Delhi Shahdara (DSA), Delhi Railway Station

Name: Delhi Shahdara Code: DSA City: Delhi
More Delhi stations : Adrsh Ngr Delhi     Anand Vihar     ANAND VIHAR TRM     Delhi Azadpur     Delhi Mg     Delhi Cantt     Delhi S Rohilla     Delhi Kishangnj     Delhi     Delhi Shahdara     Sadar Bazar     Delhi Safdarjng     Mangolpuri     New Delhi     Nangloi     Narela     H Nizamuddin     Okhla     Shakurbasti     Subzi Mandi     Tuglakabad     Tilak Bridge
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Delhi Shahdara (DSA), Delhi :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
54076 Sitapurcity Pas 00:08 00:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54078 Dli Be Passengr 00:08 00:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15707 Kir Asr Express 02:25 02:26 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54075 Spc Delhi Pass 03:08 03:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54077 Be Dli Psngr 03:08 03:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13483 Farakka Express 04:05 04:06 1 min N Y N Y Y N Y
13413 Farakka Express 04:05 04:06 1 min Y N Y N N Y N
14723 Kalindi Express 05:07 05:08 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19105 Haridwar Mail 05:46 05:48 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14556 Bareilly Exp 06:21 06:23 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24042 Mussoorie Exp 07:18 07:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14042 Mussoorie Exp 07:18 07:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14044 Garhwal Express 07:38 07:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15273 Satyagrah Exp 08:55 08:57 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14522 Umb Dli Exp 11:25 11:27 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14521 Dli Umb Exp 13:26 13:28 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15274 Satyagrah Exp 17:33 17:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14555 Bareilly Dli Ex 20:50 20:52 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19106 Hw Adi Mail 21:23 21:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14043 Garhwal Express 21:54 21:56 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14724 Kalindi Express 22:14 22:16 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14041 Mussoorie Exp 22:36 22:38 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.