Mumbai To Jhansi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Jhansi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
05032 Ltt Gkp Spl Lokmanyatilak T 00:50 Jhansi Jn 23:20 Y N N N N N N
11104 Bdts Jhansi Exp Bandra Terminus 05:10 Jhansi Jn 06:25 N N Y N N N N
11069 Tulsi Express Lokmanyatilak T 05:20 Jhansi Jn 00:05 N Y N N N N Y
02455 Mao Ndls Ac Spl Kalyan Jn 07:40 Jhansi Jn 00:27 N N N N N Y N
12171 Ltt Hw Ac Sup Lokmanyatilak T 07:55 Jhansi Jn 00:28 Y N N Y N N N
14313 Bareilly Exp Lokmanyatilak T 08:05 Jhansi Jn 03:45 Y N N N N N N
12534 Pushpak Express Mumbai Cst 08:20 Jhansi Jn 02:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12542 Ltt Gkp Sup Exp Lokmanyatilak T 11:10 Jhansi Jn 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01187 Ltt Gwl Specia Lokmanyatilak T 13:40 Jhansi Jn 09:45 Y N N N N N N
12617 Mangala Ldweep Kalyan Jn 13:50 Jhansi Jn 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04111 Ltt Gwl Spl Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Jhansi Jn 13:55 N N Y N N N N
01094 Ald Teachers Sp Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Jhansi Jn 14:00 N N N Y N N N
04116 Ltt Ald Spl Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Jhansi Jn 14:00 N N N Y N N N
01101 Ltt Gwl Spl Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Jhansi Jn 13:55 N N Y N N N N
12173 Udyog Nagri Exp Lokmanyatilak T 16:25 Jhansi Jn 09:15 N Y N N N N Y
12107 Lucknow Sup Exp Lokmanyatilak T 16:25 Jhansi Jn 09:15 Y N Y N N Y N
12161 Lashkar Express Lokmanyatilak T 16:25 Jhansi Jn 09:30 N N N N Y N N
12143 Ltt Sln Sup Exp Lokmanyatilak T 16:40 Jhansi Jn 12:20 N N N N N N Y
12137 Punjab Mail Mumbai Cst 19:40 Jhansi Jn 14:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11015 Kushinagar Exp Lokmanyatilak T 22:45 Jhansi Jn 19:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres Lokmanyatilak T 23:45 Jhansi Jn 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Mumbai to Jhansi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.


About Jhansi City

Jhansi is a city of north Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. Situated between the Pahunj and Betwa Rivers, the town is famous for bravery, courage and self respect. A historic place, Jhansi is popular as the land of Rani Laxmi Bai also known as ‘Jhansi ki rani', who bravely fought the British. Jhansi is now a major hub of trade and industries like railway workshops and iron and still factories. The city is also home to a number of manufacturing units of brassware, rugs, rubber and silk items. Jhansi Fort erected in early 17th century is the principal attraction of the city. Other places of interest are Rani Mahal, Maha Lakshmi Temple, Uttar Pradesh Government Museum, Panchtantra Park, Public Park, Panchkuian Temple, Ganesh Mandir, Siddeshwar Temple and St. Anthony Cathedral. Jhansi festival, a major cultural event is another attraction of the city.

More About - Mumbai To Jhansi Trains

Book your train tickets from mumbai to jhansi. Some of the trains that run on this route are Bdts Jhansi Exp, Ltt Gkp Spl, Kushinagar Exp, Lashkar Express, Udyog Nagri Exp, Mangala Ldweep, Punjab Mail, Ltt Sln Sup Exp, Ltt Gwl Specia, Tulsi Express and etc. You can board your train from different locations in mumbai like Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai Cst, Bandra Terminus. There are different trains that travel from mumbai to jhansi and time taken by these trains varies from 25 hrs 15 mins to 16 hours 33 mins. Out of these 6 trains run daily and are Ltt Gkp Sup Exp, Kushinagar Exp, Punjab Mail, Mangala Ldweep, Amritsar Expres, Pushpak Express and 15 are on weekly basis. Choose your pickup points from Lokmanyatilak T( like Lashkar Express, Ltt Hw Ac Sup, Amritsar Expres, Kushinagar Exp, Ltt Ald Spl, Udyog Nagri Exp, Lucknow Sup Exp, Ltt Gwl Spl, Ltt Sln Sup Exp, Ltt Gkp Sup Exp ), Bandra Terminus( like Bdts Jhansi Exp ), Kalyan Jn( like Mangala Ldweep, Mao Ndls Ac Spl ), Mumbai Cst( like Pushpak Express, Punjab Mail ).