Patna To Asansol Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Patna to Asansol Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12332 Himgiri Express Danapur 00:51 Asansol Jn 08:05 N Y Y N N Y N
13050 Asr Hwh Express Danapur 01:28 Asansol Jn 10:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12024 Janshatabdi Exp Patna Jn 05:45 Asansol Jn 10:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
03288 Pnbe Hwh Specia Patna Jn 05:45 Asansol Jn 10:42 N N N N N N Y
18184 Dnr Tata Exp Danapur 06:00 Asansol Jn 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 U A Toofan Exp Danapur 06:10 Asansol Jn 14:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12318 Akal Takhat Exp Patna Jn 06:15 Asansol Jn 11:44 N N Y N N Y N
12316 Ananya Express Patna Jn 06:15 Asansol Jn 11:44 N Y N N N N N
04644 Fzr Hwh Spl Patna Jn 06:15 Asansol Jn 11:55 N N N Y N N N
12326 Nldm Koaa Exp Patna Jn 06:15 Asansol Jn 11:44 N N N N N N Y
12304 Poorva Express Danapur 07:21 Asansol Jn 13:26 Y N N Y Y N Y
18450 B Nath Dham Exp Patna Jn 08:55 Asansol Jn 15:00 N N Y N N N N
11106 Pratham S Sngrm Patna Jn 10:50 Asansol Jn 17:05 N N N N N Y N
03066 Pnbe Hwh Spl Patna Jn 11:00 Asansol Jn 17:05 N N N Y N N N
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres Patna Jn 14:00 Asansol Jn 20:10 N N N Y Y N N
03512 Pnbe Asn Spl Patna Jn 15:35 Asansol Jn 23:50 N N N N N Y Y
12362 Cstm Asansol Ex Patna Jn 16:10 Asansol Jn 23:15 N N N Y N N N
12328 Upasana Express Patna Jn 18:00 Asansol Jn 00:01 N N N Y N N Y
12370 Hw Hwh S F Exp Patna Jn 18:00 Asansol Jn 00:01 Y Y Y N Y Y N
13112 Lal Quila Exp Danapur 19:00 Asansol Jn 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13288 South Bihar Exp Danapur 19:50 Asansol Jn 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12360 Kol Garib Rath Patna Jn 20:10 Asansol Jn 02:02 N N Y N Y N Y
12352 Danapur Hwh Exp Danapur 20:35 Asansol Jn 03:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13006 Asr Hwh Mail Danapur 21:02 Asansol Jn 03:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12334 Vibhuti Express Danapur 22:02 Asansol Jn 04:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03283 Rjpb Tata Spl Rjndr Ngr Bihar 23:15 Asansol Jn 05:45 N N N N N Y N

Patna to Asansol Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.