:50 Ludhiana Jn 15:40 N Y Y N Y Y N
12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp Jalandhar City 15:35 Ludhiana Jn 16:35 Y N N N N N N
19772 Asr Jaipur Exp Jalandhar City 15:40 Ludhiana Jn 16:45 N Y N Y N N N
04733 Sgnr Jat Spl Jalandhar Cant 16:00 Ludhiana Jn 16:50 N N N N Y N N
04034 Uhp Ndls Ac Spl Jalandhar Cant 16:05 Ludhiana Jn 16:58 N Y N N Y N Y
04036 Uhp Dee Spl Jalandhar City 16:05 Ludhiana Jn 16:58 Y N Y N N Y N
12498 Shane Punjab Jalandhar City 16:15 Ludhiana Jn 17:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15934 Amritsar dibrugarh Exp... Jalandhar City 16:58 Ludhiana Jn 17:50 N N N N Y N N
12238 Begampura Exp Jalandhar Cant 17:30 Ludhiana Jn 18:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18238 Amritsar chhatisgarh E... Jalandhar City 17:35 Ludhiana Jn 19:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12032 Amritsar Shtbdi Jalandhar City 17:58 Ludhiana Jn 18:48 N N N Y N N N
12030 Swarna Shtbdi Jalandhar City 17:58 Ludhiana Jn 18:48 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
54602 Amritsar hisar Passeng... Jalandhar City 18:45 Kila Raipur 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19782 Asr Jp Express Jalandhar City 19:10 Ludhiana Jn 20:10 N N N N Y N Y
13050 Amritsar Howrah expres... Jalandhar City 19:23 Ludhiana Jn 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13006 Amritsar Howrah mail Jalandhar City 19:50 Ludhiana Jn 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24034 Hoshiarpur Jammu Mail Jalandhar City 20:01 Ludhiana Jn 23:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jammu Tawi Muri Rourke... Jalandhar City 20:50 Ludhiana Jn 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18102 Muri Express Jalandhar City 20:58 Ludhiana Jn 22:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04054 Jat Anvt Spl Jalandhar Cant 21:38 Ludhiana Jn 22:35 N N Y N Y N Y
04052 Jat Anvt Spl Jalandhar Cant 21:38 Ludhiana Jn 22:35 N N Y N Y N Y
14034 Udhampur Jammu Mail Jalandhar City 22:00 Ludhiana Jn 23:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12414 Jammu Aii Exp Jalandhar Cant 22:00 Ludhiana Jn 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12904 Goldn Temple Ml Jalandhar City 22:33 Ludhiana Jn 23:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14610 Jammu Tawi Hemkunt Exp... Jalandhar Cant 22:56 Ludhiana Jn 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12356 Archana Express Jalandhar Cant 23:32 Ludhiana Jn 00:15 N N Y N N N Y
12470 Jat Cnb Express Jalandhar Cant 23:32 Ludhiana Jn 00:15 N Y N N N N N
12492 Maur Dhawaj Exp Jalandhar Cant 23:32 Ludhiana Jn 00:15 N N N N Y N N
14632 Amritsar dehradun Expr... Jalandhar City 23:40 Ludhiana Jn 01:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14036 Pathankot Dhauladhar E... Jalandhar Cant 23:45 Ludhiana Jn 00:45 N Y N Y N Y N

Jalandhar to Ludhiana Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Jalandhar To Ludhiana Trains

Book your train tickets from jalandhar to ludhiana. Some of the trains that run on this route are Jat Anvt Spl, Himgiri Express, Shc Garib Rath, Jammu Aii Exp, Uhp Dee Spl, Swarna Shtbdi, Asr Hsr Pasnger, Amritsar Shtbdi, Jammu Mail, Andaman Express and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in jalandhar like Jalandhar Cant, Jalandhar City. There are different trains that travel from jalandhar to ludhiana and time taken by these trains varies from 3 hrs 24 mins to 0 hours 42 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Asr Ned Express, Jammu Aii Exp, Chhatisgarh Exp, Hemkunt Exp, Begampura Exp, Shane Punjab, Paschim Express, Asr Hsr Pasnger, Asr Cdg Sup, Juc Ndls Expres or trains that run weekly like Sarvodaya Exp, Archana Express, Swarna Shtbdi, Asr Jaipur Exp, Uhp Ndls Ac Spl, Lohit Express, Jat Anvt Spl, Asr Kcvl Expres, Jat Jbp Expres, Shaheed Exp and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Jalandhar Cant( like Uhp Ald Spl, Sarvodaya Exp, Lohit Express, Shalimar Exp, Malwa Express, Jammu Ghy Expre, Himgiri Express, Ptk Bkn Spl, Sealdah Express, Begampura Exp ), Jalandhar City( like Muri Express, Asr Jaipur Exp, Paschim Express, Asr Ltt Express, Asr Indb Expres, Asr Ned Sf Exp, Jat Muri Rou Ex, Asr Hsr Pasnger, Shane Punjab, Asr Hwh Express ).