Nasik To Varanasi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Nasik to VaranasiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Mahanagari Exp Nasik Road 04:00 Varanasi Jn 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Bsb Sup Exp Nasik Road 04:10 Varanasi Jn 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Bsb Sup Exp Nasik Road 08:45 Varanasi Jn 07:05 Y N N Y Y N N Book
Lokmanyatilak t Gorakh... Nasik Road 10:05 Varanasi City 13:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Muzaffarpur Exp Nasik Road 15:35 Varanasi City 14:18 Y N Y N Y Y N Book
Darbhanga Exp Nasik Road 15:35 Varanasi City 14:18 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Kamayani Expres Nasik Road 15:50 Varanasi Jn 19:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bsb Teachers Sp Nasik Road 16:20 Varanasi Jn 16:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Cstm Bsb Spl Nasik Road 16:25 Varanasi Jn 15:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Cstm Gkp Spl Nasik Road 16:25 Varanasi Jn 15:35 N N N N Y N N Book
Ltt Mau Special Nasik Road 17:40 Varanasi Jn 14:37 N N Y N N N N Book
Ltt Mfp Spl Nasik Road 17:55 Varanasi Jn 19:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Lokmanyatilak T Ranchi... Nasik Road 19:25 Varanasi Jn 19:45 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Varanasi to Nasik
View More Trains

Nasik to Varanasi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Nasik City

A delightful city Nasik or Nashik is situated in Maharashtra state of India. Also called the ‘Grape City', Nasik is 180 km away from Maharashtra's capital city Mumbai. Situated in the Western Ghat ranges on the banks of the River Godavari, the city is known for its spectacular surroundings and soothing climate. Despite being a bustling city, Nasik presents an excellent blend of old and new, through its fascinating forts, magnificent temples and big industries. Nasik is also serves as a base to visit pilgrimage centre of Shirdi, the abode Shri Sai Baba, visited by thousands of devotees round the year.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.