Ghaziabad To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ghaziabad to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15707 Kir Asr Express Ghaziabad 02:07 Delhi 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13111 Lal Quila Exp Ghaziabad 02:25 Delhi 03:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54077 Be Dli Psngr Ghaziabad 02:44 Delhi 03:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54075 Spc Delhi Pass Ghaziabad 02:44 Delhi 03:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15014 Ranikhet Exp Ghaziabad 03:07 Delhi Cantt 05:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25014 Corbet Prk Link Ghaziabad 03:07 Delhi Cantt 05:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14217 Unchahar Exp Ghaziabad 03:25 Narela 04:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp Ghaziabad 03:30 H Nizamuddin 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13483 Farakka Express Ghaziabad 03:42 Delhi 04:30 N Y N Y Y N Y
13413 Farakka Express Ghaziabad 03:42 Delhi 04:30 Y N Y N N Y N
14005 Lichchavi Exp Ghaziabad 03:52 ANAND VIHAR TRM 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14015 Sadbhawana Exp Ghaziabad 04:02 Delhi 04:50 N Y N Y N N N
14017 Sadbhavna Exp Ghaziabad 04:02 Delhi 04:50 N N N N N Y N
14013 Sln Dli Exp Ghaziabad 04:02 Delhi 04:50 Y N Y N N N N
14007 Sadbhawna Exp Ghaziabad 04:02 Delhi 04:50 N N N N Y N Y
12801 Purushottam Exp Ghaziabad 04:05 New Delhi 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12391 Shramjeevi Exp Ghaziabad 04:22 New Delhi 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04056 Ddn Ndls Ac Spl Ghaziabad 04:30 New Delhi 05:05 Y N N N N N N
12206 Ddn Ndls Ac Exp Ghaziabad 04:38 New Delhi 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04203 Lko Ndls Spl Ghaziabad 04:42 New Delhi 05:35 Y N N Y N Y N
14723 Kalindi Express Ghaziabad 04:50 Shakurbasti 06:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04052 Jat Anvt Spl Ghaziabad 05:15 ANAND VIHAR TRM 05:55 Y N N Y N Y N
04054 Jat Anvt Spl Ghaziabad 05:15 ANAND VIHAR TRM 05:40 Y N N Y N Y N
14055 Brahmputra Mail Ghaziabad 05:20 Delhi 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14257 K V Exp Ghaziabad 05:28 New Delhi 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12553 Vaishali Exp Ghaziabad 05:50 New Delhi 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04201 Lko Ndls Spl Ghaziabad 05:54 New Delhi 06:40 Y N Y N N Y N
12427 Rewa Anvt Exp Ghaziabad 06:00 ANAND VIHAR TRM 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14207 Padmavat Expres Ghaziabad 06:05 Delhi 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12417 Prayag Raj Exp Ghaziabad 06:13 New Delhi 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12904 Goldn Temple Ml Ghaziabad 06:17 H Nizamuddin 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12229 Lucknow Mail Ghaziabad 06:26 New Delhi 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12233 Lko Ndls Ac Exp Ghaziabad 06:40 New Delhi 07:30 Y N Y N N Y N
14042 Mussoorie Exp Ghaziabad 06:59 Delhi S Rohilla 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24042 Mussoorie Exp Ghaziabad 06:59 Delhi S Rohilla 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04205 Lko Ndls Spl Ghaziabad 07:25 New Delhi 08:20 Y N Y N Y N N
15273 Satyagrah Exp Ghaziabad 08:30 Delhi 09:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14205 Fd Dli Exp Ghaziabad 08:53 Delhi 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19326 Asr Indb Expres Ghaziabad 09:08 H Nizamuddin 09:50 N N N Y N N N
14315 Intercity Exp Ghaziabad 09:20 New Delhi 10:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12371 Hwh Jsm Exp Ghaziabad 09:40 Delhi Cantt 11:10 N Y N N N N N
14646 Shalimar Exp N Ghaziabad 09:47 Delhi 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04021 Pnbe Dli Puja S Ghaziabad 09:55 Delhi 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12056 Ndls Janshatabd Ghaziabad 10:30 New Delhi 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12033 Cnb Ndls Sht Ghaziabad 10:35 New Delhi 11:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
14321 Be Bhuj Exp Ghaziabad 10:50 Delhi Cantt 12:13 Y Y Y N N Y N
14311 Ala Hazrat Exp Ghaziabad 10:50 Delhi Cantt 12:13 N N N Y Y N Y
14522 Umb Dli Exp Ghaziabad 10:55 Delhi 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18478 Kalingautkalexp Ghaziabad 10:58 H Nizamuddin 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14673 Shaheed Express Ghaziabad 11:09 Subzi Mandi 12:59 N Y N Y Y N Y
14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex Ghaziabad 11:09 Subzi Mandi 12:59 Y N Y N N Y N
12443 Hlz Anvt Wkly S Ghaziabad 11:22 ANAND VIHAR TRM 11:50 N N N N Y N N
22409 Anvt Garib Rath Ghaziabad 11:22 ANAND VIHAR TRM 11:50 Y N N N N N N
05281 Bju Andi Spl Ghaziabad 11:25 Adrsh Ngr Delhi 14:15 N N N N Y N N
12523 Njp Ndls Expres Ghaziabad 11:28 New Delhi 12:10 N N Y N N N Y
15279 Poorbiya Exp Ghaziabad 11:28 Adrsh Ngr Delhi 14:15 Y N N N Y N N
05027 Gkp Anvt Spl Ghaziabad 11:37 ANAND VIHAR TRM 12:10 N N Y N Y N Y
12561 Swatantra S Exp Ghaziabad 11:47 New Delhi 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14682 Juc Ndls Expres Ghaziabad 12:00 New Delhi 12:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14310 Ujjaiyani Exp Ghaziabad 12:22 H Nizamuddin 13:15 N Y Y N N N N
14318 Ddn Indb Exp Ghaziabad 12:22 H Nizamuddin 13:15 N N N N Y Y N
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Ghaziabad 12:23 H Nizamuddin 13:15 Y N N N N N N
19566 Uttaranchal Exp Ghaziabad 12:23 Delhi Cantt 14:08 N N N N N N Y
03685 Gaya Dli Sf Spl Ghaziabad 13:07 Delhi 13:50 N N N N Y N N
12419 Gomti Exp Ghaziabad 13:20 New Delhi 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22688 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp Ghaziabad 13:33 H Nizamuddin 14:15 Y N N N N N N
12688 Ddn Mas Exp Ghaziabad 13:33 H Nizamuddin 14:15 Y N N N N N N
14003 Nfk Ndls Expres Ghaziabad 13:56 New Delhi 14:40 N N Y N N N Y
04029 Mldt Ndls Spl Ghaziabad 13:57 New Delhi 14:40 N N N N N Y N
15609 Abadh Assam Exp Ghaziabad 14:20 Nangloi 16:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04023 Dbg Dee Puja Sp Ghaziabad 15:27 Delhi S Rohilla 16:50 N N Y N N N Y
04522 Umb Dli Exp Ghaziabad 16:17 Delhi 17:20 N N N N N Y N
14083 Mahananda Exp Ghaziabad 17:30 Delhi 18:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12505 North East Exp Ghaziabad 18:47 ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai Ghaziabad 20:02 Subzi Mandi 21:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
29020 Dehradun Expres N Ghaziabad 20:04 Tuglakabad 22:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19020 Dehradun Exp N Ghaziabad 20:04 Tuglakabad 22:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12487 Seemanchal Exp Ghaziabad 20:22 ANAND VIHAR TRM 20:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14555 Bareilly Dli Ex Ghaziabad 20:27 Delhi 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19106 Hw Adi Mail N Ghaziabad 20:37 Delhi Cantt 23:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp Ghaziabad 20:40 Subzi Mandi 22:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18101 Tata Jat Exp Ghaziabad 20:40 Subzi Mandi 22:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Ex Ghaziabad 20:40 Subzi Mandi 22:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12039 Kgm Anvt Sht Ghaziabad 20:47 ANAND VIHAR TRM 21:15 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
14011 Kgm Anvt Ac Exp Ghaziabad 20:55 ANAND VIHAR TRM 21:20 N N Y N Y N Y
12875 Neelachal Exp Ghaziabad 20:59 New Delhi 21:40 Y N Y N N Y N
12003 Lko Swran Shtbd Ghaziabad 21:27 New Delhi 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14043 Garhwal Express Ghaziabad 21:27 Delhi 22:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12018 Dehradun Shtbdi Ghaziabad 22:05 New Delhi 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12912 Hw Bl Sup Exp Ghaziabad 22:24 H Nizamuddin 23:15 N N Y N N N N

Ghaziabad to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.