Tatanagar To Kolkata Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Tatanagar to Kolkata Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
18006 Koraput Hwh Exp Tatanagar Jn 01:25 Howrah Jn 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12809 Howrah Mail Tatanagar Jn 01:50 Howrah Jn 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18616 Hte Rnc Hwh Exp Tatanagar Jn 02:13 Howrah Jn 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12814 Steel Exp Tatanagar Jn 06:15 Howrah Jn 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12859 Gitanjali Exp Tatanagar Jn 08:30 Howrah Jn 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12833 Howrah Express Tatanagar Jn 09:35 Howrah Jn 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18618 Rnc Hwh Int Exp Tatanagar Jn 10:15 Howrah Jn 14:20 N N N Y Y Y N
12872 Ispat Express Tatanagar Jn 14:30 Howrah Jn 18:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12573 Snsi Hwh Sup Ex Tatanagar Jn 15:00 Howrah Jn 19:30 N N N N N N Y
12869 Howrah Sup Exp Tatanagar Jn 15:00 Howrah Jn 19:30 Y N N N N N N
02869 Ltt Hwh Special Tatanagar Jn 15:25 Howrah Jn 19:30 N N N N N Y N
12866 Lalmati Express Tatanagar Jn 16:27 Howrah Jn 20:30 Y N N N Y N N
12022 Bbn Janshatabdi Tatanagar Jn 17:10 Howrah Jn 20:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22905 Okha Howrah Exp Tatanagar Jn 23:35 Howrah Jn 03:35 Y N N Y Y N N
12101 Jnaneswari Delx Tatanagar Jn 23:35 Howrah Jn 03:35 N Y Y N N Y Y
12905 Pbr Howrah Exp Tatanagar Jn 23:35 Howrah Jn 03:35 Y N N Y Y N N
12129 Azad Hind Exp Tatanagar Jn 23:55 Howrah Jn 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Tatanagar to Kolkata Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.

More About - Tatanagar To Kolkata Trains

Book your train tickets from tatanagar to kolkata. To name some trains that run from tatanagar to kolkata are Pbr Howrah Exp, Hte Rnc Hwh Exp, Azad Hind Exp, Howrah Mail, Koraput Hwh Exp, Steel Exp, Ltt Hwh Special, Jnaneswari Delx, Rnc Hwh Int Exp, Howrah Sup Exp and etc. You can board your train from different locations in tatanagar like Tatanagar Jn. Choose trains between tatanagar to kolkata with time approximately from 5 hrs 0 mins to 3 hours 40 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Bbn Janshatabdi, Gitanjali Exp, Ispat Express, Koraput Hwh Exp, Steel Exp, Howrah Express, Azad Hind Exp, Howrah Mail, Hte Rnc Hwh Exp or some weekly trains like Snsi Hwh Sup Ex, Howrah Sup Exp, Rnc Hwh Int Exp, Pbr Howrah Exp, Jnaneswari Delx, Okha Howrah Exp, Ltt Hwh Special, Lalmati Express and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from tatanagar like from Tatanagar Jn( like Howrah Sup Exp, Okha Howrah Exp, Ltt Hwh Special, Pbr Howrah Exp, Howrah Express, Bbn Janshatabdi, Ispat Express, Gitanjali Exp, Steel Exp, Jnaneswari Delx ).